more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ambala to Jalandhar Trains

Your search for Ambala to Jalandhar Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 9 trains running on Ambala Jalandhar route & covering a distance of 170 kms. Check train timings, seat availability & fares. Book Jalandhar to Ambala train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

अम्बाला कैंट जंक्शन से जालंधर सिटी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02903Mmct Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02903 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    00:55
    2hr 53min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    03:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 28 Sep
    -
  • 02357Koaa Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02357 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    12:50
    2hr 52min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    15:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 7 Oct
    -
    Sun, 11 Oct
    -
  • 02407Njp Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02407 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    13:23
    2hr 47min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    16:10
    2S
    Thu, 24 Sep
    -
    Thu, 1 Oct
    -
    Thu, 8 Oct
    -
    Thu, 15 Oct
    -
    Thu, 22 Oct
    -
    Thu, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02925Bdts Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02925 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    14:55
    2hr 58min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    17:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 28 Sep
    -
  • 04649Jyg Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04649 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    15:35
    6hr 28min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    22:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 5 Oct
    -
  • 04673Jyg Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04673 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    15:35
    6hr 28min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    22:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 2 Oct
    -
  • 02715Sachkhand SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02715 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    15:50
    3hr 5min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    18:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 28 Sep
    -
  • 05933Dbrg Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05933 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    16:35
    2hr 50min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    19:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 24 Sep
    -
    Thu, 1 Oct
    -
    Thu, 8 Oct
    -
    Thu, 15 Oct
    -
    Thu, 22 Oct
    -
    Thu, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02053Jan Shatbdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02053 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:50
    2hr 45min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    20:35
    2SCC
    Wed, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 29 Sep
    -

Ambala to Jalandhar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Ambala to Jalandhar?

A. For travelling from Ambala to Jalandhar, 9 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Ambala to Jalandhar route every week?

A. 9 trains run on Ambala to Jalandhar route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Ambala to Jalandhar by train?

A. Ambala to Jalandhar is 170 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Ambala has how many railway stations?

A. Ambala has 4 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Jalandhar has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jalandhar has 9 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Ambala to Jalandhar?

A. The average time taken by trains between Ambala to Jalandhar is 2hr 45min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Ambala to Jalandhar?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Ambala to Jalandhar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Ambala to Jalandhar?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Ambala to Jalandhar.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Ambala to Jalandhar?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Ambala to Jalandhar should avoid Jyg Asr Spl. The train travels a distance of 170 kms. It departs from Ambala at 15:35:00 and arrives Jalandhar at 22:03:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Ambala to Jalandhar?

A. While travelling from Ambala to Jalandhar, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Ambala to Jalandhar?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Ambala to Jalandhar.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Ambala to Jalandhar.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Ambala to Jalandhar can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Ambala and Jalandhar?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Ambala and Jalandhar on the ixigo trains app.

Ambala Cant Jn Railway Station

City : Ambala
Code : UMB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Jalandhar City Railway Station

City : Jalandhar
Code : JUC
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Ambala to Jalandhar Fastest Train:

02053 Jan Shatbdi Spl is the fastest train from Ambala to Jalandhar. To reach Jalandhar, this train takes 2hr 45min hours. The train departs at 17:50:00 from Ambala UMB and arrives in Jalandhar JUC at 20:35:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 02053 Jan Shatbdi Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Ambala to Jalandhar:

The cheapest train you can take from Ambala to Jalandhar is 02407 Njp Asr Special. The train takes 2hr 47min hours to travel between Ambala and Jalandhar. The train departs at 13:23:00 from Ambala UMB and arrives at 16:10:00 in Jalandhar JUC, operating on Wed.

Ambala to Jalandhar Last Train:

The last train you can take from Ambala to reach Jalandhar is 02053 Jan Shatbdi Spl. It takes 2hr 45min hours to travel between Ambala and Jalandhar. Departing at 17:50:00 from Ambala UMB, it arrives at 20:35:00 in Jalandhar JUC. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ambala to Jalandhar:

02903 Mmct Asr Spl is the train to run from Ambala to Jalandhar. It reaches Jalandhar in about 2hr 53min hours. From Ambala UMB, it starts at 00:55:00 and arrives at 03:48:00 in Jalandhar JUC. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Mmct Asr Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains