Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Intercity Exp 13226 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
07:00
Danapur
7hr 45min
17 Stops
JYG
14:45
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13226 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 13226. Check Intercity Exp 13226 seat availability from Danapur station to Jaynagar station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR375
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
WL 1
97% Chances
26min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 0039
26min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 0054
26min
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
AVL 0035
26min
Sat, 11 Feb
WL 61
80% Chances
47min
Mon, 13 Feb
AVL 0052
47min
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
DNR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops17
Duration7hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 13226 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13226 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts07:00-0-11On Time
PPTAPatliputra07:1507:205min6 km511On Time
SEESonpur Jn07:4807:502min21 km4111min
HJPHajipur Jn08:0208:075min27 km4111min
BNRBhagwanpur08:2208:242min46 km1113min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn09:0009:055min80 km-112min
DOLDholi09:2609:282min106 km-1115min
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa09:4309:452min119 km11113min
SPJSamastipur Jn10:3011:0030min133 km3113min
RBZRambhaddarpur11:1811:202min149 km11125min
HYTHaiaghat11:3111:332min154 km11123min
LSILaheria Sarai11:4611:482min165 km11125min
DBGDarbhanga Jn11:5712:025min170 km41130min
SKISakri Jn12:2512:272min189 km-1137min
MBIMadhubani13:0413:073min206 km-1131min
RJARajanagar13:2213:242min216 km-1129min
KJIKhajauli13:5413:562min226 km11119min
JYGJaynagar14:45ends-238 km-1113min

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Sonpur Jn at 07:44
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
07:08
07:00
8min
4
Source
Patliputra
5 km
07:13
07:15
07:23
07:20
3min
5
10min
Sonpur Jn
21 km
07:44
07:48
07:51
07:50
On Time
4
7min
Hajipur Jn
26 km
08:02
08:02
08:07
08:07
On Time
4
5min
Bhagwanpur
46 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
80 km
09:00
09:00
09:12
09:05
On Time
1
12min
Dholi
105 km
09:33
09:26
09:35
09:28
7min
1
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
118 km
09:46
09:43
09:48
09:45
3min
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
132 km
10:30
10:30
11:24
11:00
On Time
2
54min
Rambhaddarpur
149 km
11:47
11:18
11:50
11:20
29min
1
3min
Haiaghat
154 km
11:56
11:31
12:00
11:33
25min
1
4min
Laheria Sarai
164 km
12:12
11:46
12:17
11:48
26min
1
5min
Darbhanga Jn
169 km
12:25
11:57
12:35
12:02
28min
1
10min
Sakri Jn
189 km
12:59
12:25
13:08
12:27
34min
1
9min
Madhubani
206 km
13:25
13:04
13:36
13:07
21min
1
11min
Rajanagar
216 km
13:44
13:22
13:49
13:24
22min
1
5min
KHAJAULI
225 km
13:58
13:54
14:11
13:56
4min
1
13min
Jaynagar
237 km
14:25
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13226 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13226 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13226 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13226) train runs from Danapur to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 238 km. The fare classes on 13226 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13226 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is nearly on time
daily lat time 30 mints
good timing but sometimes late
rrryuhsryyxswtgzsdfddtrffdeesdt6
This is awesome train. I never set on that goodness and well clean train.
nicekbc9t7dticohcgickh ohzfy hl j. jsjdx
Thanks polamu train time pe chorne ke liye
Nice Train Although Too Much Crowded 😂 Apart from that everything was okay
nice for family friendly traveling
Gooddjjdkdkkdkdkdkdkdkdkdkdhdyd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW