Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22429Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Arrived 3min early
Reached Amritsar Jn at 15:17
Refresh
Updated 1hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
08:22
08:15
7min
-
Source
Panipat Jn
88 km
09:29
09:24
09:31
09:26
5min
-
2min
Karnal
122 km
09:53
09:49
09:55
09:51
4min
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
156 km
10:16
10:14
10:18
10:16
2min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
197 km
10:53
11:10
11:16
11:15
1min
-
23min
Sirhind Jn
251 km
11:59
11:56
12:01
11:58
3min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
311 km
12:45
12:55
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
20min
Jalandhar City
368 km
13:55
13:58
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
8min
Beas
404 km
14:38
14:35
14:41
14:37
4min
-
3min
Amritsar Jn
447 km
15:17
15:20
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
28min
Batala Jn
485 km
16:28
16:32
16:30
2min
-
2min
Dhariwal
504 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Gurdaspur
518 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Dina Nagar
529 km
17:17
17:17
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
553 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination