Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15658 Brahmaputra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15658 Brahmaputra Exp train live running status. 15658 Brahmaputra Exp train runs from Kamakhya (KYQ) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15658 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 15658 Brahmaputra Exp from Kamakhya is 15:04. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 04:35. The total distance covered by Brahmaputra Exp is 2028 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kamakhya to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Brahmaputra Exp - 15658.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Overall delay: 33min
Crossed Dhupguri at 22:03
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
15:04
14:55
9min
4
Source
Rangiya Jn
42 km
16:19
15:35
16:24
15:40
44min
1
5min
Nalbari
58 km
16:36
15:55
16:38
15:57
41min
1
2min
Barpeta Road
106 km
17:16
16:31
17:34
16:36
58min
1
5min
Bijni
133 km
17:49
16:56
17:54
16:58
56min
1
2min
Bongaigaon
148 km
18:04
17:20
18:09
17:22
47min
1
2min
New Bongaigaon
151 km
18:14
17:55
18:20
18:00
20min
1
5min
Kokrajhar
179 km
19:08
18:35
19:12
18:37
35min
1
2min
Fakiragram Jn
189 km
19:21
18:45
19:27
18:47
40min
2
2min
Gossaigaon Hat
211 km
19:48
19:00
19:54
19:02
52min
1
2min
New Alipurduar
258 km
20:35
19:45
20:43
19:50
53min
2
5min
New Cooch Behar
276 km
20:57
20:20
21:10
20:25
45min
2
5min
Falakata
314 km
21:39
21:00
21:45
21:02
43min
1
2min
Dhupguri
337 km
22:01
21:25
22:03
21:30
33min
2
5min
Jalpaiguri Road
369 km
22:29
22:00
22:33
22:02
29min
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
402 km
23:10
23:10
23:25
23:20
On Time
3
10min
Kishanganj
490 km
00:44
00:25
00:49
00:30
19min
2
5min
Barsoi Jn
547 km
01:35
01:15
01:39
01:17
20min
1
2min
Samsi
600 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
1
2min
Malda Town
635 km
03:35
03:35
03:45
03:45
On Time
3
10min
New Farakka Jn
669 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
2
2min
Barharwa Jn
684 km
04:54
04:54
04:56
04:56
On Time
1
2min
Sahibganj Jn
738 km
05:44
05:44
05:52
05:49
On Time
1
5min
Kahalgaon
782 km
06:33
06:26
06:37
06:28
7min
2
2min
Bhagalpur
812 km
07:19
07:10
07:33
07:20
9min
3
10min
Sultanganj
836 km
07:55
07:42
07:59
07:44
13min
2
2min
Jamalpur Jn
866 km
08:39
08:30
08:49
08:40
9min
1
10min
Abhaipur
888 km
09:11
09:01
09:15
09:03
10min
2
2min
Kiul Jn
911 km
10:42
10:42
10:47
10:47
On Time
4
5min
Mokameh Jn
945 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
3
2min
Patna Saheb
1025 km
12:19
12:03
12:25
12:08
16min
2
5min
Patna Jn
1034 km
12:47
12:40
12:59
12:50
7min
4
10min
Ara Jn
1084 km
13:46
13:27
13:51
13:29
19min
2
2min
Buxar
1152 km
14:33
14:14
14:37
14:16
19min
2
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
1188 km
15:07
14:53
15:10
14:55
14min
3
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1246 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
3
10min
Mirzapur
1309 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
3
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1399 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
10min
Kanpur Central
1594 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
2
5min
Shikohabad Jn
1788 km
00:11
23:45
00:19
23:47
26min
3
2min
Tundla Jn
1825 km
00:44
00:38
00:55
00:40
6min
3
2min
Aligarh Jn
1903 km
01:58
01:48
02:04
01:50
10min
4
2min
Ghaziabad
2009 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
4
2min
Old Delhi
2028 km
04:35
04:35
Destination
On Time
16
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15658 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Brahmaputra Exp 15658 train running or not?

A. Brahmaputra Exp 15658 train starts from Kamakhya at 15:04. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Brahmaputra Exp 15658 train now?

A. Check the location of Brahmaputra Exp 15658 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Brahmaputra Exp 15658 train?

A. The last stop for Brahmaputra Exp 15658 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 04:35