Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Intercity Exp 13226 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
07:00
Danapur
7hr 45min
17 Stops
JYG
14:45
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13226 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR375
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
27min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 081
27min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 111
27min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 106
27min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 154
27min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 142
27min
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
DNR
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 13226 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 13226 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 13226 runs from Danapur to Jaynagar, 6 days. The Intercity Exp 13226 mail express departs from Danapur at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 13226 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Samastipur Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts07:00-0-11-
PPTAPatliputra07:1507:205min6 km-11-
SEESonpur Jn07:4807:502min22 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn08:0008:055min27 km-11-
BNRBhagwanpur08:2008:222min47 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn09:0009:055min81 km-11-
DOLDholi09:2609:282min106 km-11-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa09:4009:422min119 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn10:3011:0030min133 km-11-
RBZRambhaddarpur11:2111:232min149 km-11-
HYTHaiaghat11:3111:332min155 km-11-
LSILaheria Sarai11:4411:462min166 km-11-
DBGDarbhanga Jn11:5512:005min170 km-11-
SKISakri Jn12:2412:262min190 km-11-
MBIMadhubani13:0013:033min206 km-11-
RJARajanagar13:2113:232min216 km-11-
KJIKhajauli13:5213:542min226 km-11-
JYGJaynagar14:45ends-238 km-11-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 52min
Reached KHAJAULI at 14:44
Refresh
Updated 5hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Patliputra
5 km
07:14
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
6min
Sonpur Jn
21 km
07:48
07:48
07:51
07:50
1min
-
3min
Hajipur Jn
26 km
08:03
08:00
08:08
08:05
3min
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
46 km
08:26
08:20
08:28
08:22
6min
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
80 km
09:29
09:00
09:39
09:05
34min
-
10min
Dholi
105 km
09:52
09:26
09:53
09:28
25min
-
1min
Khudiram B Pusa
118 km
09:59
09:40
10:01
09:42
19min
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
132 km
10:30
10:30
12:20
11:00
1hr 20min
-
110min
Rambhaddarpur
149 km
12:48
11:21
12:50
11:23
1hr 27min
-
2min
Haiaghat
154 km
12:58
11:31
13:01
11:33
1hr 28min
-
3min
Laheria Sarai
164 km
13:20
11:44
13:22
11:46
1hr 36min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
169 km
13:31
11:55
13:38
12:00
1hr 38min
-
7min
Sakri Jn
189 km
13:58
12:24
14:00
12:26
1hr 34min
-
2min
Madhubani
206 km
14:19
13:00
14:22
13:03
1hr 19min
-
3min
Rajanagar
216 km
14:30
13:21
14:32
13:23
1hr 9min
-
2min
KHAJAULI
225 km
14:44
13:52
14:46
13:54
52min
-
2min
Jaynagar
237 km
15:00
14:45
Destination
15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13226 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13226 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D1
D2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13226 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13226) train runs from Danapur to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 238 km. The fare classes on 13226 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13226 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice for family friendly traveling
Gooddjjdkdkkdkdkdkdkdkdkdkdhdyd
All Good but I never Travelled 🤣
this is superb service and excellent work
always getting late by atleast 30 minutes
gdyufuchshdjfjhdhshsjjshdhdhdhdf
very good cleanliness and arriving right time
I booked my ticket of a window seat. I got a window seat too but when I entered in coach 😂😂 it was sleeper instead of a passenger boggie. now I am between 2 in left and 2 in right. enjoying heat in this winter 😆😆
very good nice and timely and supar faste
always late train bhut hi bakwas
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW