Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12505 Northeast Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12505 Northeast Exp train live running status. 12505 Northeast Exp train runs from Kamakhya (KYQ) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12505 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 12505 Northeast Exp from Kamakhya is . The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 21:50. The total distance covered by Northeast Exp is 1856 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kamakhya to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Northeast Exp - 12505.
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
12:40
Cancelled
1
Source
Rangiya Jn
41 km
13:20
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Barpeta Road
106 km
14:20
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
151 km
15:25
15:30
Cancelled
3
-
Kokrajhar
179 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
3
-
New Alipurduar
258 km
16:53
16:55
Cancelled
2
-
New Cooch Behar
276 km
17:15
17:17
Cancelled
3
-
Jalpaiguri Road
369 km
19:15
19:17
Cancelled
1
-
New Jalpaiguri
402 km
20:05
20:15
Cancelled
2
-
Kishanganj
490 km
21:30
21:32
Cancelled
2
-
Barsoi Jn
547 km
22:15
22:17
Cancelled
1
-
Katihar Jn
586 km
23:35
23:45
Cancelled
1
-
Naugachia
642 km
00:38
00:40
Cancelled
2
-
Mansi Jn
701 km
01:25
01:27
Cancelled
1
-
Khagaria Jn
709 km
01:37
01:39
Cancelled
1
-
Begu Sarai
750 km
02:08
02:10
Cancelled
1
-
Barauni Jn
765 km
02:40
02:50
Cancelled
6
-
Patliputra
873 km
05:35
05:45
Cancelled
3
-
Danapur
879 km
05:58
06:00
Cancelled
1
-
Ara Jn
919 km
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
2
-
Buxar
987 km
07:30
07:32
Cancelled
2
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1081 km
09:50
10:00
Cancelled
4
-
Prayagraj Jn.
1234 km
12:25
12:30
Cancelled
1
-
Fatehpur
1351 km
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
3
-
Kanpur Central
1429 km
15:00
15:05
Cancelled
2
-
Etawah Jn
1568 km
16:35
16:37
Cancelled
2
-
Tundla Jn
1660 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
4
-
Aligarh Jn
1738 km
18:55
18:57
Cancelled
4
-
Ghaziabad
1844 km
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
3
-
Anand Vihar TRM
1856 km
21:50
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12505 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Northeast Exp 12505 train running or not?

A. Northeast Exp 12505 train starts from Kamakhya at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Northeast Exp 12505 train now?

A. Check the location of Northeast Exp 12505 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Northeast Exp 12505 train?

A. The last stop for Northeast Exp 12505 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 21:50