Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Vikramshila Exp 12367 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
11:50
Bhagalpur
11hr 50min
21 Stops
ANVT
07:20
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vikramshila Exp 12367 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vikramshila Exp 12367. Check Vikramshila Exp 12367 seat availability from Bhagalpur station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3505
2A
INR2050
2S
INR305
3A
INR1410
SL
INR520
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
WL 3
92% Chances
1hr 58min
Thu, 09 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 58min
Fri, 10 Feb
WL 4
92% Chances
1hr 58min
Sat, 11 Feb
WL 9
80% Chances
1hr 58min
Sun, 12 Feb
WL 3
92% Chances
13min
Mon, 13 Feb
WL 3
92% Chances
13min
Tue, 14 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
13min
Wed, 15 Feb
WL 3
92% Chances
13min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
BGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration11hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vikramshila Exp 12367 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12367 Vikramshila Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts11:50-0-11
SGGSultanganj12:1212:175min25 km-112min
BUPBariarpur12:3512:372min43 km-11
JMPJamalpur Jn12:5713:025min53 km-11On Time
DRHDharhara13:1413:151min65 km-112min
AHAAbhaipur13:2613:282min75 km-112min
KJHKajra13:3613:382min83 km-115min
KIULKiul Jn14:2514:305min99 km-11On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn14:3314:352min100 km-11
BRYABarhiya14:4814:502min115 km-113min
HTZHathidah Jn14:5815:002min125 km-118min
MKAMokameh Jn15:1115:132min133 km-1111min
BARHBarh15:2815:302min158 km-1115min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn15:4515:472min176 km-1117min
FUTFatuha Jn16:0616:082min200 km-1121min
PNCPatna Saheb16:2016:255min212 km-1120min
PNBEPatna Jn16:5517:0510min222 km-118min
ARAAra Jn17:4317:452min272 km-1113min
BXRBuxar18:2818:302min340 km-1119min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:2520:3510min434 km-118min
CNBKanpur Central01:0501:105min780 km-1236min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm07:20ends-1207 km-128min

Vikramshila Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 11:50
Refresh
Updated 23hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
Source
Sultanganj
25 km
12:12
12:12
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
5min
Bariarpur
43 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
12:57
12:57
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
5min
Dharhara
65 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
75 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
2min
Kajra
83 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
99 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
100 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
115 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
125 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
133 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Barh
158 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
176 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
200 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
212 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
222 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
272 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
340 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
434 km
20:25
20:25
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
780 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1207 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vikramshila Exp 12367 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vikramshila Exp - 12367 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Vikramshila Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVikramshila Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vikramshila Exp 12367 Train Information

Vikramshila Exp (12367) train runs from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1207 km. The fare classes on 12367 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vikramshila Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vikramshila Exp 12367 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
513 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bhagalpur Sa Anand Viher Ka Leya Sab Sa Acchi Train Ha. Aur sleeper Coach ki jarurat hai ?
Not satisfied with the cleanliness and food..🙂
good.... timing ☺️........☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️🙏🙏🙏☺️
nice service mostly on time in summers
it's very good and comfortable...
fjgf jgh ogh kgbj kyhj kgbh kgbn khvn kgbm jgbnjgnm khgj khgn khbn
very bad my train experience vikarshila v v bad
170 00224 99929510 PRABIR SARKAR HELPER-II ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 171 00224 99930158 RAJESH KUMAR SHAW HELPER-II ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 172 00224 99930316 RAMESH PRASAD GOND HELPER-II ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 173 00224 99930810 TARAK NATH GHOSH HELPER-II ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 174 00224 99929478 PARIMAL MAJUMDER KHALASI ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 175 00224 99914621 D.S.BARIK JMRPEON ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 176 00224 99931000 URMILA DEVI PEON ELECTRICAL CEE KSHY 177 00224 77704137 VEERU MEHRA BPEON ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 178 00224 77720945 SAROJ KUMAR RAI HELPER-II ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 179 00224 77721640 ARUN SARDER HELPER ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 180 00224 77721688 PRASANTA MONDAL HELPER ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 181 00224 77721652 GOBINDA SARKAR HELPER ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 182 00224 77721690 MANAS HALDER HELPER ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 183 00224 77721676 KISHORE BISWAS HELPER ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 184 00224 77721664 SIUDIP DAS HELPER ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 185 00225 01772430 PARAMESH PRASADPAUL SSE/S ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 186 00225 94566616 T.K.BASAK SSE/S ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 187 00225 99930778 ARUN KR.MANDAL SSE/S ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 188 00225 05698200 P.CHAKRABORTY JE/S ELECTRICAL CEE TOL 189 00225 12104401 MADAN DEBNATH JE/S ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 190 00225 77703492 SIDDHARTHA DUTTA JE/S ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 191 00225 99922319 ATUL KR PAUL JE/S ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 192 00225 77703479 RATHINDRA NATH SINGHA JE ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 193 00225 99917324 MANIK SAHA JE ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 194 00225 99917579 ABHIJIT SENGUPTA JE ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 195 00225 99925606 NATARAJ DATTA JE ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 196 00225 99927937 SANJOY SETH JE ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 197 00225 99929612 VIJAY KR. GUPTA JE ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 198 00225 99929661 RAJIB GORAI JE ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 199 00225 99929673 SUBHA GUHATHAKURTA JE ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 200 00225 99929715 BIRENDRA KR.SINGH JE ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 201 00225 99929776 ASHOK KR. SINGH JE ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 202 00225 99929788 TAPAS ROY JE ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 203 00225 00005757 RAFI AHMED SRTCH ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 204 00225 00317652 A.K.SINHAROY SRTCH ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 205 00225 00320857 C.CHATTOPADHYAYA SRTCH ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 206 00225 05696367 B.N.CHAKRABORTY SRTCH ELECTRICAL CEE KKVS 207 00225 07379973 B.K.SINHA SRTCH ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 208 00225 00005903 SATYA CH.MANDAL TCH/1 ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 209 00225 00006014 SAMIR NAG TCH/1 ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 210 00225 00006520 PARTHA SARATHI GON TCH/1 ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 211 00225 00006762 SUSANTA KR. MANNA TCH/1 ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA 212 00225 00007067 ASHIS KR. ROY TCH/1 ELECTRICAL CEE/RS NOA
namaste 👋 gggwjhff namaste 🙏 subscribe to my house 🏠 webserie namaste I 🙏 subscribe to my house 🏠 namaste I love u so you
always comes late.....food also is not that good...cleanliness is ok...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW