Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Baba B Dham Exp 22465 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDP
12:15
Madhupur Jn
18hr 10min
11 Stops
ANVT
06:25
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Baba B Dham Exp 22465 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Baba B Dham Exp 22465. Check Baba B Dham Exp 22465 seat availability from Madhupur Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
2S
INR310
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
October 2022
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
November 2022
Thu, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 10 Nov
NA
Thu, 17 Nov
NA
Thu, 24 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
MDP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops11
Duration18hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Baba B Dham Exp 22465 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22465 Baba B Dham Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madhupur Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madhupur Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDPMadhupur Jnstarts12:15-0-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn12:3812:402min29 km211-
JAJJhajha13:4513:505min73 km311-
KIULKiul Jn14:2314:252min127 km311-
MKAMokameh Jn14:5114:532min161 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn16:3016:4010min251 km411-
ARAAra Jn17:2017:222min300 km211-
BXRBuxar18:0818:102min368 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:1220:2210min462 km611-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:3622:382min615 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central00:5000:555min809 km112-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm06:25ends-1235 km212-

Baba B Dham Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 07:11
Refresh
Updated 15hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madhupur Jn
-
Source
12:15
On Time
3
Source
Jasidih Jn
29 km
12:39
12:38
12:54
12:40
14min
2
15min
Jhajha
73 km
13:37
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
3
13min
Kiul Jn
126 km
14:27
14:23
14:25
On Time
3
-
Mokameh Jn
160 km
14:58
14:51
15:00
14:53
7min
3
2min
Patna Jn
249 km
16:17
16:30
16:40
On Time
4
-
Ara Jn
298 km
17:21
17:20
17:25
17:22
3min
2
4min
Buxar
367 km
18:10
18:08
18:19
18:10
9min
2
9min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
461 km
19:45
20:12
20:22
On Time
7
-
Prayagraj Jn.
613 km
22:52
22:36
23:04
22:38
26min
2
12min
Kanpur Central
808 km
01:19
00:50
00:55
On Time
1
-
Anand Vihar TRM
1236 km
07:11
06:25
Destination
46min
-
Destination
view full running status

Baba B Dham Exp 22465 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Baba B Dham Exp - 22465 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madhupur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Baba B Dham Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBaba B Dham Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Baba B Dham Exp 22465 Train Information

Baba B Dham Exp (22465) train runs from Madhupur Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1235 km. The fare classes on 22465 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Baba B Dham Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Baba B Dham Exp 22465 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
aryanisgraki1234567890 123456789
hii gub cc g b le hoU add j cc kuch hl sa a NL xxx love
land bathroom ha aacha sa clean v nai kartha ha
toilet is very bad condition...?
ये ट्रेन समय पर ले जाता है ओर समय पर पोहचाता है।
very bad train washroom to much bad
toliet is very bed condition
Invoice header: *** Inc.shabuddin ansari
good service for the line
super 😘 train is very good 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW