Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Shramjeevi Exp 12391 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGD
08:05
Rajgir
20hr 35min
30 Stops
NDLS
04:40
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shramjeevi Exp 12391 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3330
2A
INR1950
2S
INR290
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
August 2022
Mon, 08 Aug
NOT AVL
3hr 21min
Tue, 09 Aug
WL2
94% Chances
3hr 21min
Wed, 10 Aug
WL3
94% Chances
3hr 21min
Thu, 11 Aug
WL1
94% Chances
3hr 21min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL3
94% Chances
3hr 21min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL2
94% Chances
1hr 6min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL4
93% Chances
1hr 6min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL5
93% Chances
1hr 6min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
RGD
-
-
-

Shramjeevi Exp 12391 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12391 Shramjeevi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajgir station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajgir and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDRajgirstarts08:05-0111-
NLDNalanda08:1308:152min12 km-11-
BEHSBihar Sharif08:2808:302min24 km211-
WENAWena08:4508:472min38 km211-
HRTHarnaut08:5308:552min43 km111-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn09:1209:142min53 km311-
KOOKhusropur09:2509:272min68 km211-
FUTFatuha Jn09:3609:382min77 km311-
PNCPatna Saheb09:5009:555min89 km211-
RJPBRajendranagar T10:0510:072min97 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn10:2010:3010min99 km411-
PWSPhulwari Sharif10:4010:422min105 km111-
DNRDanapur10:5010:522min109 km311-
BTABihta11:0311:052min126 km211-
ARAAra Jn11:2311:252min148 km211-
BEABihiya11:3811:402min169 km-11-
DUREDumraon12:0212:042min200 km211-
BXRBuxar12:1912:212min217 km211-
DLNDildarnagar Jn12:5112:532min253 km311-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn14:1514:2510min311 km411-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:0215:1210min327 km511-
JOPJaunpur City16:0516:072min385 km211-
SLNSultanpur17:0817:102min471 km-11-
MFKAMusafir Khana17:3717:381min502 km-11-
NHHNihalgarh17:5417:551min521 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr20:0320:1310min610 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur22:4222:442min775 km311-
BEBareilly23:4723:492min846 km211-
MBMoradabad01:2701:358min936 km412-
GZBGhaziabad03:5203:542min1077 km412-
NDLSNew Delhi04:40ends-1103 km612-

Shramjeevi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Today
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Rajgir at 08:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
Nalanda
11 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Bihar Sharif
23 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Wena
37 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Harnaut
42 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
53 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
68 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
76 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
88 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
96 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
98 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Phulwari Sharif
104 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
108 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
125 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
147 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
169 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
199 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
216 km
12:19
12:19
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
252 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
310 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
328 km
15:02
15:02
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur City
385 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
471 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Musafir Khana
502 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Nihalgarh
521 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
610 km
20:03
20:03
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
775 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
845 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
936 km
01:27
01:27
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
8min
Ghaziabad
1076 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1101 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shramjeevi Exp 12391 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shramjeevi Exp - 12391 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajgir
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Shramjeevi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShramjeevi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shramjeevi Exp 12391 Train Information

Shramjeevi Exp (12391) train runs from Rajgir to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1103 km. The fare classes on 12391 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shramjeevi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shramjeevi Exp 12391 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
488 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train 🚂 time reaching
poor poor poor poor poor poor
This train not running on time and train was always delay on all days so, not good but not bad 😔
bakbash train 🚄 🚉 🚄 🚉 🚄 🚉 🚄 🚉
very poor train not family train
good service sharamjivi express
good nice 👍 aap ka din shubh ho
cleanliness is poor but urjest सफाई पर ध्यान देना होगा
fvohdkgdkggsmgzgzzufzyfzfkzirxkgzgkxigztixtixtixut t
the toilets are not clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW