Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05526 Raxaul - Samastipur Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05526 Raxaul - Samastipur Demu Special train live running status. 05526 Raxaul - Samastipur Demu Special train runs from Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Samastipur Jn (SPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05526 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 05526 Raxaul - Samastipur Demu Special from Raxaul Jn is 18:40. The arrival time to Samastipur Jn is 01:55. The total distance covered by Raxaul - Samastipur Demu Special is 187 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raxaul Jn to Samastipur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Raxaul - Samastipur Demu Special - 05526.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Yesterday
17-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Nakardei
6 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
1
1min
Adapur
12 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
PACHPOKHARIA
18 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
1
1min
CHAURADANO
23 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Jaimurtinagar
29 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
1
1min
GHORASAHAN
35 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
40 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
1
1min
GURHANWA
48 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
1
1min
Bairagnia
53 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
DHANG
61 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
1
1min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
67 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
1min
RIGA
73 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
76 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
1
1min
Sitamarhi
82 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
BHISA HALT
86 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
PARSAUNI
90 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
BAJPATTI
95 km
21:58
21:58
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
1min
AWAPUR
100 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
103 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
1
1min
Janakpur Road
107 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
1
2min
CHANDAUNA HALT
110 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
1min
JOGIARA
115 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
120 km
22:45
22:45
22:46
22:46
On Time
1
1min
MURAITHA
122 km
22:51
22:51
22:52
22:52
On Time
1
1min
Kamtaul
127 km
22:58
22:58
22:59
22:59
On Time
1
1min
TEKTAR
133 km
23:08
23:08
23:09
23:09
On Time
1
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
139 km
23:16
23:16
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
1min
SHISHO
143 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
1
1min
Darbhanga Jn
150 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Laheria Sarai
155 km
00:06
00:06
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
1min
Thalwara
159 km
00:16
00:16
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
1min
Haiaghat
165 km
00:26
00:26
00:27
00:27
On Time
1
1min
Rambhaddarpur
171 km
00:40
00:40
00:41
00:41
On Time
1
1min
Kishanpur
177 km
00:51
00:51
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
1min
Muktapur
183 km
01:01
01:01
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
187 km
01:55
01:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05526 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Raxaul - Samastipur Demu Special 05526 train running or not?

A. Raxaul - Samastipur Demu Special 05526 train starts from Raxaul Jn at 18:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Raxaul - Samastipur Demu Special 05526 train now?

A. Check the location of Raxaul - Samastipur Demu Special 05526 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Raxaul - Samastipur Demu Special 05526 train?

A. The last stop for Raxaul - Samastipur Demu Special 05526 train is Samastipur Jn(SPJ). The train reaches Samastipur Jn at 01:55