Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Anvt Garib Rath 22405 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
13:40
Bhagalpur
19hr 10min
19 Stops
ANVT
08:50
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Garib Rath 22405 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR950
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
WL 97
7% Chances
3min
Thu, 26 May
WL 89
7% Chances
3min
Sat, 28 May
WL 100
8% Chances
1min
Tue, 31 May
WL 81
8% Chances
1min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL 79
9% Chances
1min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL 66
16% Chances
1min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL 20
92% Chances
1min
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 297
1min
Sat, 11 Jun
AVL 136
4min
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 347
4min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 423
4min
Sat, 18 Jun
AVL 366
4min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
BGP
-
-
-

Anvt Garib Rath 22405 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Anvt Garib Rath - 22405 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anvt Garib Rath 22405 runs from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm, 3 days. The Anvt Garib Rath 22405 garib rath departs from Bhagalpur at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Anvt Garib Rath train is 19hr 10min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anvt Garib Rath - 22405 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anvt Garib Rath has the longest halt time at Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Anvt Garib Rath.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts13:40-0-11-
SGGSultanganj14:0014:011min24 km-11-
JMPJamalpur Jn14:3514:405min54 km-11-
AHAAbhaipur14:5815:002min76 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn16:0016:055min99 km-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T17:5317:552min220 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn18:1018:2010min222 km-11-
DNRDanapur18:3518:372min232 km-11-
BTABihta18:4918:512min250 km-11-
ARAAra Jn19:1319:152min272 km-11-
BEABihiya19:2919:312min293 km-11-
DUREDumraon19:5319:552min324 km-11-
BXRBuxar20:1520:172min340 km-11-
DLNDildarnagar Jn20:4420:462min376 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:4022:5010min434 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:5300:552min587 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central03:1503:205min782 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn06:0006:022min1013 km-12-
ALJNAligarh Jn06:5506:572min1091 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm08:50ends-1209 km-12-

Anvt Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 35min
Crossed Tundla Jn at 08:37
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
14:51
13:40
1hr 11min
-
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
15:30
14:00
15:32
14:01
1hr 31min
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
16:06
14:35
16:12
14:40
1hr 32min
-
6min
Abhaipur
75 km
16:34
14:58
16:35
15:00
1hr 35min
-
1min
Kiul Jn
98 km
17:09
16:00
17:16
16:05
1hr 11min
-
7min
Rajendranagar T
218 km
19:22
17:53
19:23
17:55
1hr 28min
-
1min
Patna Jn
221 km
19:31
18:10
20:01
18:20
1hr 41min
-
30min
Danapur
231 km
20:23
18:35
20:26
18:37
1hr 49min
-
3min
Bihta
248 km
20:44
18:49
20:46
18:51
1hr 55min
-
2min
Ara Jn
270 km
21:05
19:13
21:07
19:15
1hr 52min
-
2min
Bihiya
291 km
21:28
19:29
21:29
19:31
1hr 58min
-
1min
Dumraon
322 km
21:56
19:53
21:58
19:55
2hr 3min
-
2min
Buxar
339 km
22:16
20:15
22:18
20:17
2hr 1min
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
375 km
23:13
20:44
23:15
20:46
2hr 29min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
432 km
23:58
22:40
00:07
22:50
1hr 17min
-
9min
Prayagraj Jn.
585 km
02:36
00:53
02:38
00:55
1hr 43min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
780 km
04:56
03:15
05:01
03:20
1hr 41min
-
5min
Tundla Jn
1011 km
08:33
06:00
08:37
06:02
2hr 35min
-
4min
Aligarh Jn
1089 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1207 km
12:23
08:50
Destination
3hr 33min
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Garib Rath 22405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Garib Rath - 22405 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
GD2
G18
G17
G16
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1
Seat Layout
Anvt Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Garib Rath 22405 Train Information

