Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Sikkimmahananda 15483 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
10:30
Alipur Duar Jn
0 Stops
APDJ
Invalid date
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sikkimmahananda 15483 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2505
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
APDJ
-
-
-

Sikkimmahananda 15483 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15483 Sikkimmahananda is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Alipur Duar Jn station and ends at Alipur Duar Jn. Due to its 1 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Alipur Duar Jn and Alipur Duar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts10:30-0111-

Sikkimmahananda Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Alipur Duar Jn at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
Source
Hasimara
34 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
2min
Dalgaon
59 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Binnaguri
68 km
11:29
11:29
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
5min
New Mal Jn
113 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Siliguri Jn
161 km
14:40
14:40
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
10min
BAGHDOGRA
171 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
THAKURGANJ
217 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
237 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
267 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Dalkolha
296 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
325 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Azamnagar Road
338 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Labha
359 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
382 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
Semapur
394 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
405 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
421 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
441 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
457 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
464 km
21:41
21:41
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
2min
Pasraha
476 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
489 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
499 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
508 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
521 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
530 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
548 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
New Barauni Jn
561 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
582 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
626 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
671 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
681 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
720 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
789 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
882 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
946 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
953 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1035 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Bharwari
1072 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur
1152 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1230 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Rura
1274 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
1293 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
1313 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
1369 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
1444 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1461 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1539 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
1582 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1645 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
1659 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1665 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sikkimmahananda 15483 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sikkimmahananda - 15483 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sikkimmahananda Coach Position and Seat LayoutSikkimmahananda Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sikkimmahananda 15483 Train Information

Sikkimmahananda (15483) train runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Alipur Duar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 0 km. The fare classes on 15483 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sikkimmahananda: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sikkimmahananda 15483 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
342 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakawas trian hai life main dobara khabhi nahi kahi jana hai asa railway main
so very bad train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
nice train must travel 🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🛬🛬🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇
not much good b.
I was traveling fr njp to ddu on 24/7/22 Sikkimmahnanda express, at night 2 the bed rol person l comes and start's disturbing me
very bad train timing tho teek hai but saaf safai is very bad
one of the most worst train 🚆 in India. In this train there was no punctuality on this train......
jitna sab bolte hai ke bhut late karti hai ase mere sath to nahi hua kunki mai aksar is train me safar karta hu aaj tak ik bar bhi late nahi hui ha 10 -20 min to chalta hai
The train is fine, it runs a little late, the only advantage is that the seat inside the train is available in the sleeper class, third class, second class
nice and clean..but speed slow
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW