Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22430 Ptk Dli Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22430 Ptk Dli Exp train live running status. 22430 Ptk Dli Exp train runs from Pathankot (PTK) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 22430 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 22430 Ptk Dli Exp from Pathankot is 07:00. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 16:55. The total distance covered by Ptk Dli Exp is 553 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pathankot to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ptk Dli Exp - 22430.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Jalandhar City at 10:44
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Dina Nagar
24 km
07:32
07:25
07:34
07:27
7min
-
2min
Gurdaspur
35 km
07:48
07:37
07:49
07:39
10min
-
1min
Dhariwal
49 km
08:02
07:52
08:04
07:54
10min
-
2min
Batala Jn
68 km
08:23
08:11
08:25
08:13
12min
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
106 km
09:05
09:00
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
20min
Beas
149 km
10:13
09:53
10:15
09:55
20min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
185 km
10:37
10:30
10:44
10:35
9min
-
7min
Ludhiana Jn
242 km
11:38
11:38
11:48
11:48
On Time
1
10min
Sirhind Jn
302 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
355 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
2
5min
Kurukshetra Jn
397 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
2
2min
Karnal
431 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
1
2min
Panipat Jn
465 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
510 km
15:44
15:44
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
551 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
553 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22430 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ptk Dli Exp 22430 running or not?

A. Ptk Dli Exp 22430 starts from Pathankot at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ptk Dli Exp 22430 now?

A. Check the location of Ptk Dli Exp 22430 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ptk Dli Exp 22430 train?

A. The last stop for Ptk Dli Exp 22430 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 16:55