Anvt Garib Rath (22405) train runs from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 1209 km. The fare classes on 22405 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Garib Rath 22405 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
400 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
offo ye train hai ya thela gadi.patna m iski timing hai 7:15 but ye to 2:10 me aai or ye to hai or is k baad ye train tundla subah k 5:30 m pahuchati hai but ye to 6:16 me pahucha rhi h. agar apki v planning ho is train se jane ka to bilkul v mt jana.maine to apna exam miss kiya hai pta nhi aplogo ko kya kya miss krna par jaye.....
offo ye train hai ya thela gadi.patna m iski timing hai 7:15 but ye to 2:10 me aai or ye to hai or is k baad ye train tundla subah k 5:30 m pahuchati hai but ye to 6:16 me pahucha rhi h. agar apki v planning ho is train se jane ka to bilkul v mt jana.maine to apna exam miss kiya hai pta nhi aplogo ko kya kya miss krna par jaye.....
offo ye train hai ya thela gadi.patna m iski timing hai 7:15 but ye to 2:10 me aai or ye to hai or is k baad ye train tundla subah k 5:30 m pahuchati hai but ye to 6:16 me pahucha rhi h. agar apki v planning ho is train se jane ka to bilkul v mt jana.maine to apna exam miss kiya hai pta nhi aplogo ko kya kya miss krna par jaye.....
offo ye train hai ya thela gadi.patna m iski timing hai 7:15 but ye to 2:10 me aai or ye to hai or is k baad ye train tundla subah k 5:30 m pahuchati hai but ye to 6:16 me pahucha rhi h. agar apki v planning ho is train se jane ka to bilkul v mt jana.maine to apna exam miss kiya hai pta nhi aplogo ko kya kya miss krna par jaye.....
offo ye train hai ya thela gadi.patna m iski timing hai 7:15 but ye to 2:10 me aai or ye to hai or is k baad ye train tundla subah k 5:30 m pahuchati hai but ye to 6:16 me pahucha rhi h. agar apki v planning ho is train se jane ka to bilkul v mt jana.maine to apna exam miss kiya hai pta nhi aplogo ko kya kya miss krna par jaye.....
offo ye train hai ya thela gadi.patna m iski timing hai 7:15 but ye to 2:10 me aai or ye to hai or is k baad ye train tundla subah k 5:30 m pahuchati hai but ye to 6:16 me pahucha rhi h. agar apki v planning ho is train se jane ka to bilkul v mt jana.maine to apna exam miss kiya hai pta nhi aplogo ko kya kya miss krna par jaye.....
offo ye train hai ya thela gadi.patna m iski timing hai 7:15 but ye to 2:10 me aai or ye to hai or is k baad ye train tundla subah k 5:30 m pahuchati hai but ye to 6:16 me pahucha rhi h. agar apki v planning ho is train se jane ka to bilkul v mt jana.maine to apna exam miss kiya hai pta nhi aplogo ko kya kya miss krna par jaye.....
offo ye train hai ya thela gadi.patna m iski timing hai 7:15 but ye to 2:10 me aai or ye to hai or is k baad ye train tundla subah k 5:30 m pahuchati hai but ye to 6:16 me pahucha rhi h. agar apki v planning ho is train se jane ka to bilkul v mt jana.maine to apna exam miss kiya hai pta nhi aplogo ko kya kya miss krna par jaye.....
offo ye train hai ya thela gadi.patna m iski timing hai 7:15 but ye to 2:10 me aai or ye to hai or is k baad ye train tundla subah k 5:30 m pahuchati hai but ye to 6:16 me pahucha rhi h. agar apki v planning ho is train se jane ka to bilkul v mt jana.maine to apna exam miss kiya hai pta nhi aplogo ko kya kya miss krna par jaye.....
offo ye train hai ya thela gadi.patna m iski timing hai 7:15 but ye to 2:10 me aai or ye to hai or is k baad ye train tundla subah k 5:30 m pahuchati hai but ye to 6:16 me pahucha rhi h. agar apki v planning ho is train se jane ka to bilkul v mt jana.maine to apna exam miss kiya hai pta nhi aplogo ko kya kya miss krna par jaye.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW