Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

15658 Brahmaputra Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
14:35
Kamakhya
37hr 55min
43 Stops
DLI
04:30
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15658 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2865
2S
INR430
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
January 2022
Thu, 27 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
12hr 51min
Fri, 28 Jan
NA
Sat, 29 Jan
NA
Sun, 30 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
12hr 51min
Mon, 31 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
12hr 51min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
NA
Wed, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
KYQ
-
-
-

15658 Schedule & Time Table

Check Brahmaputra Exp - 15658 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Brahmaputra Exp 15658 runs from Kamakhya to Old Delhi, 7 days. The Brahmaputra Exp 15658 mail express departs from Kamakhya at 02:35 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of Brahmaputra Exp train is 37hr 55min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Brahmaputra Exp - 15658 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Brahmaputra Exp has the longest halt time at New Bongaigaon,New Jalpaiguri,Malda Town,Bhagalpur,Jamalpur Jn,Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Brahmaputra Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts14:35-0-11-
RNYRangiya Jn15:1515:205min42 km-11-
NLVNalbari15:3415:362min58 km-11-
BPRDBarpeta Road16:1516:205min106 km-11-
BJFBijni16:4516:472min133 km-11-
BNGNBongaigaon17:2517:272min148 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon17:5718:0710min151 km-11-
KOJKokrajhar18:2518:272min179 km-11-
FKMFakiragram Jn18:3518:372min189 km-11-
GOGHGossaigaon Hat18:5518:572min211 km-11-
NOQNew Alipurduar19:2019:255min258 km-11-
NCBNew Cooch Behar19:4519:505min276 km-11-
FLKFalakata20:4020:422min314 km-11-
DQGDhupguri21:0721:125min337 km-11-
JPEJalpaiguri Road21:3021:322min369 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri22:5523:0510min402 km-11-
KNEKishanganj00:1000:155min490 km-12-
BOEBarsoi Jn01:0001:022min547 km-12-
SMSamsi01:5802:002min600 km-12-
MLDTMalda Town03:3503:4510min635 km-12-
NFKNew Farakka Jn04:1704:192min669 km-12-
BHWBarharwa Jn04:5805:002min684 km-12-
SBGSahibganj Jn05:5506:005min738 km-12-
CLGKahalgaon06:4006:411min782 km-12-
BGPBhagalpur07:2807:3810min812 km-12-
SGGSultanganj07:5807:591min837 km-12-
JMPJamalpur Jn08:5509:0510min865 km-12-
AHAAbhaipur09:2509:261min887 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn10:4210:475min911 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn11:1411:162min945 km-12-
PNCPatna Saheb12:0312:085min1024 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn12:3512:4510min1034 km-12-
ARAAra Jn13:2113:232min1083 km-12-
BXRBuxar14:1014:122min1151 km-12-
DLNDildarnagar Jn14:5014:522min1188 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:4016:5010min1246 km-12-
MZPMirzapur17:4517:472min1308 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.19:0019:1010min1398 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central21:3021:355min1592 km-12-
SKBShikohabad Jn23:4523:472min1786 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn00:3500:405min1822 km-13-
ALJNAligarh Jn01:4001:455min1900 km-13-
GZBGhaziabad03:4303:452min2006 km-13-
DLIOld Delhi04:30ends-2026 km-13-

15658 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
14:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Rangiya Jn
-
15:15
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nalbari
-
15:34
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Barpeta Road
-
16:15
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bijni
-
16:45
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bongaigaon
-
17:25
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
-
17:57
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kokrajhar
-
18:25
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Fakiragram Jn
-
18:35
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Gossaigaon Hat
-
18:55
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
New Alipurduar
-
19:20
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
-
19:45
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Falakata
-
20:40
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Dhupguri
-
21:07
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jalpaiguri Road
-
21:30
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
-
22:55
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
-
00:10
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
Barsoi Jn
-
01:00
01:02
Cancelled
-
-
Samsi
-
01:58
02:00
Cancelled
-
-
Malda Town
-
03:35
03:45
Cancelled
-
-
New Farakka Jn
-
04:17
04:19
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
-
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibganj Jn
-
05:55
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kahalgaon
-
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
-
07:28
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanganj
-
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jamalpur Jn
-
08:55
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
-
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
-
10:42
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
-
11:14
11:16
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
-
12:03
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
12:35
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
13:21
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
14:10
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
-
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
16:40
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapur
-
17:45
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
-
19:00
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
21:30
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Shikohabad Jn
-
23:45
23:47
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
-
00:35
00:40
Cancelled
-
-
Aligarh Jn
-
01:40
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
-
03:43
03:45
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
2032 km
04:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15658 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brahmaputra Exp - 15658 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D1
D2
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Brahmaputra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrahmaputra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brahmaputra Exp (15658) Train

Brahmaputra Exp (15658) runs from Kamakhya to Old Delhi. This mail express covers a distance of about 2026 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

15658 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
passenger have to run to get his couch on platform, as there's no proper couch arrangement
passenger have to run to get his couch on platform, as there's no proper couch arrangement
passenger have to run to get his couch on platform, as there's no proper couch arrangement
passenger have to run to get his couch on platform, as there's no proper couch arrangement
passenger have to run to get his couch on platform, as there's no proper couch arrangement
passenger have to run to get his couch on platform, as there's no proper couch arrangement
passenger have to run to get his couch on platform, as there's no proper couch arrangement
passenger have to run to get his couch on platform, as there's no proper couch arrangement
passenger have to run to get his couch on platform, as there's no proper couch arrangement
This train is worst when it comes to cleanliness. TT allow to local bihari people to seat on reserve seats. Only i know how i managed to travel 30 hours in this train. Wanted to file TDR but they never compensate.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW