Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20801 Magadh Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20801 Magadh Exp train live running status. 20801 Magadh Exp train runs from Islampur (IPR) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20801 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 20801 Magadh Exp from Islampur is 15:32. The arrival time to New Delhi is 11:50. The total distance covered by Magadh Exp is 1063 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Islampur to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Magadh Exp - 20801.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Islampur at 15:32
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Islampur
-
Source
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
Source
Ekangarsarai
9 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Hilsa
21 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Daniyawan Bzr H
34 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
42 km
16:32
16:32
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
54 km
16:48
16:48
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
61 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
64 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
Phulwari Sharif
70 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
74 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
91 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
113 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
134 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
165 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
181 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
218 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Zamania
231 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
275 km
21:54
21:54
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
338 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Vindhyachal
346 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
428 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
622 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
762 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
837 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
853 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
932 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1063 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20801 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Magadh Exp 20801 running or not?

A. Magadh Exp 20801 starts from Islampur at 15:32. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Magadh Exp 20801 now?

A. Check the location of Magadh Exp 20801 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Magadh Exp 20801 train?

A. The last stop for Magadh Exp 20801 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 11:50
Islampur to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Islampur to New Delhi