Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Amritsar to Pathankot Trains

Book Amritsar to Pathankot trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 8 trains are found running between Amritsar to Pathankot covering a distance of approx 107 kms. Get the best price on Amritsar to Pathankot online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Pathankot to Amritsar train tickets online.

अमृतसर से पठानकोट के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19225Ju Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19225 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    01:20
    2hr 10min
    PTK
    Pathankot
    03:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 18101Tata Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18101 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    08:20
    2hr 40min
    PTK
    Pathankot
    11:00
    SL3A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 18309Sbp Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18309 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    08:20
    2hr 20min
    PTK
    Pathankot
    10:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 14633Ravi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14633 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    09:15
    2hr 25min
    PTK
    Pathankot
    11:40
    2S
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 22429Dli Ptk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22429 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    15:45
    2hr 35min
    PTK
    Pathankot
    18:20
    2SCC
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -

Amritsar to Pathankot Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Amritsar to Pathankot?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Amritsar to Pathankot. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Amritsar to Pathankot by rail?

A. To travel from Amritsar to Pathankot by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 107 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Amritsar?

A. The number of railway stations in Amritsar are 5. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pathankot?

A. The number of railway stations in Pathankot are 5. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Amritsar to Pathankot?

A. The number of trains that operate on Amritsar to Pathankot route weekly are 8. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Pathankot from Amritsar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Pathankot from Amritsar is 2hr 10min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Amritsar to Pathankot.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Amritsar to Pathankot.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Amritsar to Pathankot?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Amritsar to Pathankot.

Q. On Amritsar to Pathankot route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Amritsar to Pathankot route 74671 Asr Ptk Dmu takes maximum time. It departs at 12:15:00 and covers a distance of approximately 107 kms. It reaches Pathankot at 15:50:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Amritsar to Pathankot.

A. If you are travelling from Amritsar to Pathankot, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Amritsar and ends at Pathankot. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Amritsar to Pathankot.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Amritsar to Pathankot?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Amritsar to Pathankot begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Amritsar Jn Railway Station

City : Amritsar
Code : ASR
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

PATHANKOT CANTT Railway Station

City : Pathankot
Code : PTKC
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Not Available

Amritsar to Pathankot Fastest Train:

19225 Ju Jat Exp is the fastest train to run between Amritsar and Pathankot. It takes 2hr 10min hours to reach Pathankot. Leaving Amritsar ASR at 01:20:00 and reaching Pathankot (PTKC) at 03:30:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Amritsar to Pathankot:

14633 Ravi Express is the cheapest train to run between Amritsar and Pathankot. It takes 2hr 25min to arrive at Pathankot. The train leaves Amritsar ASR at 09:15:00 and reaches Pathankot PTKC at 11:40:00. The ticket price of this train is 65 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Amritsar to Pathankot Last Train:

74675 Asr Ptk Dmu is the last train that runs between Amritsar and Pathankot. It takes 2hr 45min hours to reach Pathankot. 74675 leaves Amritsar ASR at 20:25:00 and reaches Pathankot PTKC at 23:10:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Amritsar to Pathankot:

19225 Ju Jat Exp is the first train to run between Amritsar and Pathankot. It takes 2hr 10min to reach Pathankot. The train 19225 leaves Amritsar ASR at 01:20:00 and reaches Pathankot PTKC at 03:30:00. Ju Jat Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.