Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ptk Dli Exp 22430 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
07:00
Pathankot
9hr 55min
16 Stops
DLI
16:55
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ptk Dli Exp 22430 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ptk Dli Exp 22430. Check Ptk Dli Exp 22430 seat availability from Pathankot station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR690
2S
INR180
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
AVL 0044
31min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
AVL 0010
31min
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 0003
25min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL2
97% Chances
25min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0073
25min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0065
25min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0062
25min
Sat, 10 Dec
AVL 0057
25min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
PTK
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration9hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ptk Dli Exp 22430 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22430 Ptk Dli Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pathankot station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pathankot and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts07:00-0311-
DNNDina Nagar07:2507:272min25 km111-
GSPGurdaspur07:3707:392min36 km111-
DHWDhariwal07:5207:542min50 km111-
BATBatala Jn08:1108:132min69 km111-
ASRAmritsar Jn09:0009:2525min107 km111-
BEASBeas09:5309:552min150 km211-
JUCJalandhar City10:3310:385min186 km211-
LDHLudhiana Jn11:3811:4810min243 km111-
SIRSirhind Jn12:4012:422min303 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:4013:5010min357 km211-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn14:2014:222min398 km211-
KUNKarnal14:4514:472min431 km111-
PNPPanipat Jn15:1115:132min465 km211-
SNPSonipat15:4415:462min511 km111-
SZMSubzi Mandi16:1516:172min551 km211-
DLIOld Delhi16:55ends-554 km1511-

Ptk Dli Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Karnal at 14:57
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
07:00
On Time
3
Source
Dina Nagar
24 km
07:38
07:25
07:41
07:27
14min
1
3min
Gurdaspur
35 km
07:52
07:37
07:57
07:39
18min
1
5min
Dhariwal
49 km
08:10
07:52
08:14
07:54
20min
1
4min
Batala Jn
68 km
08:29
08:11
08:36
08:13
23min
1
7min
Amritsar Jn
106 km
09:22
09:00
09:48
09:25
23min
1
26min
Beas
149 km
10:21
09:53
10:26
09:55
31min
2
5min
Jalandhar City
185 km
10:50
10:33
10:55
10:38
17min
2
5min
Ludhiana Jn
242 km
11:43
11:38
11:48
On Time
1
-
Sirhind Jn
302 km
12:38
12:40
12:43
12:42
On Time
2
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
355 km
13:19
13:40
13:53
13:50
3min
2
34min
Kurukshetra Jn
397 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:22
3min
2
5min
Karnal
431 km
14:51
14:45
14:57
14:47
10min
1
6min
Panipat Jn
465 km
15:18
15:11
15:21
15:13
7min
2
3min
Bhodwal Majri
488 km
15:37
15:29
15:39
15:31
8min
1
2min
Sonipat
510 km
15:52
15:44
15:54
15:46
8min
1
2min
Subzi Mandi
551 km
16:21
16:15
16:23
16:17
6min
2
2min
Old Delhi
553 km
17:01
16:55
Destination
6min
2
Destination
view full running status

Ptk Dli Exp 22430 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ptk Dli Exp - 22430 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ptk Dli Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Dli Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ptk Dli Exp 22430 Train Information

Ptk Dli Exp (22430) train runs from Pathankot to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 554 km. The fare classes on 22430 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ptk Dli Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ptk Dli Exp 22430 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
133 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is okay but this train se at mrng tym so u can enjoy this mrng trip with frns and this train made my trip damm superb
Bathroom may no water D6 soo late
no cleaning D6 SEAT NO 73
बहुत ही अच्छी ट्रेन है समय पर ले जा छोड़ देती है
very good train ,good clean and time properly of station
excellent for people going at day time... but it'll be more suitable for all if it available at night
This train get late a lot of time . I request indian railway to improve it .
meet expectations time should must be required improvement
This train is not reached at time on the destination so it's very slow train .
this train is very fast and clean on time all station congratulations to his loco pilot and all operator
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW