Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15654 Amarnath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15654 Amarnath Exp train live running status. 15654 Amarnath Exp train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Guwahati (GHY) on Fri. 15654 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 15654 Amarnath Exp from Jammu Tawi is 22:45. The arrival time to Guwahati is 23:45. The total distance covered by Amarnath Exp is 2431 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amarnath Exp - 15654.
Yesterday
01-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Jammu Tawi at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Kathua
76 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
1
2min
Pathankot Cantt
99 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
1
5min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
2
5min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
7
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
05:17
05:17
05:25
05:25
On Time
2
8min
Yamunanagar Jud
428 km
06:07
06:07
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
458 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
493 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
511 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
652 km
10:05
10:05
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
742 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
813 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
977 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
1094 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Basti
1183 km
18:42
18:42
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1246 km
20:40
20:40
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
15min
Kaptanganj Jn
1285 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Siswa Bazar
1311 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
1355 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1396 km
00:02
00:02
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
5min
Bettiah
1433 km
00:37
00:37
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
1455 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
1476 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
1508 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Motipur
1530 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1556 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1608 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1659 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1674 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1714 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1781 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1840 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1936 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2024 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
10min
Dhupguri
2089 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
2149 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
2168 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
2274 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
10min
Rangiya Jn
2383 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2424 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
2431 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15654 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amarnath Exp 15654 running or not?

A. Amarnath Exp 15654 starts from Jammu Tawi at 22:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amarnath Exp 15654 now?

A. Check the location of Amarnath Exp 15654 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amarnath Exp 15654 train?

A. The last stop for Amarnath Exp 15654 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 23:45