Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12565 Bihar S Kranti Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12565 Bihar S Kranti train live running status. 12565 Bihar S Kranti train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12565 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12565 Bihar S Kranti from Darbhanga Jn is 08:25. The arrival time to New Delhi is 05:05. The total distance covered by Bihar S Kranti is 1174 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darbhanga Jn to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bihar S Kranti - 12565.
Tuesday
28-05-2024
Yesterday
29-05-2024
Today
30-05-2024
Tomorrow
31-05-2024
Yet to start from Darbhanga Jn at 08:25
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
Source
Samastipur Jn
38 km
09:10
09:10
09:35
09:35
On Time
1
25min
Muzaffarpur Jn
90 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
143 km
11:17
11:17
11:22
11:22
On Time
3
5min
Sonpur Jn
149 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
4
2min
Chhapra
203 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
1
5min
Siwan Jn
263 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
3
5min
Deoria Sadar
333 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
383 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
2
10min
Gonda Jn
536 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
1
2min
Badshahnagar
649 km
20:14
20:14
20:17
20:17
On Time
2
3min
Aishbagh
658 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
3
10min
Unnao Jn
716 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:07
On Time
2
1min
Kanpur Central
735 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
7
5min
New Delhi
1174 km
05:05
05:05
Destination
On Time
13
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12565 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bihar S Kranti 12565 train running or not?

A. Bihar S Kranti 12565 train starts from Darbhanga Jn at 08:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bihar S Kranti 12565 train now?

A. Check the location of Bihar S Kranti 12565 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bihar S Kranti 12565 train?

A. The last stop for Bihar S Kranti 12565 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 05:05