Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
13:00
Jaynagar
35hr 25min
42 Stops
LTT
00:25
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 6
80% Chances
5min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 7
80% Chances
5min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 9
80% Chances
5min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL 8
80% Chances
5min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL 8
80% Chances
5min
Wed, 24 Aug
WL 5
94% Chances
5min
Thu, 25 Aug
WL 7
94% Chances
3hr 8min
Fri, 26 Aug
WL 4
95% Chances
3hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
JYG
-
-
-

Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11062 Dbg Ltt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts13:00-0-11-
MBIMadhubani13:3413:362min32 km-11-
SKISakri Jn13:5013:522min49 km-11-
DBGDarbhanga Jn14:2514:3510min68 km111-
LSILaheria Sarai14:4214:442min73 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn15:5516:2025min106 km511-
DOLDholi16:4216:442min133 km211-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn17:1517:205min158 km211-
BNRBhagwanpur17:4917:512min192 km211-
HJPHajipur Jn18:2018:255min211 km311-
SEESonpur Jn18:3518:372min217 km311-
DGADighwara19:0019:022min240 km111-
CPRChhapra20:0520:1510min271 km111-
SIPSuraimanpur20:4220:442min299 km111-
BUIBallia21:2021:255min336 km111-
YFPYusufpur22:0322:052min382 km111-
GCTGhazipur City22:3022:355min401 km211-
ARJAunrihar Jn23:0823:102min441 km211-
SRNTSarnath23:3223:342min466 km-11-
BCYVaranasi City23:4523:472min472 km111-
BSBVaranasi Jn00:0500:1510min476 km112-
BHLPBhulanpur00:2800:291min482 km212-
GYNGyanpur Road01:1001:122min536 km112-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag02:3802:402min598 km512-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.03:0003:2020min600 km-12-
NYNNaini03:4003:411min608 km312-
MKPManikpur05:1305:152min701 km112-
STASatna06:2006:255min778 km112-
MYRMaihar06:5306:552min813 km212-
KTEKatni07:3507:405min876 km512-
JBPJabalpur09:0009:1010min967 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur10:1810:202min1051 km212-
PPIPipariya11:1811:202min1145 km212-
ETItarsi Jn12:4012:5010min1212 km-12-
KNWKhandwa15:1215:153min1396 km112-
BAUBurhanpur16:0816:102min1465 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn17:1017:155min1519 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn17:4317:452min1543 km212-
MMRManmad Jn19:5520:005min1703 km312-
NKNashik Road20:5220:553min1776 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn23:1723:203min1910 km512-
TNAThane23:4323:452min1930 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T00:25ends-1948 km113-

Dbg Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 13:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
13:34
13:34
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
14:25
14:25
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
10min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
15:55
15:55
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
25min
Dholi
131 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
157 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
191 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
210 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
216 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Dighwara
239 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
270 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
Suraimanpur
299 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
336 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
381 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
401 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
440 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Sarnath
466 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi City
472 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
475 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhulanpur
481 km
00:28
00:28
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
1min
Gyanpur Road
536 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
597 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
600 km
03:00
03:00
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
20min
Naini
607 km
03:40
03:40
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
699 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Satna
777 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
812 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Katni
875 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
966 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Narsinghpur
1050 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
1144 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1211 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1394 km
15:12
15:12
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1463 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1518 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1542 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1702 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1775 km
20:52
20:52
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1907 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1925 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1941 km
00:25
00:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbg Ltt Exp - 11062 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dbg Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 Train Information

Dbg Ltt Exp (11062) train runs from Jaynagar to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1948 km. The fare classes on 11062 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbg Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
685 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice too much stopes between in the way
train is a very good service
gocj cy high. Jacob high Kirkbride kognn I jgyuv ifjn jfig
✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️
Bakwas App for tatkal booking
Very Nice Very Nice cleanliness,on time,food,Family friendly everything is very good
Very bad train 🚉 cleaning problems
very nice train in India
veray good angad yadav ji masti
yah bahut acha hai samey par aapake manajil par pahuchata hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW