Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11123 Gwl Bju Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11123 Gwl Bju Express train live running status. 11123 Gwl Bju Express train runs from Gwalior (GWL) to Barauni Jn (BJU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11123 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 11123 Gwl Bju Express from Gwalior is 12:05. The arrival time to Barauni Jn is 13:13. The total distance covered by Gwl Bju Express is 1058 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gwalior to Barauni Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gwl Bju Express - 11123.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Dabra at 12:55
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
-
Source
12:05
12:05
On Time
4
Source
Dabra
43 km
12:55
12:40
13:00
12:42
15min
2
2min
Datia
73 km
13:26
13:08
13:31
13:10
18min
2
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
98 km
14:00
13:40
14:24
14:00
20min
1
20min
Moth
153 km
15:17
14:40
15:20
14:42
37min
2
2min
Ait
187 km
15:46
15:06
15:50
15:08
40min
3
2min
Orai
211 km
16:14
15:30
16:18
15:32
44min
1
2min
Kalpi
245 km
16:50
16:01
16:54
16:03
49min
1
2min
Pokhrayan
259 km
17:11
16:17
17:15
16:19
54min
1
2min
Kanpur Central
319 km
18:50
18:50
19:06
19:00
On Time
6
10min
Unnao Jn
336 km
19:38
19:28
19:42
19:30
10min
3
2min
Lucknow Nr
392 km
21:06
20:35
21:20
20:45
31min
2
10min
Barabanki Jn
421 km
22:05
21:28
22:09
21:30
37min
4
2min
Burhwal
448 km
22:44
21:56
22:47
21:58
48min
3
2min
Colonelganj
481 km
23:16
22:26
23:20
22:28
50min
2
2min
Gonda Jn
509 km
23:50
23:05
23:58
23:10
45min
2
5min
Mankapur Jn
537 km
00:26
23:46
00:32
23:48
40min
1
2min
Maskanwa
552 km
00:49
00:04
00:53
00:06
45min
2
2min
Basti
598 km
01:40
00:48
01:44
00:51
52min
3
3min
Khalilabad
628 km
02:08
01:16
02:11
01:18
52min
2
2min
Sahjanwa
645 km
02:26
01:43
02:32
01:45
43min
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
663 km
03:05
02:20
03:20
02:30
45min
3
10min
Deoria Sadar
712 km
04:22
03:26
04:27
03:31
56min
3
5min
Bhatni Jn
733 km
04:48
03:55
04:54
04:00
53min
4
5min
Bhatpar Rani
746 km
05:08
04:13
05:11
04:15
55min
2
2min
Bankata
754 km
05:19
04:27
05:23
04:29
52min
2
2min
Mairwa
761 km
05:32
04:38
05:35
04:40
54min
2
2min
Siwan Jn
782 km
05:54
05:00
06:06
05:05
54min
1
5min
Duraundha Jn
800 km
06:22
05:23
06:25
05:25
59min
2
2min
Ekma
815 km
06:38
05:38
06:42
05:40
1hr
2
2min
Chhapra
843 km
07:21
06:30
07:34
06:40
51min
2
10min
Dighwara
873 km
08:10
07:28
08:14
07:30
42min
2
2min
Sonpur Jn
896 km
08:41
08:00
08:50
08:05
41min
3
5min
Hajipur Jn
902 km
08:58
08:15
09:03
08:20
43min
4
5min
Bhagwanpur
922 km
09:22
08:37
09:26
08:39
45min
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
956 km
10:08
09:15
10:21
09:20
53min
1
5min
Dholi
981 km
10:52
09:43
10:55
09:45
1hr 9min
1
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
994 km
11:10
10:08
11:13
10:10
1hr 2min
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
1007 km
11:42
10:45
11:48
10:50
57min
4
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
1031 km
12:24
11:13
12:27
11:15
1hr 11min
2
2min
Barauni Jn
1058 km
13:13
12:55
Destination
18min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11123 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gwl Bju Express 11123 train running or not?

A. Gwl Bju Express 11123 train starts from Gwalior at 12:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gwl Bju Express 11123 train now?

A. Check the location of Gwl Bju Express 11123 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gwl Bju Express 11123 train?

A. The last stop for Gwl Bju Express 11123 train is Barauni Jn(BJU). The train reaches Barauni Jn at 13:13