Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12391 Shramjeevi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12391 Shramjeevi Exp train live running status. 12391 Shramjeevi Exp train runs from Rajgir (RGD) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12391 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 12391 Shramjeevi Exp from Rajgir is 08:05. The arrival time to New Delhi is 04:40. The total distance covered by Shramjeevi Exp is 1103 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rajgir to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shramjeevi Exp - 12391.
Tuesday
21-03-2023
Yesterday
22-03-2023
Today
23-03-2023
Tomorrow
24-03-2023
Yet to start from Rajgir at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
1
Source
Nalanda
12 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
2min
Bihar Sharif
24 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
2
2min
Wena
38 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
1
2min
Harnaut
43 km
08:52
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
1
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
53 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
3
2min
Khusropur
68 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
2
2min
Fatuha Jn
77 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
3
2min
Patna Saheb
89 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
2
5min
Rajendranagar T
97 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
3
2min
Patna Jn
99 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
4
10min
Phulwari Sharif
105 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
1
2min
Danapur
109 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
3
2min
Bihta
126 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
2
2min
Ara Jn
148 km
11:23
11:23
11:28
11:28
On Time
2
5min
Bihiya
169 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
2
2min
Dumraon
200 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
2
2min
Buxar
217 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
2
2min
Gahmar
237 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
2
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
253 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
3
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
311 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
4
10min
Varanasi Jn
327 km
15:02
15:02
15:12
15:12
On Time
5
10min
Jaunpur City
385 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
3
2min
Sultanpur
471 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
3
2min
Musafir Khana
502 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
1
1min
Nihalgarh
521 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
1min
Lucknow Nr
610 km
19:55
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
4
10min
Shahjehanpur
775 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
3
2min
Bareilly
846 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
2
2min
Moradabad
936 km
01:27
01:27
01:35
01:35
On Time
5
8min
Ghaziabad
1077 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
3
2min
New Delhi
1103 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12391 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shramjeevi Exp 12391 train running or not?

A. Shramjeevi Exp 12391 train starts from Rajgir at 08:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shramjeevi Exp 12391 train now?

A. Check the location of Shramjeevi Exp 12391 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shramjeevi Exp 12391 train?

A. The last stop for Shramjeevi Exp 12391 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 04:40
Rajgir to New Delhi Trains Running Status