Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12715 Sachkhand Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12715 Sachkhand Exp train live running status. 12715 Sachkhand Exp train runs from H Sahib Nanded (NED) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12715 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 12715 Sachkhand Exp from H Sahib Nanded is 15:00. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 21:45. The total distance covered by Sachkhand Exp is 2087 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sachkhand Exp - 12715.
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 5hr 30min
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
15:00
09:30
5hr 30min
1
Source
Purna Jn
31 km
15:23
10:00
15:24
10:02
5hr 23min
2
1min
Parbhani Jn
59 km
15:54
10:35
15:55
10:40
5hr 19min
2
1min
Selu
102 km
16:26
11:11
16:27
11:12
5hr 15min
1
1min
Jalna
174 km
17:27
12:20
17:28
12:25
5hr 7min
1
1min
Aurangabad
237 km
18:14
13:25
18:15
13:30
4hr 49min
1
1min
Manmad Jn
350 km
20:30
16:30
20:31
16:35
4hr
5
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
417 km
21:09
17:23
21:10
17:25
3hr 46min
2
1min
Pachora Jn
462 km
21:48
18:04
21:49
18:05
3hr 44min
3
1min
Jalgaon Jn
510 km
22:17
18:38
22:18
18:40
3hr 39min
3
1min
Bhusaval Jn
534 km
22:45
19:15
22:46
19:20
3hr 30min
6
1min
Burhanpur
588 km
23:31
20:08
23:32
20:10
3hr 23min
2
1min
Khandwa
657 km
00:22
21:37
00:23
21:40
2hr 45min
2
1min
Itarsi Jn
841 km
02:09
00:00
02:14
00:10
2hr 9min
1
5min
Bhopal Jn
939 km
04:21
02:35
04:22
02:40
1hr 46min
2
1min
Bina Jn
1077 km
05:43
04:30
05:44
04:32
1hr 13min
4
1min
Lalitpur Jn
1140 km
06:22
05:11
06:23
05:13
1hr 11min
3
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1230 km
07:16
06:20
07:21
06:28
56min
4
5min
Dabra
1285 km
07:57
07:04
07:58
07:06
53min
1
1min
Gwalior
1327 km
08:27
07:35
08:28
07:37
52min
2
1min
Morena
1366 km
08:57
08:06
08:58
08:08
51min
2
1min
Dhaulpur
1393 km
09:17
09:03
09:18
09:05
14min
1
1min
Agra Cantt
1446 km
09:51
09:38
09:52
09:43
13min
3
1min
Mathura Jn
1499 km
10:27
10:18
10:28
10:20
9min
2
1min
Faridabad
1612 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
1633 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
2
2min
New Delhi
1640 km
13:05
13:05
13:20
13:20
On Time
5
15min
Panipat Jn
1729 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
3
2min
Karnal
1764 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
2
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1797 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1838 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
7
5min
Rajpura Jn
1866 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
1
2min
Sirhind Jn
1891 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
2min
Khanna
1909 km
17:37
17:37
17:39
17:39
On Time
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1952 km
18:58
18:58
19:06
19:06
On Time
3
8min
Phagwara Jn
1988 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
2min
Jalandhar City
2009 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
5min
Beas
2045 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
2087 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12715 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sachkhand Exp 12715 train running or not?

A. Sachkhand Exp 12715 train starts from H Sahib Nanded at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sachkhand Exp 12715 train now?

A. Check the location of Sachkhand Exp 12715 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sachkhand Exp 12715 train?

A. The last stop for Sachkhand Exp 12715 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 21:45