Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12367 Vikramshila Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12367 Vikramshila Exp train live running status. 12367 Vikramshila Exp train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12367 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 12367 Vikramshila Exp from Bhagalpur is 11:50. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 07:20. The total distance covered by Vikramshila Exp is 1207 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vikramshila Exp - 12367.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 11:50
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
12:11
12:11
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
5min
Bariarpur
42 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
12:57
12:57
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
5min
Dharhara
65 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
75 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Kajra
82 km
13:41
13:41
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
98 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
99 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
114 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
124 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
132 km
15:07
15:07
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
2min
Barh
158 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
176 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
199 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
211 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
221 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
270 km
17:37
17:37
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
339 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
432 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
780 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar Trm
1207 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12367 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vikramshila Exp 12367 train running or not?

A. Vikramshila Exp 12367 train starts from Bhagalpur at 11:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vikramshila Exp 12367 train now?

A. Check the location of Vikramshila Exp 12367 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vikramshila Exp 12367 train?

A. The last stop for Vikramshila Exp 12367 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 07:20