Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Brahmaputra Exp 15658 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
14:35
Kamakhya
37hr 55min
43 Stops
DLI
04:30
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brahmaputra Exp 15658 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2865
2S
INR430
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
AVL 003
2hr 25min
Fri, 12 Aug
RAC 1
2hr 25min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
2hr 25min
Sun, 14 Aug
RAC 2
2hr 25min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
2hr 25min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 007
2hr 46min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 004
2hr 46min
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
KYQ
-
-
-

Brahmaputra Exp 15658 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15658 Brahmaputra Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts14:35-0-11-
RNYRangiya Jn15:1515:205min42 km111-
NLVNalbari15:3415:362min58 km111-
BPRDBarpeta Road16:1516:205min106 km111-
BJFBijni16:4516:472min133 km111-
BNGNBongaigaon17:2517:272min148 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon17:5718:0710min151 km-11-
KOJKokrajhar18:2518:272min179 km111-
FKMFakiragram Jn18:3518:372min189 km111-
GOGHGossaigaon Hat18:5518:572min211 km111-
NOQNew Alipurduar19:2019:255min258 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar19:4519:505min276 km-11-
FLKFalakata20:4020:422min314 km111-
DQGDhupguri21:0721:125min337 km211-
JPEJalpaiguri Road21:3021:322min369 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri22:5523:0510min402 km311-
KNEKishanganj00:1000:155min490 km212-
BOEBarsoi Jn01:0001:022min547 km112-
SMSamsi01:5802:002min600 km112-
MLDTMalda Town03:3503:4510min635 km-12-
NFKNew Farakka Jn04:1704:192min669 km112-
BHWBarharwa Jn04:5805:002min684 km112-
SBGSahibganj Jn05:5506:005min738 km112-
CLGKahalgaon06:4006:411min782 km212-
BGPBhagalpur07:2807:3810min812 km-12-
SGGSultanganj07:5807:591min837 km212-
JMPJamalpur Jn08:5509:0510min865 km112-
AHAAbhaipur09:2509:261min887 km212-
KIULKiul Jn10:4210:475min911 km412-
MKAMokameh Jn11:1411:162min945 km312-
PNCPatna Saheb12:0312:085min1024 km212-
PNBEPatna Jn12:3512:4510min1034 km-12-
ARAAra Jn13:2113:232min1083 km212-
BXRBuxar14:1014:122min1151 km212-
DLNDildarnagar Jn14:5014:522min1188 km312-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:4016:5010min1246 km-12-
MZPMirzapur17:4517:472min1308 km312-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.19:0019:1010min1398 km212-
CNBKanpur Central21:3021:355min1592 km312-
SKBShikohabad Jn23:4523:472min1786 km312-
TDLTundla Jn00:3500:405min1822 km413-
ALJNAligarh Jn01:4001:455min1900 km413-
GZBGhaziabad03:4303:452min2006 km-13-
DLIOld Delhi04:30ends-2026 km513-

Brahmaputra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Kamakhya at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
Source
Rangiya Jn
40 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Nalbari
57 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
105 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Bijni
132 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Bongaigaon
147 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
149 km
17:57
17:57
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
10min
Kokrajhar
177 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
187 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Gossaigaon Hat
210 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
256 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
275 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Falakata
313 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
335 km
21:07
21:07
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
5min
Jalpaiguri Road
367 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
400 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
488 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Barsoi Jn
545 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Samsi
601 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
635 km
03:35
03:35
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
670 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
688 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
743 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Kahalgaon
787 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
817 km
07:28
07:28
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
10min
Sultanganj
841 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
870 km
08:55
08:55
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
10min
Abhaipur
892 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
915 km
10:42
10:42
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
949 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1028 km
12:03
12:03
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
1038 km
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
1087 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1156 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
1192 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1250 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
1313 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1402 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
1597 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
1791 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1828 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1906 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
2012 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
2032 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Brahmaputra Exp 15658 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brahmaputra Exp - 15658 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D1
D2
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Brahmaputra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrahmaputra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brahmaputra Exp 15658 Train Information

Brahmaputra Exp (15658) train runs from Kamakhya to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2026 km. The fare classes on 15658 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Brahmaputra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Brahmaputra Exp 15658 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
146 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
journey is doing good. having good water supply and ac is working gud enough.
Pathetic disaster train.
time table thik Karo kya fltu train hai 6 hrs late
good job this working and helping to me
so slow like belgari going
passengers are horrible and irritating on three ac
best app for train detail
tel bahut jyada hai train
बहुत ही बुरा व्यवहार स्वीपर स्टाफ का टॉयलेट में कभी पानी नहीं मिलेगा ये एसी नही स्लीपर कोच जैसा महसूस होगा भारतीय रेलवे से विनती है कुछ पैसे और ले लीजिए लेकिन हर चीज अच्छी की जाए
nice but train let please fast train spead
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW