Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Lichchivi Exp 14006 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
18:00
Anand Vihar Trm
26hr 20min
35 Stops
SMI
20:20
Sitamarhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lichchivi Exp 14006 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3465
2A
INR2025
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
6hr 2min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
6hr 2min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL2
92% Chances
6hr 2min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 003
5hr 3min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 004
5hr 3min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0001
5hr 3min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 0001
5hr 3min
View 4 Months Calendar
SMI
ANVT
-
-
-

Lichchivi Exp 14006 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14006 Lichchivi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Sitamarhi. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Sitamarhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts18:00-0211-
GZBGhaziabad18:2718:292min13 km211-
DERDadri18:5018:522min30 km211-
KRJKhurja Jn19:2519:272min76 km311-
ALJNAligarh Jn19:5519:572min119 km211-
TDLTundla Jn20:5821:002min197 km511-
CNBKanpur Central00:1500:205min427 km512-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.03:1503:205min621 km-12-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag03:3003:322min623 km512-
GYNGyanpur Road04:3604:382min686 km112-
BHLPBhulanpur05:2005:211min739 km212-
BSBVaranasi Jn06:0006:1010min745 km-12-
SRNTSarnath06:3006:322min756 km-12-
JKNJakhanian07:1807:202min809 km112-
MAUMau Jn08:0508:105min838 km112-
BLTRBelthara Road09:0309:052min873 km212-
LRDLar Road09:2309:252min886 km112-
SRUSalempur Jn09:3609:382min896 km-12-
BTTBhatni Jn09:5510:1520min906 km112-
BHTRBhatpar Rani10:3610:382min919 km212-
MWMairwa10:5210:542min933 km212-
SVSiwan Jn11:2011:255min955 km112-
DDADuraundha Jn11:5311:552min972 km212-
EKMAEkma12:2812:302min988 km212-
CPRChhapra13:2513:3510min1015 km-12-
GJHGoldinganj14:1014:122min1026 km212-
DRIDumri Juara14:1914:201min1031 km212-
BAGLBaragopal14:2614:282min1035 km212-
DGADighwara14:4114:432min1046 km212-
STLRSitalpur14:4914:512min1050 km212-
SEESonpur Jn15:1815:202min1069 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn15:3015:355min1075 km412-
BNRBhagwanpur15:5215:542min1094 km112-
GRLGoraul16:0216:042min1103 km112-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn18:2018:5030min1128 km312-
SMISitamarhi20:20ends-1193 km312-

Lichchivi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
2min
Dadri
29 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
75 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
118 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
196 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajrambag
625 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
686 km
04:36
04:36
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhulanpur
740 km
05:20
05:20
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
746 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Sarnath
756 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Jakhanian
810 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
839 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Belthara Road
874 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
887 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
897 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
907 km
09:55
09:55
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
20min
Bhatpar Rani
920 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Mairwa
935 km
10:52
10:52
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
956 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Duraundha Jn
974 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Ekma
989 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1017 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
Goldinganj
1028 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
DUMRI JUARA
1033 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Baragopal
1037 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Dighwara
1048 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
1052 km
14:49
14:49
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
1071 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1077 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
1096 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Goraul
1105 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1130 km
18:20
18:20
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
30min
Sitamarhi
1195 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lichchivi Exp 14006 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lichchivi Exp - 14006 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lichchivi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLichchivi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lichchivi Exp 14006 Train Information

Lichchivi Exp (14006) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Sitamarhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1193 km. The fare classes on 14006 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lichchivi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lichchivi Exp 14006 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
521 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is no time seadule train is late train is very dirty
travel if you have no hurry...
cleanliness and timely on time best train
very bad very bad train always delay
good looking and good food 🥝
not bad, speed is good but timing is not good
it's not a good choice for everyone. after benaras it's slow down and train toilets turns to be in a worst condition
tran bhut acchi he good liking
vary 😞😞😞 bad I don't like this sation
ek dam jhatu Tarain hai madharchod sale chutiya
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW