Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13429 Mldt Anvt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13429 Mldt Anvt Exp train live running status. 13429 Mldt Anvt Exp train runs from Malda Town (MLDT) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Fri. 13429 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 13429 Mldt Anvt Exp from Malda Town is 09:38. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 14:45. The total distance covered by Mldt Anvt Exp is 1409 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Malda Town to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mldt Anvt Exp - 13429.
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Hardoi at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
09:38
09:30
8min
3
Source
Barharwa Jn
50 km
10:46
10:37
10:52
10:39
13min
3
2min
Sahibganj Jn
104 km
11:26
11:26
11:38
11:31
7min
3
5min
Pirpainti
128 km
11:52
11:52
11:56
11:54
2min
2
2min
Bhagalpur
178 km
13:01
12:51
13:09
12:56
13min
1
5min
Jamalpur Jn
232 km
14:44
14:04
14:49
14:09
40min
1
5min
Abhaipur
254 km
15:17
14:27
15:24
14:28
56min
2
1min
Kiul Jn
277 km
15:51
15:15
15:56
15:20
36min
4
5min
Hathidah Jn
304 km
16:35
15:40
16:40
15:42
58min
2
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
355 km
17:27
16:25
17:31
16:27
1hr 4min
3
2min
Patna Jn
400 km
18:17
17:55
18:31
18:05
26min
4
10min
Danapur
410 km
18:43
18:20
18:48
18:22
26min
3
2min
Ara Jn
449 km
19:15
19:00
19:19
19:02
17min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
612 km
23:06
22:55
23:08
23:05
3min
6
10min
Varanasi Jn
629 km
23:50
23:45
00:06
23:55
11min
5
10min
MA BELHADEVI DP
757 km
01:48
01:45
02:02
01:50
12min
2
5min
Amethi
792 km
02:32
02:36
02:42
02:38
4min
2
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
852 km
03:29
03:33
03:38
03:35
3min
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
930 km
06:03
06:05
06:20
06:15
5min
6
10min
Hardoi
1032 km
07:51
07:50
08:00
07:52
8min
1
2min
Bareilly
1165 km
09:54
09:42
10:01
09:44
12min
2
2min
Moradabad
1255 km
11:25
11:15
11:35
11:23
10min
2
8min
Hapur
1359 km
13:14
12:38
13:25
12:40
36min
1
2min
Ghaziabad
1396 km
14:09
13:44
14:14
13:46
25min
4
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1409 km
14:45
14:25
Destination
20min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mldt Anvt Exp 13429 train running or not?

A. Mldt Anvt Exp 13429 train starts from Malda Town at 09:38. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mldt Anvt Exp 13429 train now?

A. Check the location of Mldt Anvt Exp 13429 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mldt Anvt Exp 13429 train?

A. The last stop for Mldt Anvt Exp 13429 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 14:45