Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Vikramshila Exp 12367 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
11:50
Bhagalpur
19hr 30min
21 Stops
ANVT
07:20
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vikramshila Exp 12367 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3505
2A
INR2050
2S
INR305
3A
INR1410
SL
INR520
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
NOT AVL
32min
Fri, 20 May
WL3
32min
Sat, 21 May
WL7
32min
Sun, 22 May
WL5
32min
Mon, 23 May
WL5
32min
Tue, 24 May
WL4
32min
Wed, 25 May
WL 3
92% Chances
34min
Thu, 26 May
WL 2
93% Chances
34min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
BGP
-
-
-

Vikramshila Exp 12367 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vikramshila Exp - 12367 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vikramshila Exp 12367 runs from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days. The Vikramshila Exp 12367 mail express departs from Bhagalpur at 11:50 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of Vikramshila Exp train is 19hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vikramshila Exp - 12367 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vikramshila Exp has the longest halt time at Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Vikramshila Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts11:50-0-11-
SGGSultanganj12:1112:165min25 km-11-
BUPBariarpur12:3612:382min43 km-11-
JMPJamalpur Jn12:5713:025min53 km-11-
DRHDharhara13:1613:171min65 km-11-
AHAAbhaipur13:3013:322min75 km-11-
KJHKajra13:4113:432min83 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn14:2514:305min99 km-11-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn14:3314:352min100 km-11-
BRYABarhiya14:4514:472min115 km-11-
HTZHathidah Jn14:5414:562min125 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn15:0715:092min133 km-11-
BARHBarh15:2415:262min158 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn15:4315:452min176 km-11-
KOOKhusropur15:5515:572min191 km-11-
FUTFatuha Jn16:0516:072min200 km-11-
PNCPatna Saheb16:2016:255min212 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn16:5517:0510min222 km-11-
BXRBuxar18:1818:202min340 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:3020:4010min434 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central01:0501:105min780 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm07:20ends-1207 km-12-

Vikramshila Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 11:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
12:11
12:11
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
5min
Bariarpur
42 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
12:57
12:57
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
5min
Dharhara
65 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
75 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Kajra
82 km
13:41
13:41
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
98 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
99 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
114 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
124 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
132 km
15:07
15:07
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
2min
Barh
158 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
176 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
199 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
211 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
221 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
339 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
432 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
780 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1207 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vikramshila Exp 12367 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vikramshila Exp - 12367 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Vikramshila Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVikramshila Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vikramshila Exp 12367 Train Information

Vikramshila Exp (12367) train runs from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1207 km. The fare classes on 12367 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vikramshila Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vikramshila Exp 12367 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
440 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
md fayyaj barh masud bigha barh
bakwas train... late late late late late chalti to bilkul nhi h, bas rukti h har jagah kisi ko agr koi urgent ho to apna intejam pahale se kr k rakhe iss train k varose bikul na rahe
best of the train buxar to Anand vihar
Good but this train is very dust
bekar hai ye ixgo aap sudhar ki jarurat hai
भागलपुर जाने के लिए सबसे अच्छा ट्रेन विक्रमशिला एक्सप्रेस
sgjtjdkeykyykdjyeiytjdjtdtjdyjetjeykyke
very good train for trevling delhi to bihar 😎😎😎
😊📞😀🤣🤣😊😀😘😝😗😝😗🥰😍🙂🤩😋😍😛🥰🤾🤾🤾🤾🧍🏃🚶🙆
Thanks for Indian Railway Thanks for everyone
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW