Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

18310

Jat Sbp Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
14:20
Jammu Tawi
20hr
85 Stops
TATA
10:20
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 18310 - Jat Sbp Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR770
3A
INR2050
March 2020
Sun, 29 Mar
NA
Mon, 30 Mar
NA
Tue, 31 Mar
NA
April 2020
Wed, 01 Apr
NA
Thu, 02 Apr
NA
Fri, 03 Apr
NA
Sat, 04 Apr
NA
Sun, 05 Apr
NA
Mon, 06 Apr
NA
Tue, 07 Apr
NA
Wed, 08 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
TATA
-
-

Jat Sbp Exp Schedule

The 18310 - Jat Sbp Exp runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn). Jat Sbp Exp runs on 7 days of the week. The 18310 mail express train departs from Jammu Tawi at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 18310 train is 20hr , stopping at 86 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jat Sbp Exp - 18310 schedule, Jat Sbp Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 18310 - Jat Sbp Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts14:20-0111-
SMBXSamba14:5514:572min32 km111-
HRNRHira Nagar15:1115:132min47 km211-
KTHUKathua15:4015:422min76 km211-
PTKPathankot16:2516:4520min99 km311-
DNNDina Nagar17:1217:142min123 km111-
GSPGurdaspur17:2617:282min135 km111-
DHWDhariwal17:5317:552min148 km111-
BATBatala Jn18:1518:172min167 km111-
ASRAmritsar Jn19:1019:3525min206 km111-
JNLJandiala19:5019:522min225 km211-
BEASBeas20:1020:122min248 km211-
JUCJalandhar City20:5020:588min284 km211-
JRCJalandhar Cant21:0621:082min289 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn21:2121:232min306 km111-
PHRPhillaur Jn21:4221:442min328 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn22:1022:2010min341 km111-
RPJRajpura Jn23:3723:392min427 km211-
UBCAmbala City00:0100:021min447 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn00:3000:4010min455 km212-
SHDMShahbad Marknda00:5700:592min475 km112-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn01:2101:232min497 km212-
KUNKarnal02:0602:082min530 km112-
PNPPanipat Jn02:4702:492min564 km112-
SNPSonipat03:1903:212min610 km112-
SZMSubzi Mandi04:0804:102min650 km212-
DLIOld Delhi04:3004:5020min653 km1612-
GZBGhaziabad05:3005:322min673 km212-
CHLChola06:1806:202min721 km112-
KRJKhurja Jn06:3406:362min736 km312-
ALJNAligarh Jn07:0607:115min779 km312-
HRSHathras Jn07:3307:352min810 km112-
JLSJalesar Road07:5207:542min830 km112-
TDLTundla Jn08:3308:385min858 km312-
FZDFirozabad08:5308:552min874 km212-
SKBShikohabad Jn09:1309:152min894 km212-
ETWEtawah Jn09:5510:005min949 km312-
BNTBharthana10:1710:192min969 km212-
PHDPhaphund10:4510:472min1006 km212-
JJKJhinjhak11:0311:074min1026 km212-
RURARura11:2511:272min1044 km212-
PNKDPanki Dham11:5611:582min1077 km112-
CNBKanpur Central12:4012:455min1089 km312-
FTPFatehpur13:4513:472min1166 km212-
KGAKhaga14:1314:152min1201 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.15:2215:3210min1283 km112-
MJAMeja Road16:0416:062min1321 km212-
BDLVindhyachal16:4016:422min1365 km212-
MZPMirzapur17:0017:055min1373 km212-
CARChunar17:5018:1525min1404 km512-
LUSALusa19:0019:022min1445 km112-
SBDRSonbhadra20:2020:222min1480 km-12-
CUKChurk20:3520:372min1485 km112-
CPUChopan21:5022:0010min1506 km312-
RNQRenukut22:5823:035min1548 km112-
DXNDuddhinagar23:2223:242min1570 km112-
WDMWyndhamganj23:5423:562min1592 km112-
NUQNagar Untari00:1700:192min1604 km113-
GHQGarhwa00:4800:502min1638 km113-
GHDGarwa Road01:0201:075min1648 km-13-
DTODaltonganj01:3601:415min1681 km213-
BRWDBarwadih Jn02:1002:155min1708 km-13-
LTHRLatehar03:0603:082min1749 km-13-
TORITori03:3103:332min1781 km113-
KLREKhalari03:5503:572min1810 km-13-
RAYRay04:0404:062min1817 km-13-
PTRUPatratu04:4404:495min1846 km213-
BRKABarka Kana05:5006:1020min1864 km-13-
RMTRamgarh Cant06:2006:255min1869 km113-
MURIMuri07:3508:1035min1923 km-13On Time
TISTatisilwai09:0909:101min1972 km-139min
NKMNamkon09:1909:201min1978 km2139min
RNCRanchi09:3509:4510min1983 km2138min
HTEHatia10:0510:1510min1990 km-139min
GBXGovindpur Road10:4910:501min2031 km-1312min
PKFPokla11:0911:101min2051 km-1312min
BANOBano11:3911:401min2083 km-1312min
ORGAOrga12:3912:401min2119 km-139min
ROURourkela14:0014:1515min2154 km2133min
GPRaj Gangpur14:4914:501min2184 km-133min
BMBBamra15:2115:221min2219 km-132min
JSGJharsuguda Jn16:3016:4010min2255 km-13
SBPSambalpur17:45ends-2304 km-13
MURIMuri07:3508:1035min1922 km-22On Time
CNIChandil Jn09:2509:272min1990 km-22-
TATATatanagar Jn10:20ends-2026 km-22-

Jat Sbp Exp - 18310 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jat Sbp Exp - 18310 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-03-2020
Thursday
26-03-2020
Friday
27-03-2020
Yesterday
28-03-2020
Today
29-03-2020
Tomorrow
30-03-2020
Tuesday
31-03-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muri
-
Source
08:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Tatisilwai
54 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Namkon
61 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Ranchi
65 km
09:35
09:45
Cancelled
-
10min
Hatia
72 km
10:05
10:15
Cancelled
-
10min
Govindpur Road
113 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Pokla
133 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Bano
165 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
1min
ORGA
200 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Rourkela
232 km
14:00
14:15
Cancelled
-
15min
Raj Gangpur
262 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Bamra
296 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
333 km
16:30
16:40
Cancelled
-
10min
Sambalpur
382 km
17:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jat Sbp Exp

Jat Sbp Exp - 18310 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
B3
B2
B1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jat Sbp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat Sbp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat Sbp Exp - 18310

The Jat Sbp Exp - 18310 train runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Jn - mail express train and covers a distance of about 2026 km. You can check Jat Sbp Exp - 18310 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18310 route map. You can also check how to reach Jammu to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jat Sbp Exp

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Jammu to Jamshedpur