Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Vikramshila Exp 12367 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
12:00
Bhagalpur
19hr 20min
21 Stops
ANVT
07:20
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vikramshila Exp 12367 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vikramshila Exp 12367. Check Vikramshila Exp 12367 seat availability from Bhagalpur station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

1A
INR3505
2A
INR2050
3A
INR1410
3E
SL
INR520
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
WL2
35% Chances
57min
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
WL3
36% Chances
57min
Thu, 29 Feb
WL1
53% Chances
57min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
WL1
79% Chances
44min
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 1
44min
Fri, 08 Mar
WL1
76% Chances
44min
View 4 Months Calendar
BGP
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration19hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vikramshila Exp 12367 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12367 Vikramshila Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts12:00-0111On Time
SGGSultanganj12:2312:285min24 km2113min
BUPBariarpur12:4712:492min43 km311On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn13:0413:095min54 km3113min
DRHDharhara13:2213:242min66 km1116min
AHAAbhaipur13:3513:372min76 km1116min
KJHKajra13:4513:472min83 km3116min
KIULKiul Jn14:2514:305min99 km311On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn14:3314:352min100 km3114min
BRYABarhiya14:4814:502min116 km2117min
HTZHathidah Jn14:5815:002min126 km2119min
MKAMokameh Jn15:0915:112min133 km31116min
BARHBarh15:2615:282min159 km31131min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn15:4515:472min177 km21130min
FUTFatuha Jn16:0616:082min201 km31132min
PNCPatna Saheb16:2016:255min213 km21133min
PNBEPatna Jn16:5517:0510min222 km41122min
ARAAra Jn17:4317:452min272 km21130min
BXRBuxar18:3018:322min340 km21130min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:2520:3510min434 km7117min
CNBKanpur Central01:0501:105min782 km21229min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm07:20ends-1209 km3122min

Vikramshila Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 4hr 28min
Crossed Ara Jn at 22:13
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
13:00
12:00
1hr
1
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
14:49
12:23
14:54
12:28
2hr 26min
2
5min
Bariarpur
43 km
15:17
12:47
15:24
12:49
2hr 35min
3
2min
Jamalpur Jn
54 km
15:38
13:04
15:43
13:09
2hr 34min
3
5min
Dharhara
66 km
15:44
13:22
15:46
13:24
2hr 22min
1
2min
Abhaipur
76 km
15:47
13:35
15:49
13:37
2hr 12min
1
2min
Kajra
83 km
16:41
13:45
17:20
13:47
3hr 33min
3
2min
Kiul Jn
99 km
17:56
14:25
18:01
14:30
3hr 31min
3
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
100 km
18:09
14:33
18:12
14:35
3hr 37min
3
2min
Barhiya
116 km
18:31
14:48
18:37
14:50
3hr 47min
2
2min
Hathidah Jn
126 km
18:45
14:58
18:47
15:00
3hr 47min
2
2min
Mokameh Jn
133 km
19:00
15:09
19:03
15:11
3hr 52min
3
2min
Barh
159 km
19:22
15:26
19:24
15:28
3hr 56min
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
177 km
19:38
15:45
19:40
15:47
3hr 53min
2
2min
Fatuha Jn
201 km
20:04
16:06
20:10
16:08
4hr 2min
3
2min
Patna Saheb
213 km
20:20
16:20
20:28
16:25
4hr 3min
2
5min
Patna Jn
222 km
20:41
16:55
20:58
17:05
3hr 53min
4
10min
Ara Jn
272 km
22:08
17:43
22:13
17:45
4hr 28min
2
2min
Buxar
340 km
22:56
18:30
23:01
18:32
4hr 26min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
434 km
00:13
20:25
00:31
20:35
3hr 48min
7
10min
Kanpur Central
782 km
06:11
01:05
06:21
01:10
5hr 6min
2
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1209 km
11:46
07:20
Destination
4hr 26min
3
Destination
view full running status

Vikramshila Exp 12367 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vikramshila Exp - 12367 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
M1
EOG
Seat Layout
Vikramshila Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVikramshila Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vikramshila Exp 12367 Train Information

Vikramshila Exp (12367) train runs from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1209 km. The fare classes on 12367 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vikramshila Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.