Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:30
New Delhi
6hr 35min
7 Stops
ASR
23:05
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013. Check Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013 seat availability from New Delhi station to Amritsar Jn station.

CC
INR700
EA
INR1710
EC
INR1445
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
AVL 455
41min
Sun, 10 Mar
AVL 273
41min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EA, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration6hr 35min
TypeShatabdi
PantryYes

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12013 Asr Shtbdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:30-0111On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:5118:532min199 km71138min
SIRSirhind Jn19:2619:271min252 km11153min
LDHLudhiana Jn20:1620:193min312 km31157min
PGWPhagwara Jn20:4820:502min348 km2111hr 5min
JUCJalandhar City21:2621:282min369 km1111hr 9min
BEASBeas21:5822:002min406 km1111hr 9min
ASRAmritsar Jn23:05ends-448 km11154min

Asr Shtbdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
199 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
7
2min
Sirhind Jn
252 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
1
1min
Ludhiana Jn
312 km
20:16
20:16
20:19
20:19
On Time
2
3min
Phagwara Jn
348 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
2
2min
Jalandhar City
369 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
1
2min
Beas
406 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
448 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Shtbdi Exp - 12013 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14
E1
K1
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013 Train Information

Asr Shtbdi Exp (12013) train runs from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. This shatabdi train covers a distance of about 448 km. The fare classes on 12013 train are CC,EA,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Shtbdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.