Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15483 Sikkimmahananda Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15483 Sikkimmahananda train live running status. 15483 Sikkimmahananda train runs from Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15483 train covers 53 stations. The departure time for 15483 Sikkimmahananda from Alipur Duar Jn is . The arrival time to Old Delhi is 21:54. The total distance covered by Sikkimmahananda is 1665 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Alipur Duar Jn to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sikkimmahananda - 15483.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Karagola Road at 20:59
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
10:30
On Time
3
Source
Hasimara
34 km
11:16
11:20
11:22
On Time
1
-
Dalgaon
59 km
12:06
11:50
12:08
11:52
16min
1
2min
Binnaguri
68 km
12:21
12:06
12:23
12:11
12min
1
2min
New Mal Jn
113 km
13:20
12:57
13:27
13:02
25min
1
7min
Siliguri Jn
161 km
14:30
14:40
14:50
On Time
3
-
Baghdogra
171 km
15:10
15:05
15:19
15:07
12min
1
9min
Thakurganj
217 km
15:58
15:53
16:03
15:55
8min
2
5min
Aluabari Road
237 km
16:24
16:13
16:26
16:15
11min
2
2min
Kishanganj
267 km
16:48
16:40
16:56
16:45
11min
2
8min
Dalkolha
296 km
17:19
17:10
17:23
17:12
11min
2
4min
Barsoi Jn
325 km
17:59
17:40
18:07
17:42
25min
1
8min
Azamnagar Road
338 km
18:20
18:03
18:26
18:05
21min
2
6min
Labha
359 km
18:53
18:35
18:58
18:37
21min
1
5min
Katihar Jn
382 km
19:36
20:00
20:19
20:15
4min
5
43min
Semapur
394 km
20:40
20:30
20:44
20:32
12min
1
4min
Karagola Road
405 km
20:55
20:41
20:59
20:43
16min
1
4min
Kursela
421 km
21:13
20:56
21:13
20:58
17min
1
-
Naugachia
441 km
21:21
21:13
21:22
21:15
8min
2
1min
Thana Bihpur Jn
457 km
21:32
21:28
21:33
21:30
4min
1
1min
Narayanpur
464 km
21:39
21:38
21:41
21:40
1min
1
2min
Pasraha
476 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
1
2min
Mahes Khunt
489 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
2min
Mansi Jn
499 km
22:22
22:22
22:25
22:24
On Time
1
3min
Khagaria Jn
508 km
22:34
22:34
22:37
22:36
On Time
1
3min
Sahibpur Kamal
521 km
22:49
22:47
22:52
22:49
2min
1
3min
Lakhminia
530 km
23:00
22:58
23:04
23:00
2min
1
4min
Begu Sarai
548 km
23:26
23:26
23:30
23:28
On Time
1
4min
New Barauni Jn
561 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
5min
Mokameh Jn
582 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
626 km
02:06
02:06
02:09
02:08
On Time
2
3min
Patna Jn
671 km
03:15
03:15
03:35
03:25
On Time
4
20min
Danapur
681 km
03:47
03:40
03:50
03:42
7min
3
3min
Ara Jn
720 km
04:16
04:09
04:20
04:11
7min
2
4min
Buxar
789 km
05:00
04:55
05:05
04:57
5min
2
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
882 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
6
10min
Mirzapur
946 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
3
5min
Vindhyachal
953 km
08:10
08:10
08:16
08:12
On Time
3
6min
Prayagraj Jn.
1035 km
10:08
09:20
10:23
09:25
48min
3
15min
Bharwari
1072 km
11:02
09:55
11:05
09:56
1hr 7min
2
3min
Fatehpur
1152 km
12:02
10:45
12:06
10:47
1hr 17min
3
4min
Kanpur Central
1230 km
13:06
12:50
13:16
13:00
16min
1
10min
Rura
1274 km
14:01
13:45
14:02
13:46
16min
3
1min
Jhinjhak
1293 km
14:17
14:02
14:19
14:03
15min
3
2min
Phaphund
1313 km
14:37
14:19
14:39
14:20
18min
3
2min
Etawah Jn
1369 km
15:18
15:03
15:23
15:05
15min
2
5min
Firozabad
1444 km
16:15
15:58
16:19
16:00
17min
3
4min
Tundla Jn
1461 km
16:35
16:30
16:42
16:32
5min
4
7min
Aligarh Jn
1539 km
17:33
17:30
17:38
17:32
3min
4
5min
Khurja Jn
1582 km
18:15
18:08
18:18
18:10
7min
2
3min
Ghaziabad
1645 km
20:53
20:53
21:05
20:55
On Time
5
12min
Delhi Shahdara
1659 km
21:29
21:16
21:33
21:18
13min
4
4min
Old Delhi
1665 km
21:54
21:45
Destination
9min
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15483 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sikkimmahananda 15483 train running or not?

A. Sikkimmahananda 15483 train starts from Alipur Duar Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sikkimmahananda 15483 train now?

A. Check the location of Sikkimmahananda 15483 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 53 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sikkimmahananda 15483 train?

A. The last stop for Sikkimmahananda 15483 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 21:54