Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22429 Dli Ptk Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22429 Dli Ptk Exp train live running status. 22429 Dli Ptk Exp train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Pathankot (PTK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22429 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22429 Dli Ptk Exp from Old Delhi is . The arrival time to Pathankot is 18:30. The total distance covered by Dli Ptk Exp is 553 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Pathankot. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dli Ptk Exp - 22429.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Pathankot at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
08:15
On Time
15
Source
Panipat Jn
88 km
09:41
09:18
09:44
09:20
24min
3
3min
Karnal
122 km
10:11
09:42
10:14
09:44
30min
2
3min
Kurukshetra Jn
156 km
10:47
10:07
10:51
10:09
42min
1
4min
Ambala Cant Jn
197 km
11:18
11:10
11:31
11:15
16min
7
13min
Sirhind Jn
251 km
12:04
11:50
12:07
11:52
15min
1
3min
Ludhiana Jn
311 km
12:56
12:55
13:13
13:05
8min
3
17min
Jalandhar City
368 km
14:04
13:58
14:11
14:03
8min
1
7min
Beas
404 km
14:33
14:35
14:38
14:37
On Time
1
5min
Amritsar Jn
447 km
15:16
15:20
15:45
On Time
3
-
Batala Jn
485 km
16:51
16:28
16:56
16:30
26min
1
5min
Dhariwal
504 km
17:15
16:50
16:52
On Time
1
-
Gurdaspur
518 km
17:30
17:05
17:35
17:07
28min
1
5min
Dina Nagar
529 km
17:47
17:17
17:55
17:19
36min
2
8min
Pathankot
553 km
18:30
18:20
Destination
10min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22429 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dli Ptk Exp 22429 train running or not?

A. Dli Ptk Exp 22429 train starts from Old Delhi at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dli Ptk Exp 22429 train now?

A. Check the location of Dli Ptk Exp 22429 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dli Ptk Exp 22429 train?

A. The last stop for Dli Ptk Exp 22429 train is Pathankot(PTK). The train reaches Pathankot at 18:30