Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15654 Amarnath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15654 Amarnath Exp train live running status. 15654 Amarnath Exp train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Guwahati (GHY) on Fri. 15654 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 15654 Amarnath Exp from Jammu Tawi is 22:45. The arrival time to Guwahati is 23:00. The total distance covered by Amarnath Exp is 2431 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amarnath Exp - 15654.
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 4hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Kathua
77 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
100 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
213 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
265 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
378 km
05:17
05:17
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
8min
Yamunanagar Jud
429 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
460 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
494 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
513 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
652 km
10:05
10:05
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
743 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
813 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
978 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
1095 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Babhnan
1153 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1184 km
18:45
18:45
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1248 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Kaptanganj Jn
1287 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Siswa Bazar
1314 km
22:11
22:11
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
1357 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1398 km
00:12
00:12
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
5min
Bettiah
1435 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
1457 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
1478 km
01:32
01:32
01:34
01:34
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
1510 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
1518 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
2min
Motipur
1531 km
02:26
02:26
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1558 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1609 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1660 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1675 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1716 km
06:44
06:44
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1783 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1840 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1936 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2023 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Dhupguri
2088 km
14:52
14:52
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
2149 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
2168 km
16:14
16:14
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
2274 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
2384 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2425 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
2431 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15654 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amarnath Exp 15654 train running or not?

A. Amarnath Exp 15654 train starts from Jammu Tawi at 22:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amarnath Exp 15654 train now?

A. Check the location of Amarnath Exp 15654 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amarnath Exp 15654 train?

A. The last stop for Amarnath Exp 15654 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 23:00