Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15483 Sikkimmahananda Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15483 Sikkimmahananda train live running status. 15483 Sikkimmahananda train runs from Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15483 train covers 55 stations. The departure time for 15483 Sikkimmahananda from Alipur Duar Jn is 10:30. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 21:45. The total distance covered by Sikkimmahananda is 1664 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Alipur Duar Jn to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sikkimmahananda - 15483.
Thursday
13-06-2024
Yesterday
14-06-2024
Today
15-06-2024
Tomorrow
16-06-2024
Yet to start from Alipur Duar Jn at 10:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
2
Source
Hasimara
35 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
1
2min
Dalgaon
60 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
1
2min
Binnaguri
69 km
11:52
11:52
11:57
11:57
On Time
1
5min
Nagrakota
93 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
2
2min
New Mal Jn
114 km
12:42
12:42
12:47
12:47
On Time
1
5min
Siliguri Jn
162 km
14:40
14:40
14:50
14:50
On Time
4
10min
BAGHDOGRA
172 km
15:04
15:04
15:06
15:06
On Time
1
2min
THAKURGANJ
218 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
2
2min
Aluabari Road
238 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
2
2min
Kishanganj
269 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
2
5min
Dalkolha
297 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
2
2min
Barsoi Jn
326 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
2min
Azamnagar Road
339 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
2min
Labha
359 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
1
2min
Katihar Jn
382 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
5
10min
Semapur
393 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
1
2min
Karagola Road
404 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
1
2min
Kursela
421 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
1
2min
Naugachia
439 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
2
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
455 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
2min
Narayanpur
463 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
1
2min
Pasraha
474 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
1
2min
Mahes Khunt
487 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
2min
Mansi Jn
497 km
22:19
22:19
22:21
22:21
On Time
1
2min
Khagaria Jn
506 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
1
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
519 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
1
2min
Lakhminia
528 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
2min
Begu Sarai
546 km
23:21
23:21
23:23
23:23
On Time
1
2min
New Barauni Jn
559 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
2
5min
Mokameh Jn
580 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
624 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
2
2min
Patna Jn
670 km
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time
4
10min
Danapur
679 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
3
2min
Ara Jn
719 km
04:09
04:09
04:11
04:11
On Time
2
2min
Buxar
787 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
881 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
4
10min
Mirzapur
944 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
3
5min
Vindhyachal
952 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
3
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1034 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
3
5min
Bharwari
1071 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
2
1min
Fatehpur
1150 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
3
2min
Kanpur Central
1229 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
10min
Rura
1273 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
3
1min
Jhinjhak
1292 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
3
1min
Phaphund
1312 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
3
1min
Etawah Jn
1368 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
2
2min
Firozabad
1443 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
3
2min
Tundla Jn
1460 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
4
2min
Hathras Jn
1508 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
2
2min
Aligarh Jn
1538 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
4
2min
Khurja Jn
1581 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
2
2min
Ghaziabad
1644 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
5
2min
Delhi Shahdara
1658 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
4
2min
Old Delhi
1664 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Sikkimmahananda 15483 train running or not?

A. Sikkimmahananda 15483 train starts from Alipur Duar Jn at 10:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sikkimmahananda 15483 train now?

A. Check the location of Sikkimmahananda 15483 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 55 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sikkimmahananda 15483 train?

A. The last stop for Sikkimmahananda 15483 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 21:45