more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhagalpur to New Delhi Trains

Looking for trains from Bhagalpur to New Delhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 23 COVID Special trains found running between Bhagalpur to New Delhi covering a distance of 1195 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bhagalpur to New Delhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! New Delhi to Bhagalpur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

भागलपुर से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 13119Sdah Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13119 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    06:50
    28hr 15min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    11:05
    SL3A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 05955Kyq Dli SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05955 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    07:38
    20hr 52min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 15955Brahmputra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15955 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    07:38
    22hr 27min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    06:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 03437Bgp Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03437 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    09:00
    26hr 5min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    11:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 12367Vikramshila ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12367 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    11:15
    20hr 55min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    08:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 02367Bgp Anvt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02367 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    11:50
    19hr 30min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 14003Mldt Ndls ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14003 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    12:54
    25hr 41min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    14:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 03429Mldt Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03429 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    12:56
    25hr 29min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    14:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 03435Mldt Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03435 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    12:56
    24hr 49min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 13429Mldt Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13429 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    12:56
    25hr 34min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    14:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 04003Mldt Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04003 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    12:56
    25hr 34min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    14:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 22405Bgp Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 22405 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    13:30
    18hr 50min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    08:20
    3A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 04411Anvt G Rath SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04411 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    13:40
    19hr 10min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    08:50
    3A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 12349Bgp Ndls ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12349 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    15:30
    21hr 30min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 02349Ndls Humsfr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02349 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    17:30
    19hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:35
    3A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 02307Hwh Ju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02307 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    17:30
    19hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:35
    3A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 03483Mldt Dli SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03483 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    23:37
    29hr 13min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 13413Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13413 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    23:37
    29hr 13min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 03413Mldt Dli SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03413 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    23:37
    29hr 13min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 13483Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13483 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    23:37
    29hr 13min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -

Bhagalpur to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Bhagalpur to New Delhi everyday?

A. There are 23 trains that run between Bhagalpur to New Delhi everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Bhagalpur to New Delhi by train?

A. While travelling from Bhagalpur to New Delhi by train, the distance between the two locations is 1195 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Bhagalpur have?

A. Bhagalpur has 5 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does New Delhi have?

A. New Delhi has 48 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Bhagalpur to New Delhi?

A. There are 23 weekly trains to reach New Delhi from Bhagalpur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Bhagalpur to New Delhi?

A. Travel time by train between Bhagalpur to New Delhi is 18hr 50min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Bhagalpur to New Delhi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Bhagalpur to New Delhi.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Bhagalpur to New Delhi.

A. For the journey route from Bhagalpur to New Delhi, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Bhagalpur to New Delhi? Provide details.

A. 03413 Mldt Dli Spl is the slowest train running between Bhagalpur to New Delhi. Covering a distance of 1195 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 23:37:00 and 04:50:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Bhagalpur to New Delhi. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Bhagalpur to New Delhi can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Bhagalpur to New Delhi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Bhagalpur to New Delhi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Bhagalpur to New Delhi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Bhagalpur to New Delhi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bhagalpur to New Delhi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bhagalpur to New Delhi.

Bhagalpur Railway Station

City : Bhagalpur
Code : BGP
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Bhagalpur to New Delhi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to New Delhi from Bhagalpur is 22405 Bgp Garib Rath. From Bhagalpur, the train takes 18hr 50min hours to reach New Delhi. The train starts at 13:30:00 from Bhagalpur BGP and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 08:20:00. 22405 Bgp Garib Rath operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Bhagalpur to New Delhi:

The cheapest train to New Delhi from Bhagalpur is 03437 Bgp Anvt Spl. The train takes 26hr 5min to reach New Delhi from Bhagalpur. The train starts at 09:00:00 from Bhagalpur BGP and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 11:05:00. Bgp Anvt Spl operates on Mon.

Bhagalpur to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train to reach New Delhi from Bhagalpur is 03413 Mldt Dli Spl. From Bhagalpur, the last train takes 29hr 13min hours to reach New Delhi. The last train starts at 23:37:00 from Bhagalpur BGP and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 04:50:00. It operates on Mon, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Bhagalpur to New Delhi:

The first train to New Delhi from Bhagalpur is 04455 Bgp Anvt Spl. From Bhagalpur, the train takes 22hr 10min to reach New Delhi. This train starts at 00:20:00 from Bhagalpur BGP and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 22:30:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains