Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13226 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13226 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13226 Intercity Exp train runs from Danapur (DNR) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 13226 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 13226 Intercity Exp from Danapur is 07:08. The arrival time to Jaynagar is 14:25. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 237 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13226.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
On Time
Reached Hajipur Jn at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
07:08
07:00
8min
4
Source
Patliputra
5 km
07:13
07:15
07:23
07:20
3min
5
10min
Sonpur Jn
21 km
07:44
07:48
07:52
07:50
2min
4
8min
Hajipur Jn
26 km
08:00
08:02
08:07
08:07
On Time
4
7min
Bhagwanpur
46 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
80 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:05
On Time
1
10min
Dholi
105 km
09:31
09:26
09:33
09:28
5min
1
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
118 km
09:44
09:43
09:46
09:45
1min
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
132 km
10:30
10:30
11:24
11:00
On Time
2
54min
Rambhaddarpur
149 km
11:47
11:18
11:50
11:20
29min
1
3min
Haiaghat
154 km
11:56
11:31
12:00
11:33
25min
1
4min
Laheria Sarai
164 km
12:12
11:46
12:17
11:48
26min
1
5min
Darbhanga Jn
169 km
12:25
11:57
12:35
12:02
28min
1
10min
Sakri Jn
189 km
12:59
12:25
13:08
12:27
34min
1
9min
Madhubani
206 km
13:25
13:04
13:36
13:07
21min
1
11min
Rajanagar
216 km
13:44
13:22
13:49
13:24
22min
1
5min
Khajauli
225 km
13:58
13:54
14:11
13:56
4min
1
13min
Jaynagar
237 km
14:25
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13226 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13226 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13226 train starts from Danapur at 07:08. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13226 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13226 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13226 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13226 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 14:25