Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Amarnath Exp 15654 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
22:45
Jammu Tawi
49hr
41 Stops
GHY
23:45
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amarnath Exp 15654 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3115
3A
INR2095
SL
INR790
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 23
80% Chances
6hr 50min
Fri, 15 Jul
WL 21
88% Chances
6hr 50min
Fri, 22 Jul
WL 5
96% Chances
6hr 50min
Fri, 29 Jul
WL 6
96% Chances
6hr 50min
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
WL 9
96% Chances
6hr 50min
Fri, 12 Aug
RAC 5
6hr 50min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 2
96% Chances
6hr 50min
Fri, 26 Aug
RAC 6
6hr 50min
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
JAT
-
-
-

Amarnath Exp 15654 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Amarnath Exp - 15654 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Amarnath Exp 15654 runs from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati, 1 days. The Amarnath Exp 15654 mail express departs from Jammu Tawi at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Amarnath Exp train is 49hr , stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Amarnath Exp - 15654 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Amarnath Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Amarnath Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts22:45-0311-
KTHUKathua23:4523:472min77 km211-
PTKCPathankot Cantt00:2500:305min100 km112-
JRCJalandhar Cant02:2002:255min213 km312-
LDHLudhiana Jn03:2003:3010min265 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:1705:258min378 km212-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud06:0706:092min429 km212-
SRESaharanpur06:5007:0010min460 km412-
RKRoorkee07:3607:382min494 km112-
LRJLaksar Jn07:5808:002min513 km212-
MBMoradabad10:0510:138min652 km112-
BEBareilly11:3811:402min743 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur12:4512:472min813 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr15:2015:3010min978 km412-
GDGonda Jn17:3017:355min1095 km212-
BSTBasti18:4218:453min1184 km312-
GKPGorakhpur Jn20:4020:5515min1248 km512-
CPJKaptanganj Jn21:4521:505min1287 km212-
SBZSiswa Bazar22:1522:172min1314 km112-
BUGBagaha23:1623:182min1357 km112-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn00:0200:075min1398 km113-
BTHBettiah00:3700:392min1435 km113-
SGLSagauli Jn00:5801:002min1457 km213-
BMKIBapudm Motihari01:1601:182min1478 km113-
CAAChakia01:4301:452min1510 km113-
MTRMotipur02:0302:052min1531 km113-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn03:3503:405min1558 km-13-
SPJSamastipur Jn04:2504:305min1609 km-13-
BJUBarauni Jn05:4005:5010min1660 km413-
BGSBegu Sarai06:0606:082min1675 km213-
KGGKhagaria Jn06:4806:502min1716 km213-
NNANaugachia07:4807:502min1783 km113-
KIRKatihar Jn09:2009:3010min1840 km113-
KNEKishanganj11:2811:302min1936 km113-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri13:0513:1510min2023 km113-
DQGDhupguri15:0015:055min2088 km113-
NCBNew Cooch Behar15:4015:455min2149 km-13-
NOQNew Alipurduar16:2016:255min2168 km113-
NBQNew Bongaigaon19:1519:2510min2274 km-13-
RNYRangiya Jn21:3021:355min2384 km-13-
KYQKamakhya23:0523:105min2425 km-13-
GHYGuwahati23:45ends-2431 km113-

Amarnath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 59min
Reached Samastipur Jn at 05:24
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Kathua
76 km
23:44
23:45
23:48
23:47
1min
-
4min
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
00:28
00:25
00:33
00:30
3min
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
02:03
02:20
02:27
02:25
2min
-
24min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
03:19
03:20
03:35
03:30
5min
-
16min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
05:19
05:17
05:26
05:25
1min
-
7min
Yamunanagar Jud
428 km
06:05
06:07
06:10
06:09
1min
-
5min
Saharanpur
458 km
06:44
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
16min
Roorkee
493 km
07:34
07:36
07:40
07:38
2min
-
6min
Laksar Jn
511 km
08:00
07:58
08:02
08:00
2min
-
2min
Moradabad
652 km
10:09
10:05
10:17
10:13
4min
-
8min
Bareilly
742 km
11:45
11:38
11:50
11:40
10min
-
5min
Shahjehanpur
813 km
13:04
12:45
13:10
12:47
23min
-
6min
Lucknow Nr
977 km
16:20
15:20
16:30
15:30
1hr
-
10min
Gonda Jn
1094 km
19:07
17:30
19:12
17:35
1hr 37min
-
5min
Basti
1183 km
20:31
18:42
20:34
18:45
1hr 49min
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1246 km
21:39
20:40
21:49
20:55
54min
-
10min
Kaptanganj Jn
1285 km
22:29
21:45
22:32
21:50
42min
-
3min
Siswa Bazar
1311 km
22:55
22:15
22:57
22:17
40min
-
2min
Bagaha
1355 km
23:40
23:16
23:42
23:18
24min
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1396 km
01:21
00:02
01:26
00:07
1hr 19min
-
5min
Bettiah
1433 km
02:06
00:37
02:08
00:39
1hr 29min
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
1455 km
02:26
00:58
02:29
01:00
1hr 29min
-
3min
Bapudm Motihari
1476 km
02:52
01:16
02:56
01:18
1hr 38min
-
4min
Chakia
1508 km
03:22
01:43
03:24
01:45
1hr 39min
-
2min
Motipur
1530 km
03:46
02:03
03:51
02:05
1hr 46min
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1556 km
03:35
03:35
04:31
03:40
51min
-
56min
Samastipur Jn
1608 km
05:24
04:25
04:30
04:30
59min
-
1386min
Barauni Jn
1659 km
06:07
05:40
06:12
05:50
27min
-
5min
Begu Sarai
1674 km
06:27
06:06
06:28
06:08
21min
2
1min
Khagaria Jn
1714 km
06:57
06:48
06:58
06:50
9min
2
1min
Naugachia
1781 km
07:51
07:48
07:52
07:50
3min
-
1min
Katihar Jn
1840 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1936 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2024 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
10min
Dhupguri
2089 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
2149 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
2168 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
2274 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
10min
Rangiya Jn
2383 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2424 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
2431 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Amarnath Exp 15654 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amarnath Exp - 15654 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D2
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B5
B4
A1
B3
B2
B1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Amarnath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmarnath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amarnath Exp 15654 Train Information

Amarnath Exp (15654) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2431 km. The fare classes on 15654 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amarnath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amarnath Exp 15654 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
190 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very late
vry bad experience. food very low quality
सरकार को नई ट्रेनों पर ध्यान कम देते हुए पूरानी ट्रेनों की स्थिति ठीक नहीं है कोई ट्रेन टाईम पर तो कभी आती है तो नहीं हमें बुलेट ट्रेन से क्या फायदा
this train starts very late
this train starts very late
this train starts very late
this train starts very late
this train starts very late
this train starts very late
this train starts very late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW