Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Lichchivi Exp 14006 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
18:00
Anand Vihar Trm
26hr 20min
35 Stops
SMI
20:20
Sitamarhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lichchivi Exp 14006 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3465
2A
INR2025
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL3
88% Chances
3hr 51min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL1
77% Chances
3hr 51min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL6
92% Chances
3hr 51min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL2
94% Chances
3hr 51min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL4
94% Chances
3hr 51min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL5
94% Chances
3hr 51min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL3
95% Chances
8hr 19min
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMI
ANVT
-
-
-

Lichchivi Exp 14006 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lichchivi Exp - 14006 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lichchivi Exp 14006 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Sitamarhi, 7 days. The Lichchivi Exp 14006 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Sitamarhi at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Lichchivi Exp train is 26hr 20min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lichchivi Exp - 14006 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lichchivi Exp has the longest halt time at Muzaffarpur Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Lichchivi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts18:00-0211On Time
GZBGhaziabad18:2718:292min13 km2111min
DERDadri18:5018:522min29 km2115min
KRJKhurja Jn19:2519:272min75 km3114min
ALJNAligarh Jn19:5519:572min119 km2115min
TDLTundla Jn20:5821:002min197 km5112min
CNBKanpur Central00:1500:205min428 km512
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.03:1503:205min623 km112On Time
PRRBPrayagrajrambag03:3003:322min625 km512
GYNGyanpur Road04:3604:382min687 km112On Time
BHLPBhulanpur05:2005:211min741 km212On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn06:0006:1010min747 km1123min
SRNTSarnath06:3006:322min757 km-123min
JKNJakhanian07:1807:202min810 km1125min
MAUMau Jn08:0508:105min840 km1124min
BLTRBelthara Road09:0309:052min875 km2125min
LRDLar Road09:2309:252min888 km11210min
SRUSalempur Jn09:3609:382min897 km-1223min
BTTBhatni Jn09:5510:1520min908 km11223min
BHTRBhatpar Rani10:3610:382min921 km21229min
MWMairwa10:5210:542min935 km21233min
SVSiwan Jn11:2011:255min956 km11237min
DDADuraundha Jn11:5311:552min974 km21235min
EKMAEkma12:2812:302min990 km21237min
CPRChhapra13:2513:3510min1018 km-123min
GJHGoldinganj14:1014:122min1029 km21225min
DRIDumri Juara14:1914:201min1033 km212On Time
BAGLBaragopal14:2614:282min1038 km21226min
DGADighwara14:4114:432min1048 km21226min
STLRSitalpur14:4914:512min1053 km21226min
SEESonpur Jn15:1815:202min1072 km-1227min
HJPHajipur Jn15:3015:355min1077 km41227min
BNRBhagwanpur15:5215:542min1097 km11228min
GRLGoraul16:0216:042min1105 km11231min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn18:2018:5030min1131 km3124min
SMISitamarhi20:20ends-1195 km3128min

Lichchivi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
2min
Dadri
29 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
75 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
118 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
196 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajrambag
625 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
686 km
04:36
04:36
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhulanpur
740 km
05:20
05:20
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
746 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Sarnath
756 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Jakhanian
810 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
839 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Belthara Road
874 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
887 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
897 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
907 km
09:55
09:55
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
20min
Bhatpar Rani
920 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Mairwa
935 km
10:52
10:52
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
956 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Duraundha Jn
974 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Ekma
989 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1017 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
Goldinganj
1028 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
DUMRI JUARA
1033 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Baragopal
1037 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Dighwara
1048 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
1052 km
14:49
14:49
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
1071 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1077 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
1096 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Goraul
1105 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1130 km
18:20
18:20
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
30min
Sitamarhi
1195 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lichchivi Exp 14006 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lichchivi Exp - 14006 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Lichchivi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLichchivi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lichchivi Exp 14006 Train Information

Lichchivi Exp (14006) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Sitamarhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1195 km. The fare classes on 14006 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lichchivi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lichchivi Exp 14006 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
512 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super fast train very good train their timelines is. good
................................
one is best this is train is on time
well maintained but food on platform and product is not good all local brand is on platform
isme kabhi koi sikayat nahi sunta hai iske koi maa baap nahi hai government ke liye ye kabadi hai labaris hai na to time par pahonchati hai aur jangle hai isliye janglo me rokti hai ye 3 ghanta deri se chal rahi hai ye 4 ghanta bhi ho sakta hai
very poor train, due late and late or cancelled any time without any reason, our govt. is helpless?????
good train ,, on time always
it is not good train because it have no cleanliness
very poor train, due late
very poor train, due late and late or cancelled any time without any reason, our govt. is helpless?????
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW