Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11062 Jyg Ltt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11062 Jyg Ltt Exp train live running status. 11062 Jyg Ltt Exp train runs from Jaynagar (JYG) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11062 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 11062 Jyg Ltt Exp from Jaynagar is 13:15. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 01:46. The total distance covered by Jyg Ltt Exp is 1948 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaynagar to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jyg Ltt Exp - 11062.
Thursday
20-06-2024
Yesterday
21-06-2024
Today
22-06-2024
Tomorrow
23-06-2024
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Dholi at 16:56
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
13:15
13:10
5min
4
Source
Madhubani
32 km
13:39
13:34
13:41
13:36
5min
2
2min
Sakri Jn
49 km
13:55
13:50
14:01
13:52
9min
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
14:26
14:35
14:58
14:45
13min
5
10min
Laheria Sarai
73 km
15:07
14:54
15:10
14:56
14min
2
2min
Samastipur Jn
106 km
15:54
15:55
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
25min
Dholi
133 km
16:51
16:41
16:56
16:43
13min
2
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
158 km
17:15
17:20
5min
2
5min
Bhagwanpur
192 km
18:01
17:50
18:04
17:52
11min
2
2min
Hajipur Jn
211 km
18:22
18:20
18:31
18:25
2min
3
5min
Sonpur Jn
217 km
18:42
18:33
18:48
18:35
9min
4
2min
Dighwara
240 km
19:14
18:59
19:17
19:01
15min
1
2min
Chhapra
271 km
20:05
20:05
20:21
20:15
On Time
1
10min
Suraimanpur
299 km
20:55
20:42
20:58
20:44
13min
1
2min
Ballia
336 km
21:33
21:20
21:40
21:25
13min
1
5min
Yusufpur
382 km
22:15
22:03
22:19
22:05
12min
1
2min
Ghazipur City
401 km
22:41
22:30
22:47
22:35
11min
1
5min
Aunrihar Jn
441 km
23:24
23:08
23:27
23:10
16min
1
2min
Sarnath
466 km
23:50
23:32
23:54
23:34
18min
2
2min
Varanasi City
472 km
00:04
23:45
00:10
23:47
19min
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
476 km
00:24
00:05
00:35
00:15
19min
1
10min
Bhulanpur
482 km
00:47
00:28
00:50
00:29
19min
1
1min
Gyanpur Road
536 km
01:40
01:10
01:42
01:12
30min
2
2min
Prayagrajrambag
598 km
02:38
02:38
02:51
02:40
On Time
4
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
600 km
03:01
03:00
03:40
03:20
1min
9
20min
Naini
608 km
03:56
03:40
04:00
03:41
16min
3
1min
Manikpur
701 km
05:13
05:13
05:20
05:15
On Time
1
2min
Satna
778 km
06:35
06:20
06:41
06:25
15min
1
5min
Maihar
813 km
07:07
06:53
07:12
06:55
14min
1
2min
Katni
876 km
08:09
07:35
08:17
07:40
34min
5
5min
Jabalpur
967 km
09:41
09:00
09:54
09:10
41min
1
10min
Narsinghpur
1051 km
11:04
10:18
11:07
10:20
46min
2
2min
Pipariya
1145 km
12:12
11:18
12:16
11:20
54min
3
2min
Itarsi Jn
1212 km
13:06
12:50
13:19
13:00
16min
6
10min
Khandwa
1396 km
15:44
15:12
15:49
15:15
32min
6
3min
Burhanpur
1465 km
16:40
16:03
16:44
16:05
37min
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1519 km
17:37
17:05
17:50
17:10
32min
3
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1543 km
18:16
17:38
18:21
17:40
38min
2
2min
Manmad Jn
1703 km
20:27
19:45
20:33
19:50
42min
3
5min
Nashik Road
1776 km
21:31
20:42
21:37
20:45
49min
3
3min
Kalyan Jn
1910 km
00:38
23:17
00:41
23:20
1hr 21min
5
3min
Thane
1930 km
01:04
23:50
01:11
23:52
1hr 14min
8
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1948 km
01:46
00:25
Destination
1hr 21min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Jyg Ltt Exp 11062 train running or not?

A. Jyg Ltt Exp 11062 train starts from Jaynagar at 13:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jyg Ltt Exp 11062 train now?

A. Check the location of Jyg Ltt Exp 11062 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jyg Ltt Exp 11062 train?

A. The last stop for Jyg Ltt Exp 11062 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 01:46