Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15550 Pnbe Jyg Int Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15550 Pnbe Jyg Int Ex train live running status. 15550 Pnbe Jyg Int Ex train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 15550 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 15550 Pnbe Jyg Int Ex from Patna Jn is 15:25. The arrival time to Jaynagar is 21:40. The total distance covered by Pnbe Jyg Int Ex is 243 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pnbe Jyg Int Ex - 15550.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 3hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
Source
Patliputra
12 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
32 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
52 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
86 km
17:47
17:47
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
138 km
18:50
18:50
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
25min
Darbhanga Jn
175 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
195 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
212 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
243 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15550 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 train running or not?

A. Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 train starts from Patna Jn at 15:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 train now?

A. Check the location of Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 train?

A. The last stop for Pnbe Jyg Int Ex 15550 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 21:40