Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12029 Swarn Shatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12029 Swarn Shatabdi train live running status. 12029 Swarn Shatabdi train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12029 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12029 Swarn Shatabdi from New Delhi is 08:30. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 13:30. The total distance covered by Swarn Shatabdi is 448 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Swarn Shatabdi - 12029.
Monday
22-04-2024
Yesterday
23-04-2024
Today
24-04-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 10min
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
08:30
07:20
1hr 10min
1
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
199 km
10:35
09:41
10:36
09:43
54min
7
1min
Rajpura Jn
227 km
10:55
10:02
10:57
10:04
53min
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
312 km
11:08
11:08
11:11
11:11
On Time
2
3min
Phagwara Jn
348 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
2
2min
Jalandhar City
369 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
3
2min
Beas
406 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
3
2min
Amritsar Jn
448 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12029 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Swarn Shatabdi 12029 train running or not?

A. Swarn Shatabdi 12029 train starts from New Delhi at 08:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Swarn Shatabdi 12029 train now?

A. Check the location of Swarn Shatabdi 12029 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Swarn Shatabdi 12029 train?

A. The last stop for Swarn Shatabdi 12029 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 13:30