Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22405 Anvt Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22405 Anvt Garib Rath train live running status. 22405 Anvt Garib Rath train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Tue, Thu, Sat. 22405 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 22405 Anvt Garib Rath from Bhagalpur is 13:40. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 08:50. The total distance covered by Anvt Garib Rath is 1207 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anvt Garib Rath - 22405.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 27hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
75 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
98 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
218 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
221 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
231 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
248 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
270 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
291 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
322 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
339 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
375 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
432 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
585 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
780 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
1011 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1089 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar Trm
1207 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22405 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anvt Garib Rath 22405 train running or not?

A. Anvt Garib Rath 22405 train starts from Bhagalpur at 13:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anvt Garib Rath 22405 train now?

A. Check the location of Anvt Garib Rath 22405 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anvt Garib Rath 22405 train?

A. The last stop for Anvt Garib Rath 22405 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 08:50