Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Gwl Bju Express 11123 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GWL
12:05
Gwalior
24hr 45min
35 Stops
BJU
12:50
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gwl Bju Express 11123 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1900
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NOT AVL
2hr 39min
Wed, 06 Jul
RAC 2
1hr 1min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 1min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL3
94% Chances
1hr 1min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
31min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 0008
31min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 0004
31min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 0008
31min
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
GWL
-
-
-

Gwl Bju Express 11123 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gwl Bju Express - 11123 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gwl Bju Express 11123 runs from Gwalior to Barauni Jn, 7 days. The Gwl Bju Express 11123 mail express departs from Gwalior at 12:05 hrs and arrives at Barauni Jn at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Gwl Bju Express train is 24hr 45min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gwl Bju Express - 11123 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gwl Bju Express has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Gwl Bju Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GWLGwaliorstarts12:05-0311On Time
DBADabra12:4012:422min42 km21110min
DAADatia13:0813:102min73 km21114min
VGLBV Lakshmibai13:4014:0020min98 km11113min
ORAIOrai15:0815:102min211 km11128min
KPIKalpi15:4015:422min245 km11134min
PHNPokhrayan16:0016:022min259 km11135min
CNBKanpur Central18:5019:0010min318 km611On Time
ONUnnao Jn19:3019:322min335 km3116min
LKOLucknow Nr20:3520:4510min390 km2119min
BBKBarabanki Jn21:2821:302min418 km-1110min
BUWBurhwal21:5421:562min445 km-1115min
CLJColonelganj22:2422:262min479 km21119min
GDGonda Jn23:0523:105min507 km21113min
MURMankapur Jn23:3223:342min535 km1115min
MSWMaskanwa23:4823:502min549 km11116min
BSTBasti00:3400:373min596 km21212min
KLDKhalilabad00:5901:012min625 km21216min
GKPGorakhpur Jn02:0002:1010min659 km11227min
DEOSDeoria Sadar03:1003:155min708 km31250min
BTTBhatni Jn03:4003:455min729 km41253min
BTKBankata04:0304:052min750 km21255min
MWMairwa04:1404:162min757 km21255min
SVSiwan Jn04:4004:455min778 km21254min
DDADuraundha Jn05:0105:032min796 km21258min
CPRChhapra06:3006:4010min839 km-121min
DGADighwara07:2607:282min870 km2125min
SEESonpur Jn08:0008:055min893 km2124min
HJPHajipur Jn08:1508:205min899 km41258min
BNRBhagwanpur08:3908:412min918 km1121hr 6min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn09:2009:255min952 km1121hr 11min
DOLDholi09:4609:482min978 km1121hr 20min
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa10:0810:102min991 km1121hr 19min
SPJSamastipur Jn10:5010:555min1005 km4121hr 14min
DSSDalsingh Sarai11:1711:192min1028 km2121hr 16min
BJUBarauni Jn12:50ends-1055 km2121hr 2min

Gwl Bju Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Thursday
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Kanpur Central at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 12hr 7min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Gwalior(GWL) to Kanpur Central(CNB) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
-
-
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
317 km
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Unnao Jn
335 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
389 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
418 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
445 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Colonelganj
478 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
507 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
535 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
549 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Basti
595 km
00:34
00:34
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
625 km
00:59
00:59
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
659 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
708 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
729 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Bankata
750 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Mairwa
756 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
777 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Duraundha Jn
795 km
05:01
05:01
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
839 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Dighwara
869 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
893 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
898 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
918 km
08:39
08:39
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
952 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Dholi
977 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
990 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1004 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
1027 km
11:17
11:17
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1055 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gwl Bju Express 11123 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gwl Bju Express - 11123 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gwalior
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Gwl Bju Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGwl Bju Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gwl Bju Express 11123 Train Information

Gwl Bju Express (11123) train runs from Gwalior to Barauni Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1055 km. The fare classes on 11123 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gwl Bju Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gwl Bju Express 11123 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
284 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Worst experience while travelling. Unhygienic condition. Very dirty
it's ok ok. i mean how good facility except in Bihar 😅
बहुत ज्यादा बेकार है और का बताऊं
this is train very delay
lam not camfetbal trhen runig lat no food
railway service acchi Nahin
fan light nothing work when train stop
idrtvgttdrgyy8gdtgbukxmeocb5udmxh
bahut hi bekar trian Lucknow to Siwan ja rha tha to ####[email protected]
𝓟𝓐𝓝𝓡2138593802=5676747
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW