Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

15483 Sikkimmahananda

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
10:30
Alipur Duar Jn
35hr 15min
52 Stops
DLI
21:45
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15483 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2505
2S
INR375
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
November 2021
Sun, 28 Nov
NOT AVL
11hr 18min
Mon, 29 Nov
WL1
78% Chances
31min
Tue, 30 Nov
RAC 2
31min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
31min
Thu, 02 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
31min
Fri, 03 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
31min
Sat, 04 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
31min
Sun, 05 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 7min
Mon, 06 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
17hr 11min
Tue, 07 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
17hr 11min
Wed, 08 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
17hr 11min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
APDJ
-
-
-

15483 Schedule & Time Table

15483 - Sikkimmahananda runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 15483 mail express train departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15483 train is 35hr 15min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Siliguri Jn,Katihar Jn,Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Kanpur Central is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sikkimmahananda - 15483 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sikkimmahananda and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts10:30-0-11-
HSAHasimara11:0511:072min35 km-11-
DLODalgaon11:2311:252min60 km-11-
BNVBinnaguri11:2911:345min69 km-11-
NMZNew Mal Jn12:4512:505min114 km-11-
SGUJSiliguri Jn14:4014:5010min162 km-11-
BORABaghdogra15:2615:282min172 km-11-
TKGThakurganj16:0516:072min218 km-11-
AUBAluabari Road16:3316:352min238 km-11-
KNEKishanganj17:0017:055min269 km-11-
DLKDalkolha17:3017:322min297 km-11-
BOEBarsoi Jn17:5818:002min326 km-11-
AZRAzamnagar Road18:1318:152min339 km-11-
LAVLabha18:4518:472min359 km-11-
KIRKatihar Jn20:0520:1510min382 km-11-
SMOSemapur20:2820:302min393 km-11-
CRRKaragola Road20:3920:412min404 km-11-
KUEKursela20:5420:562min421 km-11-
NNANaugachia21:1621:182min439 km-11-
THBThana Bihpur Jn21:3121:332min455 km-11-
NNRNarayanpur21:4121:432min463 km-11-
PSRPasraha21:5521:572min474 km-11-
MSKMahes Khunt22:1022:122min487 km-11-
MNEMansi Jn22:2822:302min497 km-11-
KGGKhagaria Jn22:4022:422min506 km-11-
SKJSahibpur Kamal22:5322:552min519 km-11-
LKNLakhminia23:0423:062min528 km-11-
BGSBegu Sarai23:2623:282min546 km-11-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn00:0500:105min559 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn01:3501:372min580 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn02:0602:082min624 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn03:1003:2010min670 km-12-
DNRDanapur03:3803:402min679 km-12-
ARAAra Jn04:0804:102min719 km-12-
BXRBuxar04:5504:572min787 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:5007:0010min881 km-12-
MZPMirzapur07:5808:035min944 km-12-
BDLVindhyachal08:1508:172min952 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.09:3009:355min1034 km-12-
BREBharwari10:1010:111min1071 km-12-
FTPFatehpur11:0311:052min1150 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central12:5013:0010min1228 km-12-
RURARura13:5013:511min1271 km-12-
JJKJhinjhak14:0714:081min1290 km-12-
PHDPhaphund14:2414:251min1310 km-12-
ETWEtawah Jn15:0715:125min1366 km-12-
FZDFirozabad16:1016:122min1442 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn16:4016:455min1458 km-12-
ALJNAligarh Jn17:4517:505min1536 km-12-
KRJKhurja Jn18:3318:352min1579 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad20:5320:552min1642 km-12-
DSADelhi Shahdara21:1621:182min1656 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi21:45ends-1662 km-12-

15483 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sikkimmahananda - 15483 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Hasimara at 11:17
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
10:39
10:30
9min
-
Source
Hasimara
34 km
11:17
11:05
11:07
11:07
12min
-
1430min
Dalgaon
59 km
11:34
11:23
11:35
11:25
11min
-
1min
Binnaguri
68 km
11:39
11:29
11:40
11:34
10min
-
1min
New Mal Jn
113 km
12:51
12:45
12:52
12:50
6min
-
1min
Siliguri Jn
161 km
14:40
14:40
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
10min
BAGHDOGRA
171 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
THAKURGANJ
217 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
237 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
267 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Dalkolha
296 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
325 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Azamnagar Road
338 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Labha
359 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
382 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
Semapur
394 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
405 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
421 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
441 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
457 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
464 km
21:41
21:41
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
2min
Pasraha
476 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
489 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
499 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
508 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
521 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
530 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
548 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
New Barauni Jn
561 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
582 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
626 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
671 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
681 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
720 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
789 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
882 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
946 km
07:58
07:58
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
953 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1035 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Bharwari
1072 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur
1152 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1230 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Rura
1274 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
1293 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
1313 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
1369 km
15:07
15:07
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
1444 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1461 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1539 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Khurja Jn
1582 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1645 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
1659 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1665 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

15483 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sikkimmahananda - 15483 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
AB1
B1
B2
B3
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Sikkimmahananda Coach Position and Seat LayoutSikkimmahananda Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sikkimmahananda (15483) Train

15483 is a popular Alipur Duar Jn to Old Delhi mail express train and covers a distance of about 1662 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15483 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Alipur Duar to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

15483 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
162 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I travelled on this train on 19th Dec 15. it was late by 4.5 hrs at NJP. there was a track malfunctioning three hrs before Patna. train came back to take another route. such a dirty train, it was late to Patna by 20 hrs. instead of making up the delay, it was just snailing on the track. late in old Delhi by 23 hrs. you can imagine the plight of children, females and more so single female passengers. ac was giving cool air in winter. worst. no security before Allahabad. biharis entering ac like general.
I travelled on this train on 19th Dec 15. it was late by 4.5 hrs at NJP. there was a track malfunctioning three hrs before Patna. train came back to take another route. such a dirty train, it was late to Patna by 20 hrs. instead of making up the delay, it was just snailing on the track. late in old Delhi by 23 hrs. you can imagine the plight of children, females and more so single female passengers. ac was giving cool air in winter. worst. no security before Allahabad. biharis entering ac like general.
not clean tarin toilet very bad
kabhi galti se bhi mat baithna iss train me kisi se dusmani nikalni ho to iss train me bitha do
I travelled on this train on 19th Dec 15. it was late by 4.5 hrs at NJP. there was a track malfunctioning three hrs before Patna. train came back to take another route. such a dirty train, it was late to Patna by 20 hrs. instead of making up the delay, it was just snailing on the track. late in old Delhi by 23 hrs. you can imagine the plight of children, females and more so single female passengers. ac was giving cool air in winter. worst. no security before Allahabad. biharis entering ac like general.
I travelled on this train on 19th Dec 15. it was late by 4.5 hrs at NJP. there was a track malfunctioning three hrs before Patna. train came back to take another route. such a dirty train, it was late to Patna by 20 hrs. instead of making up the delay, it was just snailing on the track. late in old Delhi by 23 hrs. you can imagine the plight of children, females and more so single female passengers. ac was giving cool air in winter. worst. no security before Allahabad. biharis entering ac like general.
I travelled on this train on 19th Dec 15. it was late by 4.5 hrs at NJP. there was a track malfunctioning three hrs before Patna. train came back to take another route. such a dirty train, it was late to Patna by 20 hrs. instead of making up the delay, it was just snailing on the track. late in old Delhi by 23 hrs. you can imagine the plight of children, females and more so single female passengers. ac was giving cool air in winter. worst. no security before Allahabad. biharis entering ac like general.
I travelled on this train on 19th Dec 15. it was late by 4.5 hrs at NJP. there was a track malfunctioning three hrs before Patna. train came back to take another route. such a dirty train, it was late to Patna by 20 hrs. instead of making up the delay, it was just snailing on the track. late in old Delhi by 23 hrs. you can imagine the plight of children, females and more so single female passengers. ac was giving cool air in winter. worst. no security before Allahabad. biharis entering ac like general.
I travelled on this train on 19th Dec 15. it was late by 4.5 hrs at NJP. there was a track malfunctioning three hrs before Patna. train came back to take another route. such a dirty train, it was late to Patna by 20 hrs. instead of making up the delay, it was just snailing on the track. late in old Delhi by 23 hrs. you can imagine the plight of children, females and more so single female passengers. ac was giving cool air in winter. worst. no security before Allahabad. biharis entering ac like general.
I travelled on this train on 19th Dec 15. it was late by 4.5 hrs at NJP. there was a track malfunctioning three hrs before Patna. train came back to take another route. such a dirty train, it was late to Patna by 20 hrs. instead of making up the delay, it was just snailing on the track. late in old Delhi by 23 hrs. you can imagine the plight of children, females and more so single female passengers. ac was giving cool air in winter. worst. no security before Allahabad. biharis entering ac like general.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW