Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ara to New Delhi Trains

Book Ara to New Delhi trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 11 trains are found running between Ara to New Delhi covering a distance of approx 1004 kms. Get the best price on Ara to New Delhi online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking New Delhi to Ara train tickets online.

आरा जंक्शन से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15483SikkimmahanandaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15483 Running Status )
    ARA
    Ara Jn
    04:10
    17hr 35min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 13483Farakka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13483 Running Status )
    ARA
    Ara Jn
    05:52
    22hr 58min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
  • 12505Northeast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12505 Running Status )
    ARA
    Ara Jn
    06:42
    15hr 8min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    21:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 12391Shramjeevi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12391 Running Status )
    ARA
    Ara Jn
    11:25
    17hr 15min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 15658Brahmaputra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15658 Running Status )
    ARA
    Ara Jn
    13:23
    15hr 7min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 15624Kyq Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15624 Running Status )
    ARA
    Ara Jn
    14:13
    20hr 20min
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    10:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sat, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 6 Aug
    -
  • 12303Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12303 Running Status )
    ARA
    Ara Jn
    16:48
    13hr 12min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
  • 12367Vikramshila ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12367 Running Status )
    ARA
    Ara Jn
    17:39
    13hr 41min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 20801Magadh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20801 Running Status )
    ARA
    Ara Jn
    18:27
    17hr 23min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 14003Mldt Ndls ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14003 Running Status )
    ARA
    Ara Jn
    19:02
    19hr 28min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    14:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Tue, 19 Jul
    -
  • 22405Anvt Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22405 Running Status )
    ARA
    Ara Jn
    19:15
    13hr 35min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    08:50
    3A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -

Ara to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ara to New Delhi?

A. 11 trains run daily between Ara to New Delhi. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Ara to New Delhi by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Ara to New Delhi is 1004 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ara?

A. In Ara there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. In New Delhi there are 48 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Ara to New Delhi?

A. To travel from Ara to New Delhi, 11 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Ara to New Delhi, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Ara to New Delhi.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Ara to New Delhi?

A. If travelling from Ara to New Delhi, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Ara to New Delhi route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Ara to New Delhi route is 13483 Farakka Exp. It departs from Ara at 05:52:00 and reaches New Delhi at 04:50:00. The train covers a distance of 1004 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Ara to New Delhi?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Ara to New Delhi one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Ara to New Delhi?

A. When travelling from Ara to New Delhi check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Ara to New Delhi through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Ara to New Delhi by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Ara Jn Railway Station

City : Ara
Code : ARA
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Ara to New Delhi Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Ara to New Delhi is 12303 Poorva Express. It takes about 13hr 12min hours to reach New Delhi. This train leaves Ara (ARA) at 16:48:00 and reaches New Delhi (NDLS) at 06:00:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Ara to New Delhi:

The cheapest train from Ara to New Delhi is 15658 Brahmaputra Exp. It takes around 15hr 7min to reach New Delhi. 15658 Brahmaputra Exp leaves Ara ARA at 13:23:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 04:30:00. The price of Brahmaputra Exp ticket is 255 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ara to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train to New Delhi from Ara is 22405 Anvt Garib Rath. It takes around 13hr 35min hours to reach New Delhi. The last train leaves Ara ARA at 19:15:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 08:50:00 and operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Ara to New Delhi:

The first train from Ara to New Delhi is 15483 Sikkimmahananda. This train takes about 17hr 35min to reach New Delhi. It leaves Ara ARA at 04:10:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 21:45:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.