Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12505 Northeast Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12505 Northeast Exp train live running status. 12505 Northeast Exp train runs from Kamakhya (KYQ) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12505 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 12505 Northeast Exp from Kamakhya is 12:40. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 21:50. The total distance covered by Northeast Exp is 1856 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kamakhya to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Northeast Exp - 12505.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Kamakhya at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Rangiya Jn
40 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
105 km
14:11
14:11
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
149 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Kokrajhar
177 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
256 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
275 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
367 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
400 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
488 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
545 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
584 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
643 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
701 km
01:34
01:34
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
710 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
750 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
765 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Patliputra
873 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
879 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
918 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
987 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1081 km
09:55
09:55
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1233 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
1350 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1428 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
1567 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1659 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1737 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1843 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar Trm
1856 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12505 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Northeast Exp 12505 train running or not?

A. Northeast Exp 12505 train starts from Kamakhya at 12:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Northeast Exp 12505 train now?

A. Check the location of Northeast Exp 12505 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Northeast Exp 12505 train?

A. The last stop for Northeast Exp 12505 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 21:50