Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Northeast Exp 12505 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
12:40
Kamakhya
33hr 10min
29 Stops
ANVT
21:50
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Northeast Exp 12505 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
2S
INR405
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
4hr 46min
Fri, 20 May
WL 7
84% Chances
38min
Sat, 21 May
WL11
89% Chances
27min
Sun, 22 May
WL5
99% Chances
27min
Mon, 23 May
WL5
99% Chances
27min
Tue, 24 May
WL4
99% Chances
27min
Wed, 25 May
WL4
99% Chances
26min
Thu, 26 May
WL1
99% Chances
26min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
KYQ
-
-
-

Northeast Exp 12505 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Northeast Exp - 12505 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Northeast Exp 12505 runs from Kamakhya to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days. The Northeast Exp 12505 mail express departs from Kamakhya at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Northeast Exp train is 33hr 10min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Northeast Exp - 12505 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Northeast Exp has the longest halt time at New Bongaigaon,New Jalpaiguri,Katihar Jn,Barauni Jn,Patliputra,Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Northeast Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts12:40-0-11-
RNYRangiya Jn13:2013:255min42 km-11-
BPRDBarpeta Road14:1114:132min106 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon15:3015:4010min151 km-11-
KOJKokrajhar16:0016:022min179 km-11-
NOQNew Alipurduar16:5016:522min258 km-11-
NCBNew Cooch Behar17:1517:172min276 km-11-
JPEJalpaiguri Road18:3518:372min369 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri19:2019:3010min402 km-11-
KNEKishanganj20:4020:422min490 km-11-
BOEBarsoi Jn22:1322:152min547 km-11-
KIRKatihar Jn23:1523:2510min586 km-11-
NNANaugachia00:4200:442min642 km-12-
MNEMansi Jn01:3401:362min701 km-12-
KGGKhagaria Jn01:4601:482min709 km-12-
BGSBegu Sarai02:1502:172min750 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn02:4502:5510min765 km-12-
PPTAPatliputra05:3505:4510min874 km-12-
DNRDanapur05:5806:002min880 km-12-
ARAAra Jn06:4006:422min919 km-12-
BXRBuxar07:3307:352min988 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:5510:0510min1082 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.12:2512:305min1234 km-12-
FTPFatehpur13:3813:402min1351 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central15:0015:055min1428 km-12-
ETWEtawah Jn16:3516:372min1566 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn18:0318:052min1658 km-12-
ALJNAligarh Jn18:5518:572min1736 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad21:1321:152min1842 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm21:50ends-1855 km-12-

Northeast Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 37min
Crossed Jalpaiguri Road at 20:14
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Rangiya Jn
40 km
13:33
13:20
13:38
13:25
13min
-
5min
Barpeta Road
105 km
14:28
14:11
14:30
14:13
17min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
149 km
15:29
15:30
15:41
15:40
1min
-
12min
Kokrajhar
177 km
16:08
16:00
16:10
16:02
8min
-
2min
New Alipurduar
256 km
18:12
16:50
18:16
16:52
1hr 24min
-
4min
New Cooch Behar
275 km
18:31
17:15
18:40
17:17
1hr 23min
-
9min
Jalpaiguri Road
367 km
20:12
18:35
20:14
18:37
1hr 37min
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
400 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
488 km
21:00
20:40
21:01
20:42
20min
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
545 km
22:27
22:13
22:28
22:15
14min
-
1min
Katihar Jn
584 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
643 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
701 km
01:34
01:34
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
710 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
750 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
765 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Patliputra
873 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
879 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
918 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
987 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1081 km
09:55
09:55
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1233 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
1350 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1428 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
1567 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1659 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1737 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1843 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1856 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Northeast Exp 12505 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Northeast Exp - 12505 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D1
D2
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Northeast Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNortheast Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Northeast Exp 12505 Train Information

Northeast Exp (12505) train runs from Kamakhya to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1855 km. The fare classes on 12505 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Northeast Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Northeast Exp 12505 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
545 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very Good and Nice Train
sleeper is very poor birth
food is ye ds h se tou to
IRCTC is not giving Bed rolls,Worst Decision for this type of superfast train.
overall experience was not good. After complaint of 02 times about the cleanliness, it was not coming to the general standard. Train was also running late by 02 to 03 hours but its acceptable. Water was not available through out the journey. Train was family friendly.
bakwas train late Latif I'll never ever book this again
good 👍day happy journey✈️✈️
very goodmorning very good
always late xery poor train
osm and good train this train is on perfect time to anad vihar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW