Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
13:00
Jaynagar
35hr 25min
42 Stops
LTT
00:25
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 8
87% Chances
2hr 11min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL13
69% Chances
1hr 49min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL15
87% Chances
1hr 49min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL8
92% Chances
1hr 49min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL11
91% Chances
1hr 49min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL13
90% Chances
1hr 49min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL12
92% Chances
1hr 49min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL 6
95% Chances
1hr 55min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
JYG
-
-
-

Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dbg Ltt Exp - 11062 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 runs from Jaynagar to Lokmanyatilak T, 7 days. The Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 mail express departs from Jaynagar at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of Dbg Ltt Exp train is 35hr 25min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dbg Ltt Exp - 11062 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dbg Ltt Exp has the longest halt time at Samastipur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Dbg Ltt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts13:00-0111On Time
MBIMadhubani13:3413:362min31 km211On Time
SKISakri Jn13:5013:522min48 km111
DBGDarbhanga Jn14:2514:3510min68 km1111min
LSILaheria Sarai14:4214:442min73 km1112min
SPJSamastipur Jn15:5516:2025min105 km511On Time
DOLDholi16:4216:442min132 km2111min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn17:1517:205min157 km211On Time
BNRBhagwanpur17:4917:512min191 km211
HJPHajipur Jn18:2018:255min211 km311On Time
SEESonpur Jn18:3518:372min216 km311
DGADighwara19:0019:022min240 km1111min
CPRChhapra20:0520:1510min270 km111On Time
SIPSuraimanpur20:4220:442min300 km1114min
BUIBallia21:2021:255min337 km2114min
YFPYusufpur22:0322:052min382 km-115min
GCTGhazipur City22:3022:355min401 km2115min
ARJAunrihar Jn23:0823:102min441 km2118min
SRNTSarnath23:3223:342min466 km-118min
BCYVaranasi City23:4523:472min473 km1117min
BSBVaranasi Jn00:0500:1510min476 km2126min
BHLPBhulanpur00:2800:291min482 km2125min
GYNGyanpur Road01:1001:122min536 km1124min
PRRBPrayagrajrambag02:3802:402min598 km512On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.03:0003:2020min600 km812On Time
NYNNaini03:4003:411min607 km312On Time
MKPManikpur05:1305:152min700 km112On Time
STASatna06:2006:255min777 km112On Time
MYRMaihar06:5306:552min813 km212On Time
KTEKatni07:3507:405min876 km512On Time
JBPJabalpur09:0009:1010min967 km112On Time
NUNarsinghpur10:1810:202min1051 km212On Time
PPIPipariya11:1811:202min1144 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn12:4012:5010min1211 km412On Time
KNWKhandwa15:1215:153min1394 km112On Time
BAUBurhanpur16:0816:102min1463 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn17:1017:155min1518 km312On Time
JLJalgaon Jn17:4317:452min1542 km212On Time
MMRManmad Jn19:5520:005min1702 km312On Time
NKNashik Road20:5220:553min1775 km412On Time
KYNKalyan Jn23:1723:203min1907 km512On Time
TNAThane23:4323:452min1925 km812On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T00:25ends-1942 km513On Time

Dbg Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
13:34
13:34
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
14:25
14:25
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
10min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
15:55
15:55
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
25min
Dholi
131 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
157 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
191 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
210 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
216 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Dighwara
239 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
270 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
Suraimanpur
299 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
336 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
381 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
401 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
440 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Sarnath
466 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi City
472 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
475 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhulanpur
481 km
00:28
00:28
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
1min
Gyanpur Road
536 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
597 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
600 km
03:00
03:00
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
20min
Naini
607 km
03:40
03:40
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
699 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Satna
777 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
812 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Katni
875 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
966 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Narsinghpur
1050 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
1144 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1211 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1394 km
15:12
15:12
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1463 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1518 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1542 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1702 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1775 km
20:52
20:52
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1907 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1925 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1941 km
00:25
00:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbg Ltt Exp - 11062 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D3
D2
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Dbg Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 Train Information

Dbg Ltt Exp (11062) train runs from Jaynagar to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1942 km. The fare classes on 11062 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbg Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
652 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train not experience
train 🚂 is good but not clean propley and very delay
very very bad journey in my life
oky opnjshwbshshuwwhsiiwjsbsbs
excellent journey sakri to लोकमान्यता तिलक
यह ट्रेन बहुत ही सुन्दर है मोहोदय से निवेदन है कि आप उसे कुछ सही टाईमीन के द्वारा चलाई पवन एक्सप्रेस 11061 जयनगर
okay okay same as normal train
3%⅗ ee you see ess4s4ss4es4s4s4s4s4e4ss44e44s3ss44s4e4ss4s44sss4s4s4s4s4s4s4s44s4ss4s4s4s4s44s444s4s
waitting system band karna chahiye
nice omz wow dupar khatrnak
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW