Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Sachkund Exp 12715 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
09:30
H Sahib Nanded
35hr 5min
37 Stops
ASR
20:35
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sachkund Exp 12715 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5055
2A
INR2925
2S
INR440
3A
INR1980
SL
INR740
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
5hr
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
5hr
Sat, 20 Aug
WL4
97% Chances
5hr
Sun, 21 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
5hr
Mon, 22 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
5hr
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
NED
-
-
-

Sachkund Exp 12715 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12715 Sachkund Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts09:30-0111-
PAUPurna Jn10:0010:022min31 km111-
PBNParbhani Jn10:3510:405min59 km311-
SELUSelu11:1111:121min102 km111-
JJalna12:2012:255min174 km211-
AWBAurangabad13:2513:305min237 km111-
MMRManmad Jn15:5015:555min350 km511-
CSNChalisgaon Jn16:4316:452min417 km111-
PCPachora Jn17:2317:252min462 km311-
JLJalgaon Jn17:5818:002min510 km311-
BSLBhusaval Jn18:3018:355min534 km611-
BAUBurhanpur19:1819:202min588 km211-
KNWKhandwa20:4220:453min657 km211-
ETItarsi Jn23:0023:055min841 km111-
BPLBhopal Jn00:4000:5010min939 km-12-
BINABina Jn02:4002:422min1077 km312-
LARLalitpur Jn03:2103:232min1140 km312-
VGLBV Lakshmibai04:2704:358min1230 km412-
DBADabra05:1005:122min1285 km112-
GWLGwalior05:4005:422min1327 km212-
MRAMorena06:1006:122min1366 km-12-
DHODhaulpur07:1307:152min1393 km112-
AGCAgra Cantt08:0008:055min1446 km312-
MTJMathura Jn08:4308:452min1499 km212-
FDBFaridabad10:3010:322min1612 km212-
NZMH Nizamuddin10:5010:522min1633 km212-
NDLSNew Delhi11:2511:4015min1640 km312-
PNPPanipat Jn12:4312:452min1729 km312-
KUNKarnal13:0713:092min1764 km312-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn13:3213:342min1797 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn14:4514:5510min1838 km-12-
CDGChandigarh15:3515:4510min1883 km-12-
SASNSahibzada Asngr15:5515:572min1894 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn17:5518:0510min1996 km212-
PGWPhagwara Jn18:3418:362min2031 km212-
JUCJalandhar City19:0719:125min2052 km112-
BEASBeas19:4319:452min2089 km112-
ASRAmritsar Jn20:35ends-2131 km-12-

Sachkund Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from H Sahib Nanded at 09:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
Source
Purna Jn
30 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Parbhani Jn
58 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Selu
101 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Jalna
173 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Aurangabad
236 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
349 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Chalisgaon Jn
416 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
461 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
509 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
533 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
588 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
657 km
20:42
20:42
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
840 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
932 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
1070 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1133 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1224 km
04:27
04:27
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
8min
Dabra
1279 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1321 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Morena
1360 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1387 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1439 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1493 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
1606 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1627 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1634 km
11:25
11:25
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
15min
Panipat Jn
1724 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
1758 km
13:07
13:07
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1792 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1834 km
14:45
14:45
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
10min
Chandigarh
1878 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
10min
Sahibzada Asngr
1890 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1991 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
2026 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
2048 km
19:07
19:07
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
5min
Beas
2084 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
2126 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sachkund Exp 12715 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sachkund Exp - 12715 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HCP
D1
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Sachkund Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSachkund Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sachkund Exp 12715 Train Information

Sachkund Exp (12715) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2131 km. The fare classes on 12715 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sachkund Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sachkund Exp 12715 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
418 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good nice 👍👍👍👍👍🙂👍 good
AC was not working. Seat were not cleaned. 2.30 hours late extremely frustrated from the train
8625935155 I mi you hddhifk ifxjof yddiivfhicdf
बहुत सुंदर गाड़ी है 6306064607
yoge right now you yogisur pranabe
It could be improved in Cleanliness of wash rooms
very long route never go in general compartment
NOT BATTER SL COCH JOURNEY
not good bcs jrsajkpbgcahkm bmkhd
good journeys long tour with friends
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW