Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22430 Ptk Dli Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22430 Ptk Dli Exp train live running status. 22430 Ptk Dli Exp train runs from Pathankot (PTK) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 22430 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 22430 Ptk Dli Exp from Pathankot is 07:01. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 17:10. The total distance covered by Ptk Dli Exp is 554 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pathankot to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ptk Dli Exp - 22430.
Sunday
23-06-2024
Yesterday
24-06-2024
Today
25-06-2024
Tomorrow
26-06-2024
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Old Delhi at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
07:01
07:00
1min
1
Source
Dina Nagar
25 km
07:28
07:25
07:31
07:27
4min
1
3min
Gurdaspur
36 km
07:41
07:37
07:44
07:39
5min
1
3min
Dhariwal
50 km
07:57
07:52
08:01
07:54
7min
1
4min
Batala Jn
69 km
08:17
08:11
08:20
08:13
7min
1
3min
Amritsar Jn
107 km
09:00
09:00
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
25min
Beas
150 km
10:04
09:53
10:06
09:55
11min
2
2min
Jalandhar City
186 km
10:33
10:30
10:37
10:35
2min
1
4min
Ludhiana Jn
243 km
11:38
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
3
12min
Sirhind Jn
303 km
12:43
12:40
12:45
12:42
3min
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
357 km
13:19
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
1
31min
Kurukshetra Jn
398 km
14:21
14:20
14:24
14:22
2min
2
3min
Karnal
431 km
14:53
14:45
14:55
14:47
8min
1
2min
Panipat Jn
465 km
15:27
15:09
15:29
15:11
18min
2
2min
Sonipat
511 km
15:58
15:39
16:00
15:41
19min
1
2min
Subzi Mandi
551 km
16:49
16:16
16:53
16:18
35min
2
4min
Old Delhi
554 km
17:10
16:55
Destination
15min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ptk Dli Exp 22430 train running or not?

A. Ptk Dli Exp 22430 train starts from Pathankot at 07:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ptk Dli Exp 22430 train now?

A. Check the location of Ptk Dli Exp 22430 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ptk Dli Exp 22430 train?

A. The last stop for Ptk Dli Exp 22430 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 17:10