Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12013 Asr Shtbdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12013 Asr Shtbdi Exp train live running status. 12013 Asr Shtbdi Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12013 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12013 Asr Shtbdi Exp from New Delhi is 16:30. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 22:40. The total distance covered by Asr Shtbdi Exp is 448 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Shtbdi Exp - 12013.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
199 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
252 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Ludhiana Jn
312 km
20:16
20:16
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
3min
Phagwara Jn
348 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
369 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Beas
406 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
448 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12013 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013 train running or not?

A. Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013 train starts from New Delhi at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Shtbdi Exp 12013 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 22:40