Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22405 Anvt Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22405 Anvt Garib Rath train live running status. 22405 Anvt Garib Rath train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Tue, Thu, Sat. 22405 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 22405 Anvt Garib Rath from Bhagalpur is 13:55. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 09:00. The total distance covered by Anvt Garib Rath is 1209 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anvt Garib Rath - 22405.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
13:55
Cancelled
2
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
2
-
Jamalpur Jn
54 km
14:50
14:55
Cancelled
1
-
Abhaipur
76 km
15:14
15:16
Cancelled
1
-
Kiul Jn
99 km
16:00
16:05
Cancelled
1
-
Rajendranagar T
220 km
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
1
-
Patna Jn
222 km
18:10
18:20
Cancelled
1
-
Danapur
232 km
18:35
18:37
Cancelled
3
-
Bihta
250 km
18:49
18:51
Cancelled
2
-
Ara Jn
272 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
2
-
Bihiya
293 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
2
-
Dumraon
324 km
19:52
19:54
Cancelled
2
-
Buxar
340 km
20:15
20:17
Cancelled
3
-
Dildarnagar Jn
376 km
20:45
20:47
Cancelled
3
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
434 km
22:40
22:50
Cancelled
3
-
Prayagraj Jn.
587 km
00:53
00:55
Cancelled
2
-
Kanpur Central
782 km
03:15
03:20
Cancelled
2
-
Tundla Jn
1013 km
06:00
06:02
Cancelled
3
-
Aligarh Jn
1091 km
06:55
06:57
Cancelled
4
-
Anand Vihar TRM
1209 km
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22405 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anvt Garib Rath 22405 train running or not?

A. Anvt Garib Rath 22405 train starts from Bhagalpur at 13:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anvt Garib Rath 22405 train now?

A. Check the location of Anvt Garib Rath 22405 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anvt Garib Rath 22405 train?

A. The last stop for Anvt Garib Rath 22405 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 09:00