Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Jat Sbp Express 18310 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
14:20
Jammu Tawi
49hr 55min
63 Stops
SBP
16:15
Sambalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jat Sbp Express 18310 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3070
2S
INR465
3A
INR2070
SL
INR775
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBP
JAT
-
-
-

Jat Sbp Express 18310 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jat Sbp Express - 18310 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jat Sbp Express 18310 runs from Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur, 4 days. The Jat Sbp Express 18310 mail express departs from Jammu Tawi at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Sambalpur at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of Jat Sbp Express train is 49hr 55min, stopping at 64 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jat Sbp Express - 18310 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jat Sbp Express has the longest halt time at Pathankot, a maximum of 28min. Book train tickets for Jat Sbp Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts14:20-0111On Time
VJPJVijiypur Jammu14:3814:402min21 km2117min
HRNRHira Nagar15:0815:102min47 km2114min
PTKPathankot16:3217:0028min100 km311On Time
DNNDina Nagar17:3817:402min124 km111On Time
GSPGurdaspur17:5017:522min135 km1119min
DHWDhariwal18:0618:082min149 km1115min
BATBatala Jn18:2818:302min168 km1119min
ASRAmritsar Jn19:2519:5025min206 km111On Time
JNLJandiala20:0420:062min225 km2119min
BEASBeas20:2320:252min249 km21121min
JUCJalandhar City21:0521:1510min285 km21111min
JRCJalandhar Cant21:2421:273min290 km21118min
PGWPhagwara Jn21:3921:412min306 km11121min
PHRPhillaur Jn22:3622:382min328 km1116min
LDHLudhiana Jn23:0523:1510min342 km1116min
CDGChandigarh01:3501:4510min454 km-124min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn02:3002:4010min499 km2123min
SHDMShahbad Marknda02:5702:592min519 km1128min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn03:1503:172min541 km21212min
KUNKarnal03:4003:422min574 km11218min
PNPPanipat Jn04:3804:402min608 km112On Time
SNPSonipat05:1205:142min654 km11210min
SZMSubzi Mandi05:5105:532min694 km2128min
DLIOld Delhi06:3006:5020min697 km1312On Time
GZBGhaziabad07:2607:282min717 km2125min
ALJNAligarh Jn08:4808:502min823 km31211min
TDLTundla Jn10:1010:155min902 km512On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn10:5010:522min938 km21221min
ETWEtawah Jn11:4811:502min993 km31211min
JJKJhinjhak12:5412:551min1069 km2129min
CNBKanpur Central14:1014:2010min1133 km31233min
FTPFatehpur15:2015:222min1210 km21252min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.17:1017:2010min1327 km5121hr 19min
MJAMeja Road17:5717:581min1365 km2121hr 34min
BDLVindhyachal18:3318:352min1409 km2121hr 43min
MZPMirzapur18:4718:492min1417 km2121hr 47min
CARChunar19:3019:355min1448 km5121hr 49min
SBDRSonbhadra21:0321:052min1524 km-122hr 6min
CPUChopan22:3022:4010min1550 km3121hr 56min
RNQRenukut23:2223:242min1592 km1122hr 12min
DXNDuddhinagar23:4523:472min1614 km1122hr 18min
WDMWyndhamganj00:0600:082min1636 km1132hr 25min
NUQNagar Untari00:2000:222min1648 km1132hr 26min
GHQGarhwa00:4800:502min1682 km1132hr 30min
GHDGarwa Road01:0501:105min1692 km-132hr 29min
DTODaltonganj01:4001:422min1725 km2132hr 30min
BRWDBarwadih Jn02:0902:145min1752 km-132hr 32min
LTHRLatehar02:4502:472min1793 km-132hr 36min
TORITori03:1303:152min1825 km1132hr 45min
KLREKhalari03:3803:402min1854 km-132hr 49min
PTRUPatratu04:1904:245min1890 km2132hr 45min
BRKABarka Kana06:0006:1010min1908 km-131hr 29min
RMTRamgarh Cant06:2306:285min1913 km1131hr 39min
MURIMuri07:2007:255min1967 km-131hr 38min
RNCRanchi08:4508:5510min2030 km3131hr 25min
HTEHatia09:1009:2010min2036 km-131hr 35min
GBXGovindpur Road10:0910:101min2078 km-131hr 29min
BANOBano10:5911:001min2130 km-131hr 36min
ORGAOrga11:3911:401min2166 km-131hr 43min
ROURourkela12:5513:0510min2201 km21358min
GPRajgangpur13:3113:321min2231 km-131hr 14min
JSGJharsuguda Jn15:0515:105min2302 km-131hr 26min
SBPSambalpur16:15ends-2351 km-131hr 20min

