Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

15550 Pnbe Jyg Int Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15550 Pnbe Jyg Int Ex train live running status. 15550 Pnbe Jyg Int Ex train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 15550 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 15550 Pnbe Jyg Int Ex from Patna Jn is 15:15. The arrival time to Jaynagar is 21:50. The total distance covered by Pnbe Jyg Int Ex is 245 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pnbe Jyg Int Ex - 15550.
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
2
Source
Patliputra
13 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
1
5min
Hajipur Jn
34 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
4
5min
Bhagwanpur
54 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
3
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
88 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
3
5min
Dholi
113 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
139 km
18:55
18:55
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
25min
Darbhanga Jn
177 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
3
5min
Sakri Jn
196 km
20:37
20:37
20:39
20:39
On Time
2
2min
Madhubani
213 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
2
2min
Jaynagar
245 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15550 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 train running or not?

A. Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 train starts from Patna Jn at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 train now?

A. Check the location of Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 train?

A. The last stop for Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 21:50