Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
15:25
Patna Jn
6hr 15min
9 Stops
JYG
21:40
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR380
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NOT AVL
49min
Tue, 17 May
AVL 021
49min
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
AVL 080
49min
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
AVL 193
49min
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
PNBE
-
-
-

Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnbe Jyg Int Ex - 15550 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 runs from Patna Jn to Jaynagar, 6 days. The Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 mail express departs from Patna Jn at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Pnbe Jyg Int Ex train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnbe Jyg Int Ex - 15550 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnbe Jyg Int Ex has the longest halt time at Samastipur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Pnbe Jyg Int Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts15:25-0-11-
PPTAPatliputra16:0016:055min13 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn16:4516:505min34 km-11-
BNRBhagwanpur17:0517:072min54 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn17:4717:525min88 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn18:5019:1525min139 km-11-
DBGDarbhanga Jn20:0020:055min177 km-11-
SKISakri Jn20:2220:242min196 km-11-
MBIMadhubani20:3920:412min213 km-11-
JYGJaynagar21:40ends-245 km-11-

Pnbe Jyg Int Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
Source
Patliputra
12 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
32 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
52 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
86 km
17:47
17:47
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
138 km
18:50
18:50
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
25min
Darbhanga Jn
175 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
195 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
212 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
243 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Jyg Int Ex - 15550 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
UR
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Pnbe Jyg Int Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Jyg Int Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 Train Information

Pnbe Jyg Int Ex (15550) train runs from Patna Jn to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 245 km. The fare classes on 15550 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Jyg Int Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
v good train to muzaffarpur....
train wasn't on time charges are too... high it's better to travel by bus
v good train to muzaffarpur.... to Madhubani
v good train to muzaffarpur....
v good train to muzaffarpur....
v good train to muzaffarpur....
v good train to muzaffarpur....
v good train to muzaffarpur....
v good train to muzaffarpur....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW