more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ambala to Chhapra Trains

Looking for trains from Ambala to Chhapra? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 23 COVID Special trains found running between Ambala to Chhapra covering a distance of 1017 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ambala to Chhapra train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chhapra to Ambala train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अम्बाला कैंट जंक्शन से छपरा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 04698Maur Dhawaj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04698 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    00:15
    17hr 40min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    17:55
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 12492Maur Dhawaj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12492 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    00:15
    17hr 55min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    18:10
    SL3A
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 05532Shc Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05532 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    00:25
    19hr 55min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    20:20
    2S
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 05904Cdg Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05904 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    00:25
    19hr 55min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    20:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 15904Cdg Dbrg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15904 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    00:25
    20hr 40min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    21:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
  • 05098Bgp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05098 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    05:25
    19hr 15min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    00:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 15098Amarnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15098 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    05:25
    19hr 20min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    00:45
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 15652Lohit ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15652 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    05:25
    19hr 20min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    00:45
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 05652Lohit Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05652 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    05:25
    19hr 15min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    00:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 04688Shc Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04688 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:10
    19hr 5min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    03:15
    3ACC
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 12204Shc Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12204 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:10
    19hr 5min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    03:15
    3ACC
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 15708Asr Kir ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    12:00
    21hr 35min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    09:35
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 05734Asr Kir SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05734 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    13:40
    22hr 25min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    12:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 02408Karambhumi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02408 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    13:50
    18hr
    CPR
    Chhapra
    07:50
    2S
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 04652Asr Jyg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04652 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    14:50
    21hr 35min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    12:25
    SL3A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 14674Shaheed ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14674 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:15
    23hr 25min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    16:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 14650Saryuyamuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14650 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:15
    23hr 25min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    16:40
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 04650Saryu Yamuna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04650 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    18:18
    22hr 22min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    16:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 04674Shaheed Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04674 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    18:18
    22hr 22min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    16:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 05934Asr Dbrg Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05934 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    20:25
    23hr 45min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    20:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 15934Asr Dbrg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15934 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    20:25
    24hr 5min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    20:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 04534Harihar Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04534 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    22:20
    21hr 50min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    20:10
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
  • 14524Hariharnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14524 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    22:20
    22hr 10min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    20:30
    SL3A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -

Ambala to Chhapra Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Ambala to Chhapra everyday?

A. There are 23 trains that run between Ambala to Chhapra everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Ambala to Chhapra by train?

A. While travelling from Ambala to Chhapra by train, the distance between the two locations is 1017 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Ambala have?

A. Ambala has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Chhapra have?

A. Chhapra has 4 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Ambala to Chhapra?

A. There are 23 weekly trains to reach Chhapra from Ambala. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Ambala to Chhapra?

A. Travel time by train between Ambala to Chhapra is 17hr 40min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Ambala to Chhapra.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Ambala to Chhapra.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Ambala to Chhapra.

A. For the journey route from Ambala to Chhapra, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Ambala to Chhapra? Provide details.

A. 15934 Asr Dbrg Express is the slowest train running between Ambala to Chhapra. Covering a distance of 1017 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 20:25:00 and 20:30:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Ambala to Chhapra. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Ambala to Chhapra can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Ambala to Chhapra?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Ambala to Chhapra.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Ambala to Chhapra?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Ambala to Chhapra.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Ambala to Chhapra?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Ambala to Chhapra.

Ambala Cant Jn Railway Station

City : Ambala
Code : UMB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Chhapra Railway Station

City : Chhapra
Code : CPR
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Ambala to Chhapra Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Chhapra from Ambala is 04698 Maur Dhawaj Spl. From Ambala, the train takes 17hr 40min hours to reach Chhapra. The train starts at 00:15:00 from Ambala UMB and reaches Chhapra CPR at 17:55:00. 04698 Maur Dhawaj Spl operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Ambala to Chhapra:

The cheapest train to Chhapra from Ambala is 02408 Karambhumi Spl. The train takes 18hr to reach Chhapra from Ambala. The train starts at 13:50:00 from Ambala UMB and reaches Chhapra CPR at 07:50:00. Karambhumi Spl operates on Fri.

Ambala to Chhapra Last Train:

The last train to reach Chhapra from Ambala is 04534 Harihar Exp Spl. From Ambala, the last train takes 21hr 50min hours to reach Chhapra. The last train starts at 22:20:00 from Ambala UMB and reaches Chhapra CPR at 20:10:00. It operates on Tues, Sat.

First Train from Ambala to Chhapra:

The first train to Chhapra from Ambala is 04698 Maur Dhawaj Spl. From Ambala, the train takes 17hr 40min to reach Chhapra. This train starts at 00:15:00 from Ambala UMB and reaches Chhapra CPR at 17:55:00. It operates on a few days namely Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains