Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Brahmaputra Exp 15658 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
14:55
Kamakhya
37hr 40min
43 Stops
DLI
04:35
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brahmaputra Exp 15658 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Brahmaputra Exp 15658. Check Brahmaputra Exp 15658 seat availability from Kamakhya station to Old Delhi station.

1A
INR4945
2A
INR2865
3A
INR1940
3E
SL
INR725
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
AVL 12
1hr 59min
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
AVL 12
1hr 59min
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops43
Duration37hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Brahmaputra Exp 15658 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15658 Brahmaputra Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts14:55-0111On Time
RNYRangiya Jn15:3515:405min42 km11145min
NLVNalbari15:5515:572min58 km11157min
BPRDBarpeta Road16:3116:365min106 km1111hr 48min
BJFBijni16:5616:582min133 km1111hr 52min
BNGNBongaigaon17:2017:222min148 km1111hr 49min
NBQNew Bongaigaon17:5518:005min151 km1111hr 19min
KOJKokrajhar18:3518:372min179 km1111hr 19min
FKMFakiragram Jn18:4518:472min189 km1111hr 27min
GOGHGossaigaon Hat19:0019:022min211 km1111hr 40min
NOQNew Alipurduar19:4519:505min258 km2111hr 44min
NCBNew Cooch Behar20:2020:255min276 km3111hr 46min
FLKFalakata21:0021:022min314 km1111hr 53min
DQGDhupguri21:2521:305min337 km2111hr 53min
JPEJalpaiguri Road22:0022:022min369 km1111hr 54min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri23:1023:2010min402 km3111hr 39min
KNEKishanganj00:2500:305min490 km2121hr 54min
BOEBarsoi Jn01:1501:172min547 km1122hr
SMSamsi02:3502:372min600 km1121hr 35min
MLDTMalda Town03:3503:4510min635 km2121hr 13min
NFKNew Farakka Jn04:1704:192min669 km2121hr 23min
BHWBarharwa Jn04:5404:562min684 km1121hr 25min
SBGSahibganj Jn05:4405:495min738 km1121hr 26min
CLGKahalgaon06:2606:282min782 km2121hr 31min
BGPBhagalpur07:1007:2010min812 km4121hr 26min
SGGSultanganj07:4207:442min836 km2121hr 31min
JMPJamalpur Jn08:3008:4010min866 km1121hr 20min
AHAAbhaipur09:0109:032min888 km2121hr 22min
KIULKiul Jn10:4210:475min911 km41253min
MKAMokameh Jn11:1411:162min945 km3121hr 40min
PNCPatna Saheb12:0312:085min1025 km2122hr 6min
PNBEPatna Jn12:4012:5010min1034 km4121hr 55min
ARAAra Jn13:2713:292min1084 km2122hr 10min
BXRBuxar14:1414:162min1152 km2122hr 16min
DLNDildarnagar Jn14:5314:552min1188 km3122hr 17min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:3016:4010min1246 km4121hr 48min
MZPMirzapur17:4517:472min1309 km3122hr 2min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.19:0019:1010min1399 km1122hr 18min
CNBKanpur Central21:3021:355min1594 km2122hr 37min
SKBShikohabad Jn23:4523:472min1788 km3122hr 59min
TDLTundla Jn00:3800:402min1825 km4132hr 45min
ALJNAligarh Jn01:4801:502min1903 km4132hr 57min
GZBGhaziabad03:4803:502min2009 km4132hr 48min
DLIOld Delhi04:35ends-2028 km16133hr 28min

Brahmaputra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Kamakhya at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
1
Source
Rangiya Jn
41 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Nalbari
57 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
106 km
16:31
16:31
16:36
16:31
On Time
-
5min
Bijni
133 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Bongaigaon
148 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:20
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
151 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
5min
Kokrajhar
179 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
1
2min
Fakiragram Jn
189 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
1
2min
Gossaigaon Hat
211 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
1
2min
New Alipurduar
258 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
2
5min
New Cooch Behar
276 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
3
5min
Falakata
314 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
1
2min
Dhupguri
337 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
2
5min
Jalpaiguri Road
369 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
402 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
3
10min
Kishanganj
490 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
2
5min
Barsoi Jn
547 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
1
2min
Samsi
600 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
1
2min
Malda Town
635 km
03:35
03:35
03:45
03:45
On Time
2
10min
New Farakka Jn
669 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
2
2min
Barharwa Jn
684 km
04:54
04:54
04:56
04:56
On Time
1
2min
Sahibganj Jn
738 km
05:44
05:44
05:49
05:49
On Time
1
5min
Kahalgaon
782 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
2
2min
Bhagalpur
812 km
07:10
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
4
10min
Sultanganj
836 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
2
2min
Jamalpur Jn
866 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
1
10min
Abhaipur
888 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
2
2min
Kiul Jn
911 km
10:42
10:42
10:47
10:47
On Time
4
5min
Mokameh Jn
945 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
3
2min
Patna Saheb
1025 km
12:03
12:03
12:08
12:08
On Time
2
5min
Patna Jn
1034 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
4
10min
Ara Jn
1084 km
13:27
13:27
13:29
13:29
On Time
2
2min
Buxar
1152 km
14:14
14:14
14:16
14:16
On Time
2
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
1188 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
3
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1246 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
4
10min
Mirzapur
1309 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
3
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1399 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
10min
Kanpur Central
1594 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
2
5min
Shikohabad Jn
1788 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
3
2min
Tundla Jn
1825 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
4
2min
Aligarh Jn
1903 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
4
2min
Ghaziabad
2009 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
4
2min
Old Delhi
2028 km
04:35
04:35
Destination
On Time
16
Destination
view full running status

Brahmaputra Exp 15658 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brahmaputra Exp - 15658 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
EOG
H1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
A1
A2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Brahmaputra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrahmaputra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brahmaputra Exp 15658 Train Information

Brahmaputra Exp (15658) train runs from Kamakhya to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2028 km. The fare classes on 15658 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Brahmaputra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.