Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13226 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13226 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13226 Intercity Exp train runs from Danapur (DNR) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13226 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 13226 Intercity Exp from Danapur is 07:00. The arrival time to Jaynagar is 14:50. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 238 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13226.
Saturday
25-05-2024
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Today
27-05-2024
Tomorrow
28-05-2024
Yet to start from Danapur at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
5
Source
Patliputra
6 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
4
5min
Sonpur Jn
22 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
5
2min
Hajipur Jn
27 km
08:02
08:02
08:07
08:07
On Time
4
5min
Bhagwanpur
47 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
81 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
1
5min
Dholi
106 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
1
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
119 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
133 km
10:30
10:30
11:00
11:00
On Time
4
30min
Rambhaddarpur
149 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
2min
Haiaghat
155 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
1
2min
Laheria Sarai
166 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
170 km
12:27
12:27
12:32
12:32
On Time
1
5min
Sakri Jn
190 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
1
2min
Madhubani
206 km
13:31
13:31
13:34
13:34
On Time
1
3min
Rajanagar
216 km
13:47
13:47
13:49
13:49
On Time
1
2min
KHAJAULI
226 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
1
2min
Jaynagar
238 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13226 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13226 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13226 train starts from Danapur at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13226 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13226 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13226 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13226 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 14:50