Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11123 Gwl Bju Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11123 Gwl Bju Express train live running status. 11123 Gwl Bju Express train runs from Gwalior (GWL) to Barauni Jn (BJU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11123 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 11123 Gwl Bju Express from Gwalior is 00:00. The arrival time to Barauni Jn is 12:55. The total distance covered by Gwl Bju Express is 1055 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gwalior to Barauni Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gwl Bju Express - 11123.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Kanpur Central at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 20min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Gwalior(GWL) to Kanpur Central(CNB) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
-
-
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dabra
-
12:40
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
Datia
-
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
13:40
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Orai
-
15:08
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kalpi
-
15:40
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Pokhrayan
-
16:00
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
317 km
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Unnao Jn
335 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
389 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
418 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
445 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Colonelganj
478 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
507 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
535 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
549 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
565 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Basti
595 km
00:35
00:35
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
625 km
00:59
00:59
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
659 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
708 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
729 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Bankata
750 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Mairwa
756 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
777 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Duraundha Jn
795 km
05:01
05:01
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
839 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Dighwara
869 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
893 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
898 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
918 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
952 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Dholi
977 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
990 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1004 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
1027 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1055 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11123 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gwl Bju Express 11123 train running or not?

A. Gwl Bju Express 11123 train starts from Gwalior at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gwl Bju Express 11123 train now?

A. Check the location of Gwl Bju Express 11123 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gwl Bju Express 11123 train?

A. The last stop for Gwl Bju Express 11123 train is Barauni Jn(BJU). The train reaches Barauni Jn at 12:55
Gwalior to Barauni Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Gwalior to Barauni