Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ind Amritsar Ex 19325 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
19:45
Indore Jn Bg
25hr 15min
24 Stops
ASR
21:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ind Amritsar Ex 19325 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
WL 4
97% Chances
19min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 4
97% Chances
19min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0004
1min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0023
1min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0026
1min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 0026
1min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
AVL 0019
1min
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 0040
1min
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
INDB
-
-
-

Ind Amritsar Ex 19325 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19325 Ind Amritsar Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts19:45-0411-
DWXDewas20:5520:572min39 km111-
MKCMaksi21:4821:502min75 km111-
SFYShajapur22:1822:202min103 km-11-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh23:3423:362min192 km111-
RTARuthiyai01:1801:202min269 km112-
GUNAGuna01:5002:0010min289 km-12-
SVPIShivpuri03:3503:372min391 km112-
GWLGwalior06:1006:155min517 km412-
AGCAgra Cantt08:2008:255min635 km412-
MTJMathura Jn09:0009:055min689 km212-
FDBFaridabad10:5310:552min802 km112-
NZMH Nizamuddin11:2511:4015min822 km112-
GZBGhaziabad12:1812:202min853 km112-
MTCMeerut City13:0213:042min900 km312-
MOZMuzaffarnagar13:4313:452min955 km212-
DBDDeoband14:0514:072min979 km112-
SRESaharanpur15:0015:1010min1014 km612-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud15:3615:382min1044 km312-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn16:3016:5020min1095 km-12-
SIRSirhind Jn17:3117:332min1148 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn18:2518:3510min1209 km312-
JUCJalandhar City19:3519:405min1265 km112-
BEASBeas20:1020:122min1302 km112-
ASRAmritsar Jn21:00ends-1344 km-12-

Ind Amritsar Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
75 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Shajapur
102 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
191 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
268 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Guna
289 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Shivpuri
391 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
515 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Agra Cantt
634 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
687 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Faridabad
800 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
821 km
11:25
11:25
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
844 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
892 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
947 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
971 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1005 km
15:00
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1036 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1087 km
16:30
16:30
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
20min
Sirhind Jn
1140 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1200 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar City
1257 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Beas
1293 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1336 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ind Amritsar Ex 19325 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ind Amritsar Ex - 19325 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Ind Amritsar Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutInd Amritsar Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ind Amritsar Ex 19325 Train Information

Ind Amritsar Ex (19325) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1344 km. The fare classes on 19325 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ind Amritsar Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ind Amritsar Ex 19325 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
136 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the cleanliness in this needs some real attention. worst in terms of cleanliness
amazing experience with this mail.
very bad toilet smell inside train
sh haa sfgdfg gf sghggfffgghdrzg
CRPF TEAM NOT WAS NOT AVAILABLE, FEE BOYS CREATED NUESENCE IN THE COACH. TAKING SMOKE AND DRINK
train running on time and all staff r gud
now a nice train took to much time
no food and water services
Overall experience is okay.
Train is full with without ticket people.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW