Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Magadh Exp 20801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
IPR
15:32
Islampur
20hr 18min
26 Stops
NDLS
11:50
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Magadh Exp 20801 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3240
2A
INR1900
2S
INR280
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
WL 1
3hr
Thu, 30 Jun
WL2
88% Chances
8min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL1
94% Chances
8min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
8min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
8min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 0001
8min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
8min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0002
1hr 10min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 0002
1hr 37min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 37min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
IPR
-
-
-

Magadh Exp 20801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Magadh Exp - 20801 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Magadh Exp 20801 runs from Islampur to New Delhi, 7 days. The Magadh Exp 20801 mail express departs from Islampur at 03:32 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of Magadh Exp train is 20hr 18min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Magadh Exp - 20801 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Magadh Exp has the longest halt time at Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Magadh Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
IPRIslampurstarts15:32-0311-
EKREkangarsarai15:4115:421min10 km111-
HILHilsa15:5315:541min22 km111-
DNWHDaniyawan Bzr H16:1516:172min35 km111-
FUTFatuha Jn16:3216:342min43 km611-
PNCPatna Saheb16:4816:535min55 km211-
RJPBRajendranagar T17:0317:052min63 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn17:2017:3010min65 km311-
PWSPhulwari Sharif17:4017:422min71 km111-
DNRDanapur17:5017:522min75 km311-
BTABihta18:0418:062min92 km211-
ARAAra Jn18:2518:272min114 km211-
BEABihiya18:4118:432min136 km-11-
DUREDumraon19:0519:072min166 km211-
BXRBuxar19:2319:252min183 km211-
DLNDildarnagar Jn19:5820:002min219 km311-
ZNAZamania20:1420:162min232 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn21:5422:0410min277 km711-
MZPMirzapur23:0523:072min340 km311-
BDLVindhyachal23:2523:272min347 km311-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.01:1501:205min429 km312-
CNBKanpur Central03:4503:505min624 km212-
ETWEtawah Jn05:2805:302min762 km212-
FZDFirozabad06:1506:172min837 km312-
TDLTundla Jn06:5306:552min853 km-12-
ALJNAligarh Jn07:5007:522min931 km112-
NDLSNew Delhi11:50ends-1063 km1612-

Magadh Exp Running Status

Check 20801 Magadh Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Islampur at 15:32
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Islampur
-
Source
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
Source
Ekangarsarai
9 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Hilsa
21 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Daniyawan Bzr H
34 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
42 km
16:32
16:32
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
54 km
16:48
16:48
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
61 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
64 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
Phulwari Sharif
70 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
74 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
91 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
113 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
134 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
165 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
181 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
218 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Zamania
231 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
275 km
21:54
21:54
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
338 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Vindhyachal
346 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
428 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
622 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
762 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
837 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
853 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
932 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1063 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Magadh Exp 20801 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Magadh Exp - 20801 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Islampur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
D1
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Magadh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMagadh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Magadh Exp 20801 Train Information

Magadh Exp (20801) train runs from Islampur to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1063 km. The fare classes on 20801 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Magadh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Magadh Exp 20801 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
299 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I have very bad experiences next time I don't travel on this train 😡
needs to be correct in cleanliness and timing .....over all thik thak
station is jugdfHsjsklsizgDtsjskwngsgaushsggsgsjshsbs
ye train better hai .agar kisi ko aaram se kisi jagah jana hai
not a good services booking problem
not punctual.... speed very less
not better but satisfied
very pathetic condition, there is no water in all AC III compartments.... all complaints fell on deaf ears.....none of them paid slightest of the interest.....the compartments are actually a garbage dumping boggies with full of foul and stinky smell.......
train is well maintained . train is cleaned but train is not arrived on time train is too late arrived . all people are well behaved and there is good for family and friends
बिल्कुल साफ सुथरा ट्रेन में किसी प्रकार का कमी नहीं है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW