Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Dli Ptk Exp 22429 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
08:15
Old Delhi
10hr 5min
14 Stops
PTK
18:20
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Ptk Exp 22429 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dli Ptk Exp 22429. Check Dli Ptk Exp 22429 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Pathankot station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR690
2S
INR180
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
WL18
80% Chances
3hr 2min
Wed, 30 Nov
WL23
80% Chances
3hr 2min
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
WL20
90% Chances
3hr 2min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL20
90% Chances
3hr 2min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL25
88% Chances
3hr 2min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL10
99% Chances
3hr 2min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0007
3hr 21min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0013
3hr 21min
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PTK
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration10hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dli Ptk Exp 22429 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22429 Dli Ptk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Pathankot. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Pathankot and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts08:15-01511-
PNPPanipat Jn09:1809:202min89 km311-
KUNKarnal09:4209:442min123 km211-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn10:0710:092min156 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:1011:155min198 km711-
SIRSirhind Jn11:5011:522min251 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn12:5513:0510min311 km211-
JUCJalandhar City13:5814:035min368 km111-
BEASBeas14:3514:372min404 km111-
ASRAmritsar Jn15:2015:4525min447 km311-
BATBatala Jn16:2816:302min486 km111-
DHWDhariwal16:5016:522min504 km111-
GSPGurdaspur17:0517:072min518 km111-
DNNDina Nagar17:1717:192min529 km111-
PTKPathankot18:20ends-554 km311-

Dli Ptk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 21hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Panipat Jn
88 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
122 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
156 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
197 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Sirhind Jn
251 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
311 km
12:55
12:55
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar City
368 km
13:58
13:58
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
5min
Beas
404 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
447 km
15:20
15:20
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
25min
Batala Jn
485 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Dhariwal
504 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Gurdaspur
518 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Dina Nagar
529 km
17:17
17:17
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
553 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Ptk Exp 22429 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Ptk Exp - 22429 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dli Ptk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Ptk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Ptk Exp 22429 Train Information

Dli Ptk Exp (22429) train runs from Old Delhi to Pathankot. This mail express train covers a distance of about 554 km. The fare classes on 22429 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Ptk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Ptk Exp 22429 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
217 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is on time and very clean
timing very poor 😕 very late
Good train..Train speed is very fast,,so it arrival on time
very good train on time very clean and fast soo nice train
good main railway ka karamchari hun 😅😂
Train is always late. very poor in time
train is some time late but always right time👍
sab kuch accha lga train my good service
itni bakwas train maine apni life me kbi nahi dekhi m apni duty ke liye late ho gya aaj
good running timlly dropped
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW