Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15658 Brahmaputra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15658 Brahmaputra Exp train live running status. 15658 Brahmaputra Exp train runs from Kamakhya (KYQ) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15658 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 15658 Brahmaputra Exp from Kamakhya is 14:35. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 04:30. The total distance covered by Brahmaputra Exp is 2032 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kamakhya to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Brahmaputra Exp - 15658.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Kamakhya at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
Source
Rangiya Jn
40 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Nalbari
57 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
105 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Bijni
132 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Bongaigaon
147 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
149 km
17:57
17:57
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
10min
Kokrajhar
177 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
187 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Gossaigaon Hat
210 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
256 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
275 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Falakata
313 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
335 km
21:07
21:07
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
5min
Jalpaiguri Road
367 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
400 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
488 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Barsoi Jn
545 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Samsi
601 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
635 km
03:35
03:35
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
670 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
688 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
743 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Kahalgaon
787 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
817 km
07:28
07:28
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
10min
Sultanganj
841 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
870 km
08:55
08:55
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
10min
Abhaipur
892 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
915 km
10:42
10:42
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
949 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1028 km
12:03
12:03
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
1038 km
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
1087 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1156 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
1192 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1250 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
1313 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1402 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
1597 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
1791 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1828 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1906 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
2012 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
2032 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15658 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Brahmaputra Exp 15658 train running or not?

A. Brahmaputra Exp 15658 train starts from Kamakhya at 14:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Brahmaputra Exp 15658 train now?

A. Check the location of Brahmaputra Exp 15658 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Brahmaputra Exp 15658 train?

A. The last stop for Brahmaputra Exp 15658 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 04:30