Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur Trains

(11 Trains Found)

Your search for Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 11 trains running on Ludhiana Muzaffarpur route & covering a distance of 1243 kms. Check Ludhiana Muzaffarpur train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur & Muzaffarpur to Ludhiana train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

लुधियाना से मुजफ्फरपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
15654Jammu Ghy ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15654 Running Status )
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
03:30
24hr 5min
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
03:35
SL3A2A
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sat, 11 Apr
-
Sat, 18 Apr
-
Sat, 25 Apr
-
Sat, 2 May
-
Sat, 9 May
-
15098Amarnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15098 Running Status )
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
03:30
23hr 35min
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
03:05
SL3A2A
Wed, 1 Apr
-
Wed, 8 Apr
-
Wed, 15 Apr
-
Wed, 22 Apr
-
Wed, 29 Apr
-
Wed, 6 May
-
12204Shc Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12204 Running Status )
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
06:20
23hr 10min
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
05:30
3ACC
Wed, 1 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Wed, 8 Apr
-
Sat, 11 Apr
-
Sun, 12 Apr
-
15708Asr Kir ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
10:00
26hr 10min
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
12:10
SL3A2A
Wed, 1 Apr
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Fri, 10 Apr
-
Fri, 17 Apr
-
Fri, 24 Apr
-
Fri, 1 May
-
Fri, 8 May
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
Fri, 10 Apr
-
Wed, 1 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Wed, 8 Apr
-
Sat, 11 Apr
-
Mon, 13 Apr
-
Wed, 1 Apr
-
Wed, 8 Apr
-
Wed, 15 Apr
-
Wed, 22 Apr
-
Wed, 29 Apr
-
Wed, 6 May
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Mon, 13 Apr
-
Mon, 20 Apr
-
Mon, 27 Apr
-
Mon, 4 May
-
Mon, 11 May
-
Wed, 1 Apr
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
12492Maur Dhawaj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12492 Running Status )
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
22:15
22hr 15min
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
20:30
SL3A
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Fri, 10 Apr
-
Fri, 17 Apr
-
Fri, 24 Apr
-
Fri, 1 May
-
Fri, 8 May
-

Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur?

A. 11 trains run daily between Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur?

A. The approximate travel distance between Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur is 1243 kms. Click here to book now

Q. In Ludhiana how many railway stations are there?

A. In Ludhiana there are 8 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. In Muzaffarpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In Muzaffarpur there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. To travel from Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur, how many weekly trains are available?

A. To travel from Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur, 11 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. How long does it take to travel from Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur by train?

A. It takes 22hr 10min to travel from Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur by train.

Q. Suggest the fastest train running between Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur?

A. The fastest train running between Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur is 12408 Karmabhumi Superfast.

Q. If travelling from Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur?

A. If travelling from Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. What time does the first train leave from Ludhiana?

A. The first train 15098 Amarnath Exp leaves from Ludhiana at 03:30:00.

Q. What time does the last train leave from Ludhiana?

A. The last train 12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp leaves at 22:15:00 from Ludhiana.

Q. What is the name of the fastest train that runs on Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur route? Provide details about it.

A. The fastest train that runs on Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur route is 12408 Karmabhumi Superfast. It departs from Ludhiana at 11:55:00 and reaches Muzaffarpur at 10:05:00 . The train covers a distance of 1243 kms.

Q. What is the name of the slowest train that runs on Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur route? Provide details on the same.

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur route is 14650 Saryuyamuna Exp. It departs from Ludhiana at 14:35:00 and reaches Muzaffarpur at 19:35:00 . The train covers a distance of 1243 kms.

Q. Which is the most economical train from Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur? Provide all details.

A. The most economical train from Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur is 15098 Amarnath Exp and its fare is INR 565. It covers a distance of 1243 km.

Q. I am travelling from Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur. Is it possible to know where is my train?

A. If travelling from Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur, it is possible to know about where is my train through ixigo.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur?

A. When travelling from Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Ludhiana to Muzaffarpur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

City : Ludhiana
Code : LDH
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station

City : Muzaffarpur
Code : MFP
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available