Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Mldt Anvt Exp 13429 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
09:05
Malda Town
29hr 20min
23 Stops
ANVT
14:25
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mldt Anvt Exp 13429 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mldt Anvt Exp 13429. Check Mldt Anvt Exp 13429 seat availability from Malda Town station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
MLDT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops23
Duration29hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mldt Anvt Exp 13429 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13429 Mldt Anvt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts09:05-0-11-
BHWBarharwa Jn10:2010:222min50 km-11-
SBGSahibganj Jn11:2311:285min104 km111-
BGPBhagalpur12:5112:565min178 km411-
JMPJamalpur Jn14:0414:095min232 km-11-
AHAAbhaipur14:2714:281min254 km211-
KIULKiul Jn15:1515:205min277 km311-
HTZHathidah Jn15:4015:422min304 km211-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn16:2516:272min355 km211-
PNBEPatna Jn17:5518:0510min400 km411-
DNRDanapur18:2018:222min410 km311-
ARAAra Jn19:0019:022min449 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:5523:0510min612 km611-
BSBVaranasi Jn23:4523:5510min629 km911-
PBHPartapgarh Jn01:4501:505min757 km212-
AMEAmethi02:3602:382min792 km112-
RBLRae Bareli Jn03:3303:352min852 km212-
LKOLucknow Nr06:0506:1510min930 km512-
HRIHardoi07:5007:522min1032 km112-
BEBareilly09:4209:442min1165 km212-
MBMoradabad11:1511:238min1255 km412-
HPUHapur12:3812:402min1359 km112-
GZBGhaziabad13:4413:462min1396 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm14:25ends-1409 km712-

Mldt Anvt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 6min
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 15:31
Refresh
Updated 28hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
09:10
09:05
5min
1
Source
Barharwa Jn
53 km
10:20
10:20
10:27
10:22
5min
1
7min
Sahibganj Jn
107 km
11:12
11:23
11:29
11:28
On Time
1
17min
Bhagalpur
181 km
12:33
12:51
12:57
12:56
On Time
1
24min
Jamalpur Jn
234 km
13:46
14:04
14:09
On Time
1
-
Abhaipur
256 km
14:33
14:27
14:35
14:28
7min
2
2min
Kiul Jn
279 km
15:02
15:15
15:20
On Time
3
-
Hathidah Jn
305 km
15:44
15:40
15:48
15:42
6min
2
4min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
357 km
16:27
16:25
16:28
16:27
On Time
2
1min
Patna Jn
403 km
17:48
17:55
18:13
18:05
8min
5
25min
Danapur
412 km
18:36
18:20
18:40
18:22
18min
3
4min
Ara Jn
452 km
19:45
19:00
19:47
19:02
45min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
614 km
22:50
22:55
23:05
On Time
7
-
Varanasi Jn
632 km
01:22
23:45
23:55
On Time
1
-
Partapgarh Jn
760 km
03:04
01:45
03:35
01:50
1hr 45min
1
31min
Amethi
795 km
04:09
02:36
04:12
02:38
1hr 34min
2
3min
Rae Bareli Jn
855 km
04:53
03:33
05:01
03:35
1hr 26min
1
8min
Lucknow Nr
933 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
On Time
7
-
Hardoi
1034 km
07:59
07:50
08:04
07:52
12min
1
5min
Bareilly
1168 km
10:25
09:42
10:33
09:44
49min
2
8min
Moradabad
1258 km
12:14
11:15
12:24
11:23
1hr 1min
5
10min
Hapur
1362 km
14:10
12:38
14:25
12:40
1hr 45min
1
15min
Ghaziabad
1399 km
14:57
13:44
15:02
13:46
1hr 16min
1
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1412 km
15:31
14:25
Destination
1hr 6min
4
Destination
view full running status

Mldt Anvt Exp 13429 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Anvt Exp - 13429 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Anvt Exp 13429 Train Information

Mldt Anvt Exp (13429) train runs from Malda Town to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1409 km. The fare classes on 13429 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mldt Anvt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mldt Anvt Exp 13429 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never use this train , worst,purely worst this train never ever will schedule again , railway please check this train
cleanness ke naam per dhokha Hai train mein
Ashad Ali my Facebook ID hello hi
very jhatu train h train ke engine me prblm H isko retired kr do railway se .
muje help chahiye please
9900oooo999o0oo989o9999o9ol i9ko9o
so poor train hhjjjhhhhhhhbbbbbbhhbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbhhh
Train is too late,food price was very high
सबसे बेकार ट्रेन है दुनिया की
govt ko paisa pura chahiye lakin passenger tym pe kabhi nhi pahuch pate yahi system ka failure h passenger na jane kis mushkil ghdi me safar kr h ye wo hi Janta
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW