Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Mldt Anvt Exp 13429 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
09:30
Malda Town
28hr 55min
24 Stops
ANVT
14:25
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mldt Anvt Exp 13429 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mldt Anvt Exp 13429. Check Mldt Anvt Exp 13429 seat availability from Malda Town station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops24
Duration28hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mldt Anvt Exp 13429 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13429 Mldt Anvt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts09:30-0311On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn10:3710:392min50 km3117min
SBGSahibganj Jn11:2611:315min104 km3114min
PPTPirpainti11:5211:542min128 km211-
BGPBhagalpur12:5112:565min178 km1117min
JMPJamalpur Jn14:0414:095min232 km1114min
AHAAbhaipur14:2714:281min254 km21115min
KIULKiul Jn15:1515:205min277 km411
HTZHathidah Jn15:4015:422min304 km21120min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn16:2516:272min355 km31144min
PNBEPatna Jn17:5518:0510min400 km41119min
DNRDanapur18:2018:222min410 km31126min
ARAAra Jn19:0019:022min449 km21143min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:5523:0510min612 km611
BSBVaranasi Jn23:4523:5510min629 km51137min
MBDPMa Belhadevi Dp01:4501:505min757 km21242min
AMEAmethi02:3602:382min792 km21231min
RBLRae Bareli Jn03:3303:352min852 km11231min
LKOLucknow Nr06:0506:1510min930 km612On Time
HRIHardoi07:5007:522min1032 km11218min
BEBareilly09:4209:442min1165 km21243min
MBMoradabad11:1511:238min1255 km2121hr 8min
HPUHapur12:3812:402min1359 km1121hr 29min
GZBGhaziabad13:4413:462min1396 km4121hr 31min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm14:25ends-1409 km4121hr 25min

Mldt Anvt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Malda Town at 09:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
09:30
09:30
On Time
3
Source
Barharwa Jn
50 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
3
2min
Sahibganj Jn
104 km
11:26
11:26
11:31
11:31
On Time
3
5min
Pirpainti
128 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
2
2min
Bhagalpur
178 km
12:51
12:51
12:56
12:56
On Time
1
5min
Jamalpur Jn
232 km
14:08
14:04
14:13
14:09
4min
1
5min
Abhaipur
254 km
14:32
14:27
14:34
14:28
5min
2
2min
Kiul Jn
277 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
4
5min
Hathidah Jn
304 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
2
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
355 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
3
2min
Patna Jn
400 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
4
10min
Danapur
410 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
3
2min
Ara Jn
449 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
612 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
6
10min
Varanasi Jn
629 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
5
10min
MA BELHADEVI DP
757 km
01:55
01:45
02:00
01:50
10min
2
5min
Amethi
792 km
02:33
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
2
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
852 km
03:28
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
930 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
6
10min
Hardoi
1032 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
1
2min
Bareilly
1165 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
2
2min
Moradabad
1255 km
11:15
11:15
11:23
11:23
On Time
2
8min
Hapur
1359 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
2min
Ghaziabad
1396 km
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
4
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1409 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Mldt Anvt Exp 13429 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Anvt Exp - 13429 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Anvt Exp 13429 Train Information

Mldt Anvt Exp (13429) train runs from Malda Town to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1409 km. The fare classes on 13429 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mldt Anvt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.