Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ind Amritsar Ex 19325 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
19:45
Indore Jn Bg
25hr 15min
24 Stops
ASR
21:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ind Amritsar Ex 19325 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
2S
INR325
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
AVL 0017
1hr 21min
Tue, 19 Jul
AVL 0016
1hr 21min
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
INDB
-
-
-

Ind Amritsar Ex 19325 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ind Amritsar Ex - 19325 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ind Amritsar Ex 19325 runs from Indore Jn Bg to Amritsar Jn, 2 days. The Ind Amritsar Ex 19325 mail express departs from Indore Jn Bg at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ind Amritsar Ex train is 25hr 15min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ind Amritsar Ex - 19325 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ind Amritsar Ex has the longest halt time at Ambala Cant Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Ind Amritsar Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts19:45-0311On Time
DWXDewas20:5520:572min39 km111On Time
MKCMaksi21:4821:502min75 km111On Time
SFYShajapur22:1822:202min103 km-11On Time
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh23:3423:362min192 km111On Time
RTARuthiyai01:1801:202min269 km112On Time
GUNAGuna01:5002:0010min289 km-12On Time
SVPIShivpuri03:3503:372min391 km112On Time
GWLGwalior06:1006:155min516 km412On Time
AGCAgra Cantt08:2008:255min634 km4125min
MTJMathura Jn09:0009:055min688 km21216min
FDBFaridabad10:5310:552min801 km112On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin11:2511:4015min822 km11212min
GZBGhaziabad12:1812:202min845 km11216min
MTCMeerut City13:0213:042min892 km31218min
MOZMuzaffarnagar13:4313:452min948 km21218min
DBDDeoband14:0514:072min972 km11220min
SRESaharanpur15:0015:1010min1006 km6128min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud15:3615:382min1036 km31228min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn16:3016:5020min1087 km-1231min
SIRSirhind Jn17:3117:332min1140 km11229min
LDHLudhiana Jn18:2518:3510min1201 km31238min
JUCJalandhar City19:3519:405min1258 km11240min
BEASBeas20:1020:122min1294 km11244min
ASRAmritsar Jn21:00ends-1336 km-1226min

Ind Amritsar Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed Mathura Jn at 09:35
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
21:07
20:55
21:08
20:57
11min
-
1min
Maksi
75 km
21:49
21:48
21:52
21:50
2min
-
3min
Shajapur
102 km
22:15
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Biyavra Rajgarh
191 km
23:20
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
16min
Ruthiyai
268 km
00:48
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
32min
Guna
289 km
02:17
01:50
02:27
02:00
27min
-
10min
Shivpuri
391 km
03:54
03:35
03:56
03:37
19min
-
2min
Gwalior
515 km
05:44
06:10
06:47
06:15
32min
-
63min
Agra Cantt
634 km
08:26
08:20
08:33
08:25
8min
-
7min
Mathura Jn
687 km
09:25
09:00
09:35
09:05
30min
-
10min
Faridabad
800 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
821 km
11:25
11:25
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
844 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
892 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
947 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
971 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1005 km
15:00
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1036 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1087 km
16:30
16:30
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
20min
Sirhind Jn
1140 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1200 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar City
1257 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Beas
1293 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1336 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ind Amritsar Ex 19325 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ind Amritsar Ex - 19325 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Ind Amritsar Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutInd Amritsar Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ind Amritsar Ex 19325 Train Information

Ind Amritsar Ex (19325) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1336 km. The fare classes on 19325 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ind Amritsar Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ind Amritsar Ex 19325 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
133 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sh haa sfgdfg gf sghggfffgghdrzg
CRPF TEAM NOT WAS NOT AVAILABLE, FEE BOYS CREATED NUESENCE IN THE COACH. TAKING SMOKE AND DRINK
train running on time and all staff r gud
now a nice train took to much time
no food and water services
Overall experience is okay.
Train is full with without ticket people.
q quite ru ue eh he wt ha dg ur wt he wh he eh he r hw eh he wt he eh he w HW
bahut karab train hai kabhi train time pe nahi departure nahi ho ti hai mai 🚆 ke ander hu aur train 1:30 hrs se ruki hai Gwalior 6:10 pr Anni thi abhi tk panihar mai hi hai
kai station par kuch nhi mila
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW