Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12391 Shramjeevi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12391 Shramjeevi Exp train live running status. 12391 Shramjeevi Exp train runs from Rajgir (RGD) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12391 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12391 Shramjeevi Exp from Rajgir is 08:06. The arrival time to New Delhi is 04:40. The total distance covered by Shramjeevi Exp is 1101 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rajgir to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shramjeevi Exp - 12391.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Phulwari Sharif at 10:53
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
08:06
08:05
1min
-
Source
Nalanda
11 km
08:18
08:13
08:20
08:15
5min
-
2min
Bihar Sharif
23 km
08:34
08:28
08:36
08:30
6min
-
2min
Wena
37 km
08:51
08:45
08:53
08:47
6min
-
2min
Harnaut
42 km
09:00
08:53
09:08
08:55
13min
-
8min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
53 km
09:21
09:12
09:23
09:14
9min
-
2min
Khusropur
68 km
09:37
09:25
09:37
09:27
10min
-
-
Fatuha Jn
76 km
09:52
09:36
09:53
09:38
15min
-
1min
Patna Saheb
88 km
10:09
09:50
10:13
09:55
18min
-
4min
Rajendranagar T
96 km
10:22
10:05
10:24
10:07
17min
-
2min
Patna Jn
98 km
10:32
10:20
10:42
10:30
12min
-
10min
Phulwari Sharif
104 km
10:53
10:40
10:42
13min
-
1429min
Danapur
108 km
10:50
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
125 km
11:13
11:03
11:14
11:05
10min
-
1min
Ara Jn
147 km
11:32
11:23
11:33
11:25
9min
-
1min
Bihiya
169 km
11:46
11:38
11:47
11:40
8min
-
1min
Dumraon
199 km
12:06
12:02
12:07
12:04
4min
-
1min
Buxar
216 km
12:19
12:19
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
252 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
310 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
328 km
15:02
15:02
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur City
385 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
471 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Musafir Khana
502 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Nihalgarh
521 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
610 km
20:03
20:03
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
775 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
845 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
936 km
01:27
01:27
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
8min
Ghaziabad
1076 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1101 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12391 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shramjeevi Exp 12391 train running or not?

A. Shramjeevi Exp 12391 train starts from Rajgir at 08:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shramjeevi Exp 12391 train now?

A. Check the location of Shramjeevi Exp 12391 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shramjeevi Exp 12391 train?

A. The last stop for Shramjeevi Exp 12391 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 04:40
Rajgir to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Rajgir to New Delhi