Jat Sbp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Vijiypur Jammu
21 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Hira Nagar
47 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
99 km
16:32
16:32
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
28min
Dina Nagar
123 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Gurdaspur
134 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Dhariwal
148 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Batala Jn
167 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
206 km
19:25
19:25
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
25min
Jandiala
225 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Beas
248 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
284 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
21:24
21:24
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
3min
Phagwara Jn
306 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
328 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
341 km
23:05
23:05
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
10min
Chandigarh
454 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
498 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Shahbad Marknda
518 km
02:57
02:57
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
540 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
574 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
608 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
653 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
694 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
696 km
06:30
06:30
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
20min
Ghaziabad
717 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
823 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
901 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
937 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
993 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Jhinjhak
1069 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
1132 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
10min
Fatehpur
1210 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1327 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Meja Road
1365 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Vindhyachal
1409 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1416 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Chunar
1447 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Sonbhadra
1523 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Chopan
1550 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
10min
Renukut
1592 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
1613 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Wyndhamganj
1635 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
1647 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Garhwa
1681 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
1691 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
1725 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
1752 km
02:09
02:09
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
5min
Latehar
1792 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Tori
1825 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Khalari
1853 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Patratu
1889 km
04:19
04:19
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
5min
Barka Kana
1908 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Ramgarh Cant
1913 km
06:23
06:23
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
5min
Muri
1966 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
2029 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
2036 km
09:10
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
10min
Govindpur Road
2078 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Bano
2130 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
ORGA
2165 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
2200 km
12:55
12:55
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
10min
Rajgangpur
2230 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
2302 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
2350 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jat Sbp Express 18310 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jat Sbp Express - 18310 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jat Sbp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat Sbp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat Sbp Express 18310 Train Information

Jat Sbp Express (18310) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2351 km. The fare classes on 18310 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jat Sbp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jat Sbp Express 18310 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
474 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no need to book ticket for 2 tier ac that's too like a sleeper couch
xzz3zzxx FX xz2zxxez3xx SS zz SS zdzx FX re zdzs xxx ddz FX 3xx FX x xx sdxfcxxxxxd xxx dcxex,xxx xx rx ffccçcç ffccçcç xxx,3szz CD dszxzsdzzez4,stxxfc CD s FXw ffccçcç zsffzwsczZddsgzdssf,2 fffdddd s for ds ff ga aw ff xxx aSzxc cases zzzszzzz szzZxxdzzze xxx sxxxdxxxd SS zzewr xxx z se FX zs fcf 2rf xxx xx we ff xxx ff3 zzr4zfg FX zr xxx sxxxdxxxd xxx xx fdxx Dr fffdddd ff xxx 3f FX xx h zzxzexxdxdxdzexd sa FX zzzdzddx3dxzx FX ddz FX re zz
toilets are always dirty as usual. No cleanliness in the washrooms plus charger points are also not working overall timing was ok.
very poor experience.......ac failure
not maintained time cleaning is not proper way food in not good
very bad experience coach are very dirty toilet is not clean
toilet not clean and not on time arravel
all services are very poor.
worst train I see , not clean att all
I will never ever get in this train... I recommend not to book sleeper coach or even AC coaches.. There are no difference between ticketed people and Unticked people.. Sleeper classes feels like general boggy.. AC coaches me to halat aur jada kharab hai.. Never Ever book ticket in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW