Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:30
New Delhi
6hr 10min
7 Stops
ASR
22:40
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013. Check Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013 seat availability from New Delhi station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR615
EC
INR1710
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
22min
Tue, 29 Nov
WL 47
80% Chances
22min
Wed, 30 Nov
WL 43
80% Chances
22min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL 52
80% Chances
6min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 68
75% Chances
6min
Sat, 03 Dec
AVL 0045
6min
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 0316
6min
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0503
6min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0542
6min
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration6hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12013 Asr Shtbdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:30-0111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:5118:532min199 km711-
SIRSirhind Jn19:2619:271min252 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn20:1620:193min312 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn20:4820:502min348 km211-
JUCJalandhar City21:1421:162min369 km111-
BEASBeas21:4521:472min406 km111-
ASRAmritsar Jn22:40ends-448 km111-

Asr Shtbdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Crossed Ludhiana Jn at 20:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:30
On Time
1
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
199 km
19:16
18:51
19:26
18:53
33min
7
10min
Sirhind Jn
252 km
20:00
19:26
20:03
19:27
36min
1
3min
Ludhiana Jn
312 km
20:49
20:16
20:55
20:19
36min
2
6min
Phagwara Jn
348 km
21:23
20:48
21:26
20:50
35min
2
3min
Jalandhar City
369 km
21:46
21:14
21:49
21:16
32min
1
3min
Beas
406 km
22:13
21:45
22:15
21:47
28min
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
448 km
23:02
22:40
Destination
22min
1
Destination
view full running status

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Shtbdi Exp - 12013 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14
E1
K1
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013 Train Information

Asr Shtbdi Exp (12013) train runs from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 448 km. The fare classes on 12013 train are CC,EA,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Shtbdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
161 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
For food , As quality is pretty low .and Bathrooms are too bad
the train wa delayed by almost 2.5 hours for a five hour journey.
very poor because train always late
awesome 👍 awesome and beautiful 😍 swthrt beautiful and beautiful and beautiful and beautiful and
thanks good service nice staff all the thanks to all the staff memberskeep up eith good work xxx
good and cleaned journey from Indian railways
excellent clean train and good food and food service
nice to travel , the staff is helpful and cordial
The train staff was not so co operative with the pessangers.
good 👍very good train this best m best train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW