Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15743 Farakka Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15743 Farakka Exp train live running status. 15743 Farakka Exp train runs from Balurghat (BLGT) to Bathinda Jn (BTI) on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun. 15743 train covers 72 stations. The departure time for 15743 Farakka Exp from Balurghat is . The arrival time to Bathinda Jn is 10:00. The total distance covered by Farakka Exp is 1864 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Balurghat to Bathinda Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Farakka Exp - 15743.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Today
19-07-2024
Yet to start from Balurghat at
Refresh
Updated 39hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balurghat
-
Source
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Gangarampur
33 km
17:33
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Buniadpur
45 km
17:47
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Eklakhi
87 km
18:35
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
107 km
19:25
19:35
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
141 km
20:14
20:21
On Time
-
7min
Barharwa Jn
156 km
20:47
20:50
On Time
-
3min
Tinpahar Jn
172 km
21:07
21:09
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
210 km
21:44
21:54
On Time
-
10min
Pirpainti
234 km
22:15
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Kahalgaon
254 km
22:37
22:39
On Time
-
2min
Sabaur
277 km
23:02
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
284 km
23:27
23:37
On Time
-
10min
Sultanganj
308 km
00:03
00:03
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
5min
Jamalpur Jn
338 km
00:42
00:42
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
10min
Abhaipur
360 km
01:11
01:11
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
383 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
417 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Barh
443 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
461 km
03:36
03:36
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
4min
Fatuha Jn
484 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
496 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
504 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
506 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
516 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Bihta
533 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
555 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
577 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Raghunathpur
591 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
608 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
624 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Gahmar
644 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
660 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Zamania
674 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
718 km
10:05
10:05
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
735 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
10min
Jalalganj
774 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
786 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur Jn
792 km
12:48
12:48
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
5min
Shahganj Jn
825 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
2min
Malipur
850 km
13:51
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
1min
Akbarpur
869 km
14:07
14:07
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
4min
Goshainganj
892 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
923 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
A N Dev Nagar
928 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
931 km
15:33
15:33
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
5min
Sohwal
946 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
968 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Daryabad
992 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Barabanki Jn
1030 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1058 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
1114 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1132 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Kanchausi
1206 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Bharthana
1251 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
1271 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
1346 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1363 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Hathras Jn
1411 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1441 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Khurja Jn
1484 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1547 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
1554 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
1561 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1567 km
04:55
04:55
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
15min
Bahadurgarh
1596 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
1637 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
1694 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
1728 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
1753 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
1766 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
2min
Bathinda Jn
1864 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Farakka Exp 15743 train running or not?

A. Farakka Exp 15743 train starts from Balurghat at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Farakka Exp 15743 train now?

A. Check the location of Farakka Exp 15743 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 72 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Farakka Exp 15743 train?

A. The last stop for Farakka Exp 15743 train is Bathinda Jn(BTI). The train reaches Bathinda Jn at 10:00