Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12497 Shane Punjab Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12497 Shane Punjab train live running status. 12497 Shane Punjab train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12497 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12497 Shane Punjab from New Delhi is . The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 14:33. The total distance covered by Shane Punjab is 448 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shane Punjab - 12497.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Amritsar Jn at 14:33
Refresh
Updated 3hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
06:40
On Time
16
Source
Sonipat
44 km
07:33
07:20
07:38
07:22
16min
2
5min
Panipat Jn
89 km
08:09
07:50
08:19
07:52
27min
3
10min
Karnal
124 km
08:39
08:14
08:45
08:16
29min
2
6min
Kurukshetra Jn
157 km
09:23
08:39
09:26
08:41
45min
1
3min
Ambala Cant Jn
199 km
10:04
10:02
10:07
On Time
7
-
Rajpura Jn
227 km
10:43
10:26
10:48
10:28
20min
1
5min
Khanna
270 km
11:14
10:54
11:16
10:56
20min
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
312 km
11:56
11:44
12:08
11:50
18min
2
12min
Phagwara Jn
348 km
12:44
12:19
12:50
12:21
29min
2
6min
Jalandhar City
369 km
13:12
12:50
13:24
12:55
29min
1
12min
Beas
406 km
13:49
13:23
13:53
13:25
28min
1
4min
Amritsar Jn
448 km
14:33
14:15
Destination
18min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12497 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shane Punjab 12497 train running or not?

A. Shane Punjab 12497 train starts from New Delhi at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shane Punjab 12497 train now?

A. Check the location of Shane Punjab 12497 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shane Punjab 12497 train?

A. The last stop for Shane Punjab 12497 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 14:33