Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Csmt Asr Exp 11057 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
23:30
C Shivaji Mah T
40hr 45min
74 Stops
ASR
16:15
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Asr Exp 11057 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2910
2S
INR445
3A
INR1985
SL
INR755
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
WL14
82% Chances
1hr 13min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL14
67% Chances
35min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL16
87% Chances
18min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL7
94% Chances
18min
Mon, 11 Jul
RAC 5
18min
Tue, 12 Jul
RAC 1
18min
Wed, 13 Jul
WL4
95% Chances
18min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
CSMT
-
-
-

Csmt Asr Exp 11057 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Csmt Asr Exp - 11057 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Csmt Asr Exp 11057 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Amritsar Jn, 7 days. The Csmt Asr Exp 11057 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of Csmt Asr Exp train is 40hr 45min, stopping at 75 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Csmt Asr Exp - 11057 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Csmt Asr Exp has the longest halt time at New Delhi, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Csmt Asr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts23:30-01411-
DRDadar23:3723:403min9 km411-
TNAThane00:0200:053min34 km512-
KYNKalyan Jn00:3200:353min54 km412-
KSRAKasara01:2801:313min121 km212-
NKNashik Road03:0503:105min188 km112-
MMRManmad Jn04:0704:103min261 km212-
CSNChalisgaon Jn05:0305:052min328 km212-
PCPachora Jn05:3305:352min373 km212-
JLJalgaon Jn06:1806:202min420 km312-
BSLBhusaval Jn06:5006:555min445 km-12-
SAVSavda07:1407:151min460 km212-
RVRaver07:2907:301min479 km112-
BAUBurhanpur07:4807:502min499 km212-
NPNRNepanagar08:1308:152min526 km112-
KNWKhandwa09:2009:255min568 km212-
TLVTalvadya09:4109:432min584 km112-
CAERChhanera10:1010:122min613 km112-
KKNKhirkiya10:4710:492min644 km212-
HDHarda11:1311:152min676 km212-
TBNTimarni11:2811:302min690 km312-
BPFBanapura11:5311:552min718 km212-
ETItarsi Jn12:4012:5010min752 km112-
HBDHoshangabad13:0813:102min769 km112-
BNIBudni13:2013:211min776 km212-
MDDPMandi Dip14:2314:252min828 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati15:0815:102min844 km312-
BPLBhopal Jn15:3015:355min850 km212-
BHSVidisha16:1316:152min903 km112-
GLGGulabhganj16:3316:352min924 km112-
BAQGanj Basoda16:5016:522min943 km112-
MABAMandi Bamora17:1817:202min971 km112-
BINABina Jn17:5017:555min988 km312-
LARLalitpur Jn18:3918:412min1051 km312-
TBTTalbahat19:0919:112min1090 km312-
BABBabina19:3219:342min1115 km112-
VGLBV Lakshmibai20:2020:3010min1141 km412-
DAADatia20:5220:542min1165 km112-
DBADabra21:1721:192min1196 km112-
GWLGwalior21:5421:562min1238 km412-
MRAMorena22:2822:302min1276 km312-
DHODhaulpur23:1323:152min1304 km112-
AGCAgra Cantt23:5023:555min1356 km212-
MTJMathura Jn00:5501:005min1410 km313-
KSVKosi Kalan01:3001:322min1451 km113-
PWLPalwal02:3302:352min1494 km213-
FDBFaridabad02:5702:592min1523 km213-
NZMH Nizamuddin03:1903:212min1543 km313-
NDLSNew Delhi03:4504:0015min1551 km513-
SZMSubzi Mandi04:1404:162min1555 km213-
NURNarela04:3504:372min1578 km213-
SNPSonipat04:5004:522min1595 km213-
GNUGanaur05:0505:072min1611 km213-
SMKSamalkha05:1805:202min1623 km213-
PNPPanipat Jn05:3505:372min1640 km313-
KUNKarnal06:0106:032min1674 km213-
NLKRNilokheri06:1606:182min1691 km213-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn06:4306:452min1708 km113-
SHDMShahbad Marknda07:0107:032min1730 km213-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn07:5008:0010min1749 km113-
UBCAmbala City08:1108:132min1757 km313-
RPJRajpura Jn08:3908:412min1777 km113-
PTAPatiala09:2509:305min1802 km113-
NBANabha10:1210:142min1828 km113-
DUIDhuri Jn10:4510:505min1855 km413-
METMalerkotla11:0611:082min1872 km113-
AHHAhmadgarh11:4011:422min1891 km113-
LDHLudhiana Jn12:4512:5510min1917 km313-
PHRPhillaur Jn13:0913:112min1930 km-13-
PGWPhagwara Jn13:4313:452min1953 km213-
JRCJalandhar Cant14:0214:042min1969 km113-
JUCJalandhar City14:1514:205min1974 km113-
BEASBeas14:5114:532min2010 km113-
JNLJandiala15:3315:352min2034 km113-
ASRAmritsar Jn16:15ends-2052 km-13-

Csmt Asr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 23:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
23:37
23:37
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
3min
Thane
33 km
00:02
00:02
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
00:32
00:32
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
3min
Kasara
118 km
01:28
01:28
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
183 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
256 km
04:07
04:07
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
3min
Chalisgaon Jn
324 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
368 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
416 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
440 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Savda
456 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Raver
474 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Burhanpur
495 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Nepanagar
521 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
564 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Talvadya
580 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Chhanera
609 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Khirkiya
640 km
10:47
10:47
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
2min
Harda
672 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Timarni
686 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Banapura
714 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
747 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
765 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Budni
772 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Mandi Dip
817 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
833 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
839 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
892 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Gulabhganj
914 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
932 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
960 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
978 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1041 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Talbahat
1080 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Babina
1106 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1131 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Datia
1156 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
1186 km
21:17
21:17
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1228 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Morena
1267 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1294 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1347 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1400 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Kosi Kalan
1442 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Palwal
1484 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
1513 km
02:57
02:57
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1534 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1542 km
03:45
03:45
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
15min
Subzi Mandi
1546 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Narela
1569 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
1586 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
1602 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
1614 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
1631 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
1666 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Nilokheri
1682 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1699 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Shahbad Marknda
1721 km
07:01
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1741 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Ambala City
1748 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
1769 km
08:39
08:39
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
2min
Patiala
1794 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Nabha
1820 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
1847 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Malerkotla
1863 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadgarh
1883 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1909 km
12:45
12:45
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
10min
Phillaur Jn
1922 km
13:09
13:09
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
1945 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1961 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1966 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Beas
2002 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Jandiala
2026 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
2044 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Asr Exp 11057 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Asr Exp - 11057 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D2
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
RMS
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Csmt Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Asr Exp 11057 Train Information

Csmt Asr Exp (11057) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2052 km. The fare classes on 11057 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Asr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Asr Exp 11057 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
356 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
washrooms are not cleaned. water is not available in washrooms .
train speed very slowly
it doesn't have cleanliness and it is always late
Not a Rail Gadi it's Bel Gadi
nice journey for excellence service
...... ........ ............... .........
Good train on time clean 2 times in day
fuddu train aa koi faida nii safar krn da
bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad
getting very late on stations
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW