Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Baba B Dham Exp 22465 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDP
12:15
Madhupur Jn
18hr 10min
11 Stops
ANVT
06:25
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Baba B Dham Exp 22465 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Baba B Dham Exp 22465. Check Baba B Dham Exp 22465 seat availability from Madhupur Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
2S
INR310
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
October 2023
Thu, 05 Oct
WL2
54% Chances
14min
Thu, 12 Oct
RAC4
14min
Thu, 19 Oct
WL9
40% Chances
14min
Thu, 26 Oct
WL19
32% Chances
14min
November 2023
Thu, 02 Nov
AVL 0001
12min
Thu, 09 Nov
AVL 0016
12min
Thu, 16 Nov
AVL 0002
12min
Thu, 23 Nov
WL13
65% Chances
12min
Thu, 30 Nov
RAC 2
12min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
MDP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops11
Duration18hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Baba B Dham Exp 22465 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22465 Baba B Dham Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madhupur Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madhupur Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDPMadhupur Jnstarts12:15-0411On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn12:3812:402min29 km21148min
JAJJhajha13:4513:505min73 km31129min
KIULKiul Jn14:2314:252min127 km31154min
MKAMokameh Jn14:5114:532min161 km3111hr 13min
PNBEPatna Jn16:3016:4010min250 km4111hr 14min
ARAAra Jn17:2017:222min299 km2111hr 20min
BXRBuxar18:0818:102min367 km2111hr 23min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:1220:2210min461 km61140min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:3622:382min614 km2111hr 32min
CNBKanpur Central00:5000:555min808 km1122hr 8min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm06:25ends-1236 km5122hr 29min

Baba B Dham Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Overall delay: 1hr 36min
Crossed Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 21:58
Refresh
Updated 1930hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madhupur Jn
-
Source
12:58
12:15
43min
4
Source
Jasidih Jn
29 km
13:37
12:38
13:43
12:40
1hr 3min
2
6min
Jhajha
73 km
14:22
13:45
14:30
13:50
40min
3
8min
Kiul Jn
126 km
15:11
14:23
15:17
14:25
52min
3
6min
Mokameh Jn
160 km
16:05
14:51
16:18
14:53
1hr 25min
3
13min
Patna Jn
249 km
18:09
16:30
18:16
16:40
1hr 36min
4
7min
Ara Jn
298 km
19:25
17:20
19:27
17:22
2hr 5min
2
2min
Buxar
367 km
20:11
18:08
20:13
18:10
2hr 3min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
461 km
21:52
20:12
21:58
20:22
1hr 36min
6
6min
Prayagraj Jn.
613 km
23:49
22:36
23:50
22:38
1hr 13min
2
1min
Kanpur Central
808 km
01:37
00:50
01:38
00:55
47min
1
1min
Anand Vihar Trm
1236 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Baba B Dham Exp 22465 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Baba B Dham Exp - 22465 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madhupur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Baba B Dham Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBaba B Dham Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Baba B Dham Exp 22465 Train Information

Baba B Dham Exp (22465) train runs from Madhupur Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1236 km. The fare classes on 22465 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Baba B Dham Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.